13,809

Lacey, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $634,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    634 Fairview Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,460

    Last Listing Agent Bridget McKinley Keller Williams Shore Properties

    634 Fairview Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /41

      Est $501,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Leguene Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1423 Leguene Ave, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX

  • /31

    $725,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    715 Richmond Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    You will be pleasantly surprised when you walk into this lovely home. Its location is a great boat ride to the Barnegat Bay while you enjoy the beauty of Nature's wetlands and bird Sanctuary. The Lagoon is extra wide and deep to accommodate most large boats to maneuver around. This move-in ready home has a brick gas fireplace with lots of open space for entertaining in the large living room,

    Rosa Mazzei RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    715 Richmond Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /19

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    13 Nautilus Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,066

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN KENNELLY RE/MAX Country

    13 Nautilus Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /49

      Est $598,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Cabot St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      410 Cabot St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Brown RE/MAX

  • /40

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    1213 Laurel Blvd, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    Welcome to waterfront living in Lanoka Harbor, where this beautifully positioned home offers serene water views and a lifestyle buyers are actively seeking at the Jersey Shore. This property offers approximately 1,700+ square feet of living space, including 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, while it does require some TLC, it presents a fantastic opportunity for the right buyer to customize

    Thomas O'Keeffe RE/MAX First Realty

    1213 Laurel Blvd, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /30

    $479,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    740 Elwood St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,442

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tumminelli RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    740 Elwood St, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /7

      Est $568,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Chestnut Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      419 Chestnut Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Romano RE/MAX

  • /63

    $849,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft

    402 Atlantic City Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08734

    Situated next to a nature preserve this spacious colonial offers an in ground pool and spacious open living space with fireplace. The inground pool gives an infinity pool like view over the beautiful wide lagoon. Option for a 4th bedroom on ground floor for multi generational living options. Updated spacious kitchen overlooking the water makes you not want to leave the kitchen. Upstairs you will

    James Murray RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    402 Atlantic City Ct, Lacey Township, NJ 08734
  • /44

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2425 Lake Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,484

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Brown RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Forked River

    2425 Lake Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /15

      Est $427,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 Ensign Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      469 Ensign Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Swearengin RE/MAX

  • /89

    $559,990

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    109 Laurel Blvd, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    Welcome to coastal living in desirable Lanoka Harbor! This expansive 5/6-bedroom, home offers a unique, thoughtfully designed living space on a generous lot. Enjoy bright, open interiors with a newer HVAC system, newer hot water heater, new flooring, and updated lighting throughout. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops and recessed lighting, flowing seamlessly into spacious

    Joel Schachner eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    109 Laurel Blvd, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /28

    $461,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1618 Whitcomb Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,717

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dickson RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    1618 Whitcomb Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /35

      Est $575,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Hemlock Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      201 Hemlock Dr, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX

  • /56

    $639,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft

    49 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Active Adult living at it's finest. Welcome to this meticulously maintained home in the sought after Seabreeze Community at Lacey. This ranch style home offers a private serene setting of front waterviews, nice landscaping and a private back with a large paver patio that backs up to the woods for the ultimate privacy. Step inside to a large open floor plan that offers hardwood floors throughout,

    Joanne Rozell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

    49 Arborridge Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /33

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    306 Beach Blvd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,478

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Crincoli Keller Williams Shore Properties

    306 Beach Blvd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731
    • /29

      Est $564,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Haines St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      76 Haines St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Quinn United Real Estate Associates

  • /52

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    107 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to 107 Frog Hollow. Well-maintained and lovingly cared for 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers 2,302 sq ft plus 365 sq ft of finished 3rd Floor/Attic space, ideal for a home office, guest area, or bonus living. Designed with an open floor plan, it's perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Features include hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a full appliance package with newer

    Kristen Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Zack Shore Realtors

    107 Frog Hollow Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /39

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2240 Brookdale Place, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,339

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    2240 Brookdale Place, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /127

      Est $2,279,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Orlando Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1240 Orlando Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Smith RE/MAX

