19,132

La Porte, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $268,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      1968 E 500 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1968 E 500 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruza Jevtic Realty Executives

  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    508 Maple Ave, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,801

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Spaw Stray Dog Properties, LLC

    508 Maple Ave, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /16

      Est $239,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 S Hupp Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4601 S Hupp Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Redman Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $205,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    104 David Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,913

    Last Listing Agent Zacharie Coulter Blackrock Real Estate Services

    104 David Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /20

      Est $347,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 W 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      212 W 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Ritter-Banic Banic Real Estate & Appraisal

  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    102 State St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,412

    Last Listing Agent Giorgios Karayannis @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    102 State St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /24

      Est $301,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      4952 S Range Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      4952 S Range Rd, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4405 W Wild Cherry Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,249

    Last Listing Agent Rita Beaty Coldwell Banker 1st Choice

    4405 W Wild Cherry Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /19

      Est $231,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 W 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      512 W 400 S, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryon Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

  • /94

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    645 W Timothy Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,956

    Last Listing Agent Peter LaSalle Listing Leaders

    645 W Timothy Dr, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /10

      Est $265,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      5459 N Us Highway 35, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5459 N Us Highway 35, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Butchart Countryside Realty

  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    407 L St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,785

    Last Listing Agent Gene Eigenmann LaPorte County Realty, Inc.

    407 L St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /6

      Est $166,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      5021 N 600 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5021 N 600 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Redman Dunes Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1967 N Rustic Ct, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,938

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    1967 N Rustic Ct, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /32

      Est $204,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      5096 N 325 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5096 N 325 W, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alana Boothe Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4908 U S 35, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,257

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC

    4908 U S 35, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /6

      Est $135,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      4944 W Us Highway 20, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4944 W Us Highway 20, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    205 Lawrence St, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,180

    Last Listing Agent Ashlan Siford MTM Realty Group

    205 Lawrence St, La Porte, IN 46350
    • /16

      Est $224,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      3054 W Us Highway 20, La Porte, IN 46350

      • 1 Bed
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3054 W Us Highway 20, La Porte, IN 46350

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephani Nydam Realty Executives

  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2209 Woodlawn Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,835

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Ruminski Brokerworks Group

    2209 Woodlawn Dr, La Porte, IN 46350

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home