14,330

La Porte, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    10122 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. Featuring a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, it opens seamlessly into a spacious living area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, adding to the home’s overall appeal. Large windows line the back of the home, filling the living room and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Flores-Sauceda

    MetroPlus Realty

    (281) 623-1140

    10122 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    302 Shore Acres Blvd, La Porte, TX 77571

    Lease Price Reduced! **ROOMMATES OPPORTUNITY! along with current tenant. Two separate unfurnished bedrooms are available for lease individually, each at $650.00, or $975 each for two roommates. Common areas are shared in this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence featuring a two-car garage, offering flexibility to personalize the space. Choose the one fits you, best. Conveniently located

    Ginger Perry Key 2 Texas Realty

    302 Shore Acres Blvd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /11

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    208 S 7th St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,858

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    208 S 7th St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /25

      Est $255,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      5021 Meadow Crest St, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5021 Meadow Crest St, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes AEA Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $393,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    1022 Fairway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Charming New Two-Story Home, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this stunning brick & stone home in the desirable Lakes of Fairmont Green community offers style & comfort. The welcoming front porch invites you to step inside & explore its interior. Key Features:No carpet in the home, 4 Bedrooms. The primary suite, is located on the first floor, includes a luxurious bathroom w/a jetted tub,

    Agent Photo

    Rochelle Barrow

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 514-4086

    1022 Fairway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /50

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    618 Bayridge Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    RARE LEASE OPPORTUNITY OFFERING A UNIQUE BLEND OF ACREAGE, PRIVACY, BAY VIEWS, AND HISTORIC CHARM IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER SEASIDE COMMUNITY OF MORGAN’S POINT. THIS 1933 CARRIAGE HOUSE SITS ON 1.72 ACRES WITH MORE THAN 75 MATURE TREES, A HEATED 3-CAR GARAGE, GREENHOUSE, AND AN ADDITIONAL 3-CAR GARAGE/WORKSHOP WITH POTBELLY STOVE AND BAR OVERLOOKING A TREE-LINED BACKYARD AND FIREPIT. INTERIOR

    Rosa Maria Williams Main Properties

    618 Bayridge Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /28

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5121 Creekview Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,157

    Last Listing Agent Alina Rogers Sparrow Realty

    5121 Creekview Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /30

      Est $264,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      10035 Antrim Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10035 Antrim Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Horton David Horton Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $428,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    1015 Fairway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    NEW Custom Two-Story brick and stone home located in Lakes of Fairmont Green, zoned to exceptional Schools. The home has a grand entry with a spiral staircase and wrought iron stair parts. No Carpet. The home offers 4/5 bedrooms with the primary bedroom located on the first floor. The primary bathroom offers a jetted tub, separate shower, spacious walk-in closet, double sinks and vanity. Chef

    Agent Photo

    Rochelle Barrow

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (346) 486-2564

    1015 Fairway Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /48

    $6,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2011 Crescent Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome to 2011 Crescent Shores. This is a stunning waterfront custom home offering the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and coastal living. Situated along the bay, this one of a kind property delivers breathtaking unobstructed water views and a peaceful setting you will love coming home to every day. The main home showcases quality craftsmanship and a layout designed for comfort and

    Alisha Melton Allegiance Realty Associates, LLC

    2011 Crescent Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /27

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    518 S 4th St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,000

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Castillo Vive Realty LLC

    518 S 4th St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /27

      Est $277,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      8803 Orchard Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8803 Orchard Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

  • /29

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    505 Seagrove St, La Porte, TX 77571

    MINUTES TO THE WATER! BEAUTIFUL "RARE FIND" 1 STORY 4 BEDROOM - READY FOR MOVE-IN! LOADED WITH FANTASTIC UPDATES & FEATURES! Fresh Interior Paint + New Light Fixtures & Fans (3/2026)! REMODELED Kitchen: 42" Custom Cherry Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Tile Flooring, Tumbled Stone Backsplash, Large Island/Serving Bar, & Updated Appliances (Including Five-Burner Gas Cooktop)! Refrigerator Included

    Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

    505 Seagrove St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    713 S 2nd St Unit 713, La Porte, TX 77571

    One story condominium in a great location in La Porte with close access to 146. Move in ready with one assigned parking spot.

    Evelyn Meza JLA Realty

    713 S 2nd St Unit 713, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /20

    $239,525 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    524 N 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,318

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nassif NRE Realty

    524 N 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /24

      Est $207,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      8423 Lazy Brook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8423 Lazy Brook Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elida Nataly Chavez Keller Williams Preferred

  • /29

    $284,900

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    317 E B St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Turnkey duplex opportunity in La Porte packed w/ the upgrades today’s buyers & investors want most! Set on a spacious 7,750 sq ft corner lot, this property offers 2 functional 2-bedroom, 1-bath units, separate meters, oversized yard space, & future development potential. MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS in 2023 incl water heater x2, Carrier HVAC systems x2 w/ updated a/c duct work & thermostat controls, all

    Jamie Derouen Redfin Corporation

    317 E B St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    325 E A St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Charming home on an oversized corner lot in La Porte, just minutes from the water. Great location that is close to the beach, great schools and entertainment. This is a great space to host get-togethers and to unwind after a long day! Good home for any family and it is ready for immediate move-in.