  • /50

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    815 Michelle Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath Turn-Key Cape with 1 Car Garage in desirable Lanoka Harbor is sure to impress! Meticulously maintained inside and out with curb appeal on a prime corner lot in a great neighborhood, just pack your bags and move right in! Inviting foyer welcomes you in to find a spacious and sophisticated interior with generous room sizes, hardwood floors that shine, recessed lighting, and

    Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st. Advantage

    815 Michelle Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /46

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    127 Heatherington Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,377

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nathanson Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    127 Heatherington Ct, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
    • /22

      Est $580,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Tappan St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      612 Tappan St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Watts Coldwell Banker Riviera Realty

  • /58

    $599,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    830 Deguise St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Contemporary home, where style and comfort come together seamlessly. Step into a foyer and elegant living room. The lovely kitchen is equipped with newer appliances and manufactured stone countertops. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk-in closet and spacious en-suite bathroom. Three additional

    Stephanie Sevastakis RE/MAX Revolution

    830 Deguise St, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734
  • /60

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    383 Constitution Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,950

    Last Listing Agent Michele Nesbihal Crossroads Realty Inc-Lavallette

    383 Constitution Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /4

      Est $348,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      624 Windsor St, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

  • /36

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    1677 Joffre Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,205 sq ft 3/4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial on a quiet street with great neighbors. Built and cared for by the original owners, this home reflects true pride of ownership. Features include hardwood floors on the first level, an inviting sunken living room, and a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck with a built-in gas

    Josephine Mahnken Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

    1677 Joffre Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    38 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,406

    Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    38 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /34

      Est $428,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      407 Predmore Ave, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ararat Vardanyan Halo Realty

  • /65

    $596,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1620 Ewart Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Better than new! 4 year old home with full finished basement and fenced property! Gorgeous open concept design showcasing a kitchen with white cabinets, quartz counter tops, center island with seating for 4 and Gun Metal Appliances! Family features an impressive fireplace and shiplap wall. the main level also features gorgeous crown molding and white wainscoting! Enter the primary bedroom with

    Lisa Canero Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1620 Ewart Rd, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9 Cameron Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,487

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Ruegg C21 Thomson & Co.

    9 Cameron Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /23

      Est $330,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      319 Beach Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mariconda Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Bayville

  • /78

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    234 Spruce Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Spacious Dutch Colonial set on an oversized lot in a sought-after family neighborhood, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and plenty of room to grow. Every room is generously sized and features hardwood floors throughout, abundant closet space, and a cozy wood-burning stove. Recent updates include newer windows and an updated primary ensuite bathroom for added comfort and style. The home also boasts

    Anthony Disanzo Compass New Jersey , LLC

    234 Spruce Ln, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /18

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1517 Whitcomb Rd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,874

1517 Whitcomb Rd, Lacey Township, NJ 08731
    • /32

      Est $476,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1804 Deerhead Lake Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1804 Deerhead Lake Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hennessey RE/MAX

  • /32

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    111 Chestnut St, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Beautifully maintained home featuring a lush lawn and brilliant curb appeal! Enjoy the relaxing front porch that leads into this 4 bedroom ( with possible 5th), 3.5 bath move in ready colonial. The expansive kitchen and dining area offer the perfect setup for entertaining and everyday living. Wind down by the fireplace in your great room that overlooks a picturesque backyard featuring custom

    Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    111 Chestnut St, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    354 Harbor View Unit 54, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Meehan RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    354 Harbor View Unit 54, Forked River, NJ 08731
    • /27

      Est $423,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      31 Sheffield Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,900
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Regep United Real Estate Associates

  • /43

    $634,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft

    110 Pineway Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731

    Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the generous layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. One of the standout features is the huge walk-up attic bonus room--a versatile space perfect for a game room, home office,

    John Provaznik Weichert Realtors-Toms River

    110 Pineway Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731
  • /84

    $999,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1204 Penguin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,854

    Last Listing Agent Diana Morgan Keller Williams Shore Properties

    1204 Penguin Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home