14,330

La Porte, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $279,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    606 Meadowlawn St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Possible income producing property or Home!!! Experience elegance and comfort in this 4bed 3bath home in. This beautifully fully remodeled residence offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable family living. The main floor features a bright and airy living room, a modern kitchen, and a cozy dining area. Schedule your Appointments now!!

    Agent Photo

    Ruben Limon

    NuWay Realty Group LLC

    (346) 559-3250

    606 Meadowlawn St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /15

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5014 Meadow Crest St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (346) 523-1411

    5014 Meadow Crest St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /41

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 N 2nd St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,318

    Last Listing Agent Charly Graham RE/MAX Universal

    124 N 2nd St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /36

      Est $278,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      3513 Pawnee Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3513 Pawnee Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morales Redfin Corporation

  • /33

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    2300 Vanessa Cay Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    Seller is motivated!! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a spacious corner lot. The lot size is generously proportioned in comparison to the home, providing ample outdoor space. Enjoy the convenience of a long driveway and a community packed with amenities such as a gym, lake, walking trails, playgrounds, grill areas, pool, and fountains. One of the covered grilling areas with

    Agent Photo

    Abraham Alvarado-Araiza

    Global Investment Realty

    (346) 614-5184

    2300 Vanessa Cay Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /9

    $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3105 Carlisle St, La Porte, TX 77571

    1-Bedroom Apartment in La Porte, TX Ready for Move-InAddress: 3105 Carlisle St, La Porte, Texas 77571Rent: $775.00/monthDeposit: $775.00Application Fee: $100 (includes background check and credit check)Lease Term: 1-year minimumFeatures1 bedrooms, 1 bathroomCentral AC and heatingCeiling fansTwo covered parking spotsLocation

    3105 Carlisle St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /26

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    101 Grove St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,297

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Bly TADA Realty Group

    101 Grove St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /18

      Est $236,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      9730 Barmont Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9730 Barmont Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /20

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    9826 Carlow Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    9826 Carlow Ln. is a 1,925 S/F, 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in La Porte's Fairmont Park West. Lower level primary has dbl windows overlooking the backyard, recessed lighting & en-suite bath w/wood-look tile floor, updated oversize shower w/tile surround & frameless glass enclosure, granite topped vanity w/double undermount sinks w/S/S finish fixtures & W/I closet. Kitchen features: slab

    Agent Photo

    Faron Daigle

    Faron Daigle Realty

    (281) 626-5299

    9826 Carlow Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /11

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9735 Stonemont Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated fully furnished single-story residence offers comfort, style and plenty of living space for modern living. Spacious open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings,recessed lighting, and a cozy sectional friendly layout. Large kitchen with modern finishes, featuring stainless appliances, ample cabinet storage, sleek

    Shweta Maraj Near Town Properties

    9735 Stonemont Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /10

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    123 Oakdale St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,366

    Last Listing Agent Jason Leopard Griffin Realty & Associates

    123 Oakdale St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /19

      Est $267,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Hackberry St, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      818 Hackberry St, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /8

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • $320,183 per Acre

    125 Bayshore Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Prime Lot with Utilities – Ready for Your Dream Home!Discover the perfect canvas for your near the water retreat on this expansive, cleared lot, ideally situated just steps from Pine Bluff Park. With all essential utilities already in place, including water, electricity, and sewer connections, this property is primed and ready for construction!Utilities: Fully equipped with on-site water,

    Agent Photo

    Pinny Bard-Wigdor

    White House Global Properties

    (346) 474-6360

    125 Bayshore Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /15

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10423 Collingswood Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in La Porte, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Relax

    10423 Collingswood Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /11

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4905 Archway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,753

    Last Listing Agent Amy McCline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    4905 Archway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /42

      Est $231,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 S Broadway St Unit 70, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2601 S Broadway St Unit 70, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Martin Main Properties

  • /4

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $313,589 per Acre

    00 S Donaldson, La Porte, TX 77571

    This prime lot backs directly to the scenic Russel Applebee Hike & Bike Trail, offering a peaceful setting and easy access to outdoor recreation. Located in the desirable Bay Front subdivision, this property is perfect for your custom home or weekend getaway. Enjoy nature in your backyard while being minutes from Sylvan Beach, marinas, parks, and La Porte’s charming downtown. Utilities available

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Vera

    Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    (281) 595-9832

    00 S Donaldson, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /32

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1413 Highway 146 S, La Porte, TX 77571

    Fully furnished and move-in ready, this well-located La Porte home offers comfort, convenience, and immediate occupancy. The property comes equipped with quality furnishings throughout, making it ideal for corporate housing, long-term tenants, or anyone seeking a turnkey living experience.Conveniently situated along South Highway 146, the home provides quick access to Pasadena, Baytown, and

    Anna De Rosa Watkins Realty LLC

    1413 Highway 146 S, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /50

    $348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    706 Fairway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,047

