316

Recently Sold La Puente, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 16256 Appleblossom St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    16256 Appleblossom St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,142

    Last Listing Agent Rosalba Farias RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    16256 Appleblossom St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17350 E Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    17350 E Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irma Ochoa RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    17350 E Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1510 Ardilla Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1510 Ardilla Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,729

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Garcia COLDWELL BANKER TOP TEAM

    1510 Ardilla Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 413 Roxdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $807,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    413 Roxdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,490

    Last Listing Agent Bayani Serrano CART GROUP, INC

    413 Roxdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17350 Temple Ave Unit 484, La Puente, CA 91744

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 484, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Walsh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    17350 Temple Ave Unit 484, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16816 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16816 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,070

    Last Listing Agent MADLEN MC GHEE MM REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    16816 Glenhope Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 433 Sunkist Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    433 Sunkist Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,203

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Araya LONE HILL PROPERTIES

    433 Sunkist Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 15865 Sierra Vista Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    15865 Sierra Vista Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,420

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Chan IRN REALTY

    15865 Sierra Vista Ct, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16139 Blue Lagoon St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16139 Blue Lagoon St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,662

    Last Listing Agent Giselle Tovar eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    16139 Blue Lagoon St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 13722 Hartsville St, La Puente, CA 91746

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13722 Hartsville St, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,215

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA PEREZ Coldwell Banker Realty-Arcadia

    13722 Hartsville St, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 14862 Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    14862 Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,283

    Last Listing Agent GABRIEL GARCIA ALLISON JAMES EST. & HOMES

    14862 Temple Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 403 Basetdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $680,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    403 Basetdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,831

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Realty Executives All Cities

    403 Basetdale Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 17350 E Temple Ave Unit 426, La Puente, CA 91744

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 426, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordana Treadwell KW College Park

    17350 E Temple Ave Unit 426, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 938 Evanwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $810,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    938 Evanwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,439

    Last Listing Agent Marty Rodriguez CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    938 Evanwood Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17024 Samgerry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $776,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    17024 Samgerry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,560

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dazalla THE LABRADA GROUP

    17024 Samgerry Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 436 Balham Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    436 Balham Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,305

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hwang THE CONNECTED COMPANIES

    436 Balham Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 208 S 2nd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    208 S 2nd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,496

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Ibarra Coldwell Banker Top Team

    208 S 2nd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 13253 Don Julian Rd, La Puente, CA 91746

    $782,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    13253 Don Julian Rd, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,860

    Last Listing Agent Lin Li Wetrust Realty

    13253 Don Julian Rd, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 241 S 2nd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $699,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    241 S 2nd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,961

    Last Listing Agent Giovanni Sasso Keller Williams Realty

    241 S 2nd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 1236 Stichman Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1236 Stichman Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,163

    Last Listing Agent Jialin Chang Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1236 Stichman Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 626 Duff Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $822,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    626 Duff Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,433

    Last Listing Agent Joel Gutierrez Premier Wholesale Mortgage

    626 Duff Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 15913 Picton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    15913 Picton St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,794

    Last Listing Agent RUSS MONTOYA Champions Real Estate

    15913 Picton St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 13761 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13761 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,164

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Fung Calmax Investments Corp

    13761 Lomitas Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 16129 Abbey St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16129 Abbey St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,245

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Silva KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    16129 Abbey St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 15363 Las Vecinas Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $815,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    15363 Las Vecinas Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,456

    Last Listing Agent Katie mccord Coldwell Banker Realty

    15363 Las Vecinas Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16142 Abbey St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    16142 Abbey St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,712

    Last Listing Agent Vivi Chu WIN-WIN REALTY

    16142 Abbey St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16920 Maclaren St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16920 Maclaren St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,068

    Last Listing Agent Hao Ye First Family Homes

    16920 Maclaren St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16870 Wegman Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    16870 Wegman Dr, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,989

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Rocha LONESTAR REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    16870 Wegman Dr, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 432 Tonopah Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $768,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    432 Tonopah Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,241

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Lei Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    432 Tonopah Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 1633 N Stimson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1633 N Stimson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,965

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fernandez Nexgen Realtors

    1633 N Stimson Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 18138 Northam St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $630,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18138 Northam St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,289

    Last Listing Agent The Mark and Al Team CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    18138 Northam St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16212 Inyo St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16212 Inyo St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,231

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Woolman Elevate Real Estate Agency

    16212 Inyo St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 227 S 4th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    227 S 4th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,855

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY PASCUAL RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    227 S 4th Ave, La Puente, CA 91746
  • 14940 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    14940 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,725

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Lin Infinite Sun Realty

    14940 Beckner St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 17406 Renault St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    17406 Renault St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,165

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    17406 Renault St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 826 Del Valle Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    $765,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    826 Del Valle Ave, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,755

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Casas eHomes

    826 Del Valle Ave, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $770,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,598

    Last Listing Agent Danni Zhou Premier Agent Network

    16160 Harvest Moon St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 15879 Hill St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15879 Hill St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,498

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mendoza Razo Homesmart Evergreen Realty

    15879 Hill St, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16315 E Peachtree Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16315 E Peachtree Ct, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,816

    Last Listing Agent Bi Chen Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    16315 E Peachtree Ct, La Puente, CA 91744
  • 16332 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    16332 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,963

    Last Listing Agent Christina Varughese Integra Properties

    16332 Pocono St, La Puente, CA 91744

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home