    William Valdez Keller Williams Houston Central

    325 E A St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /33

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1002 Robinson Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,882

    Last Listing Agent Ana Moreno Insearch Properties

    1002 Robinson Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /28

      Est $228,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      11723 Bowie Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11723 Bowie Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Thedford eXp Realty LLC

  • /7

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $211,905 per Acre

    0 Seagrove St, La Porte, TX 77571

    0 Seagrove Ave, Shoreacres, TX 77571$44,500 | 9,100 Sq Ft | 0.21 AcresDon’t miss this opportunity to own a cleared, build-ready residential lot in the quiet coastal community of Shoreacres, Texas. Located on Seagrove Ave in an established neighborhood with existing homes on both sides, this property offers a straightforward path to building without the extra expense and hassle of

    Jonathan Rodriguez

    0 Seagrove St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /8

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8510 Ashwyne Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    $165 Per night (two night Minimum) One week $1,500. One month $3900. Sleeps nine. Master bedroom has a king sized bed. Bedroom two has a queen sized bed, Bedroom 3 has two bunk beds, bunk bed one is two twin beds. Bunk bed two has a full and a twin bed.

    Nina Bright Henry Fuertes, Broker

    8510 Ashwyne Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /17

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3034 Weatherford St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,111

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    3034 Weatherford St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /12

      Est $276,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      3802 Maple Leaf Cir, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3802 Maple Leaf Cir, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • /17

    $339,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    800 S 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome home! Beautifully upgraded new construction on a corner lot in La Porte, surrounded by mature trees. A long double-wide driveway leads to a covered front porch and an 8-foot solid wood entry door. Inside, 11’ ceilings create a bright, open feel from the foyer through the living space, highlighted by a custom ceiling detail. The kitchen features modern solid wood cabinetry, a large island

    Karen Gonzalez Keller Williams Memorial

    800 S 1st St, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /8

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    231 Bay St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,663

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stiles Walzel Properties - The Woodlands

    231 Bay St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /23

      Est $240,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      9909 Robin St, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9909 Robin St, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aline Clark JLA Realty

  • /34

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    353 Bay Oaks Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome buyers! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, barely lived in home, is nestled in La Porte close to the bay. The open concept is great for entertaining, especially if you want to host an outdoor event. The back yard has room for a she shed, a man cave and also a pool or garden! The back yard is truly an open canvas for any buyer. The house has many windows that allow the natural light to

    Laura Whilley 316 Realty Group

    353 Bay Oaks Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /49

    $323,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    406 S Iowa St, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Gonzalez Griffin Realty & Associates

    406 S Iowa St, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /29

      Est $250,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      5121 Glenvalley Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5121 Glenvalley Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krystyna Fennelly Bay Area Elite Properties LLC

  • /26

    $337,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    10902 Spruce Dr N, La Porte, TX 77571

    This delightful home offers comfort and convenience in a fantastic location. It has charm from the moment you pull up to this picture perfect 2 story brick home. Perfect for creating lasting memories, it has a welcoming atmosphere ready for your personal touch. Imagine relaxing evenings and fun gatherings in this inviting space. The backyard has a large shed for storage. The backyard is ready for

    Kathy Philipp Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    10902 Spruce Dr N, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /14

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3835 Brookwind Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,201

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Wilson Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC

    3835 Brookwind Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /30

      Est $311,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Spencer Landing W, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Spencer Landing W, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Moreno Atlas Realty Group, LLC

  • /37

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    10315 Carlow Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 WITH STUDY* LOTS OF ROOM IN THIS 1968 SQ FT HOME* ROOF WAS RECENTLY INSTALLED* CENTAL AIR AND HEAT JUST SERVICED /RECENTLY UPDATED* VERY SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH HUGE DINNING AREA* HOME SITS ON 9471 SQ FT LOT* KITCHEN HAS: NEW QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS * NEW STOVE AND DISHWASHER* NEW PORCELAIN TILE FLOORS* OPEN HUGE FAMILY ROOM * BOTH BATHROOMS ARE COMPLETELY UPDATED* BEDROOMS ALL HAVE

    Michael Ramirez M.J.R. Real Estate

    10315 Carlow Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /21

    $238,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1406 Bayou Glen Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,572

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Wier eXp Realty LLC

    1406 Bayou Glen Dr, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /31

      Est $347,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      9413 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9413 Rustic Gate Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Allen Rise Texas Real Estate

  • /38

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    319 Clifton Crane Rd, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome to this new listing. Open, flowing and abundance of natural light makes this home pop. Built with upgrades from the get go. Downstairs office, Owners suite is downstairs as well. Chefs' kitchen with 42" cabinets opens into the family room with high ceilings. Stainless Steel Appliances ,Granite Countertops In Chief's Kitchen With Quartz Countertop In All The Bathrooms. All bedrooms have

    Mike Murphy Michael Murphy Properties

    319 Clifton Crane Rd, La Porte, TX 77571
  • /30

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3302 Gladwyne Ln, La Porte, TX 77571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,159

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stevens Real Properties

    3302 Gladwyne Ln, La Porte, TX 77571
    • /11

      Est $312,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      3145 Eagle Nest Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3145 Eagle Nest Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Canales Keystone Realty Group

  • /31

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    1302 Canyon Springs Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

    Welcome to this stunning property on a spacious corner lot. Enjoy your own private oasis with a covered patio, heated pool, and hot tub powered by a Generac system. Remodeled kitchen with quartz cabinets and under cabinet lighting, perfect for entertaining. Relax in the open concept living and dining area with large windows offering views of the pool. French doors lead from the master bedroom to

    Ginger Mashburn RE/MAX Excellence

    1302 Canyon Springs Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home