    Last Listing Agent Weiye Shi A Plus Real Estate

    706 Fairway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /22

      Est $290,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      3436 Bayou Forest Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3436 Bayou Forest Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Summers RA Brokers

  • /11

    $248,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    3822 Rosemont Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    ONE OF A KIND OPPORTUNITY in Fairmont Park West! Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home with numerous recent updates. Improvements completed in 2022 include: roof, driveway, and a lifetime transferrable foundation warranty with root barrier. The exterior was freshly painted in November 2025. The former garage has been converted into a spacious 24 x 20 bonus room with ample storage and a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Cutright

    UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    (346) 676-4630

    3822 Rosemont Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /13

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3203 Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    This modernized 3-story, 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on Taylor Bayou which offers scenic water views. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, cathedral ceilings with wood beam accents, and doors that open to an immense deck overlooking the bayou. Bamboo flooring is featured throughout most of the main floor, while the kitchen and breakfast nook offers a solid core Luxury Vinyl Plank

    3203 Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /10

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    610 N 12th St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,156

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Loria RE/MAX Excellence

    610 N 12th St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /23

      Est $224,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      5017 Crestway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5017 Crestway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Applewhite CB&A, Realtors- Loop Central

  • /46

    $259,888

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    8422 Oakhaven Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    Charming single-story home on a corner lot in the established Brookglen community of La Porte. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,496 sq ft of comfortable living space. The spacious den features a gas log fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings, and flows easily into the dining area and kitchen for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes an electric range, microwave, dishwasher, and

    Agent Photo

    Keith Robertson

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (346) 671-2336

    8422 Oakhaven Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /16

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10422 Winding Trail Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    3 bedrooms 2 bath cozy home and no carpet. A MUST SEE!

    Shiaron Acaylar HomeSmart

    10422 Winding Trail Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9912 Thrush St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,773

    Last Listing Agent Amabely Vazquez Alumbra International Properties

    9912 Thrush St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /48

      Est $343,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      11009 Pinewood Ct, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11009 Pinewood Ct, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Destiny Gallion RE/MAX

  • /33

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    10122 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. Featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, it opens seamlessly into a spacious living area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, adding to the home’s overall appeal. Large windows line the back of the home, filling the living room and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Flores-Sauceda

    MetroPlus Realty

    (281) 623-1140

    10122 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1001 S South Iowa St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Freshly re-modeled 2-bedroom, 1 bath home in calm, quiet, neighborhood with an ocean-view.

    Nasser Maaz NB Elite Realty

    1001 S South Iowa St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9819 Catlett Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,889

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Moquin CB&A, Realtors

    9819 Catlett Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /25

      Est $259,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      10844 E Linwood Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10844 E Linwood Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zimmerman Team Central Metro Realty

  • /21

    $244,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    3415 E Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Shoreacres | 1+ Acre | Water Views | Workshop with Cargo Lift | No HOAOver an acre in Shoreacres with water views, a 1,500 sq ft workshop, and a cargo/person lift — this property checks boxes most listings can't. Three bedrooms, two baths, granite kitchen, spacious dining room, and a covered entertainment space under the home round out a layout that works hard and lives well. The workshop

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Beardslee

    Gulf Coast Dream Team

    (281) 839-2404

    3415 E Bayou Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /13

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    602 S 3rd St Unit C, La Porte, TX 77571

    Charming, move-in ready apartment with fresh updates throughout! Enjoy brand-new carpeting and a bright, refreshed interior. Step outside to your own fenced-in yard—perfect for relaxing, soaking up the sun, or enjoying a bit of privacy. A cozy space that’s ready to welcome you home. There will be an additional charge of $250 for water, electricity, trash. The shed in the back is not included.

    Carol Venegas Landlords of Texas, LLC

    602 S 3rd St Unit C, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10826 W Mulberry Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,056

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Ray Orchard Brokerage

    10826 W Mulberry Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /25

      Est $271,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      3813 Redbud Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3813 Redbud Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pittman Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    925 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome to this charming La Porte home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a garage conversion for extra living space. Enjoy a coastal color palette, spacious rooms, and a fenced back yard with a patio. Updates include some light fixtures and fresh paint. Perfect for first-time buyers or downsizers, this home has storage space in one section of the converted garage and no history of flooding.

    Agent Photo

    GayLynn Milliorn

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (346) 597-8252

    925 S 6th St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /23

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10014 Carlow Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    4 bedroom 2 bath in La Porte Tx. Open concept kitchen overlooking the living room. Garage has been converted into a bedroom. Large backyard with shed. Spencer Hwy main street, is only blocks from property.

    Jacqueline Aguirre Independence Real Estate, Inc.

    10014 Carlow Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /50

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    610 S Shady Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,815

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Wilson KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    610 S Shady Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /17

      Est $248,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      10923 Collingswood Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10923 Collingswood Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terrance Anderson JLA Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home