3,947

Meadows Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $519,950

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    9310 Pinedrop Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    Welcome to this well-maintained split-entry home in a quiet Olympia neighborhood backing to the Meadows Homeowners greenbelt for added privacy. Located within walking distance to Meadows Elementary and just minutes from shopping, dining, JBLM and major freeways, this home offers both comfort and convenience.The 1,700 sq ft floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths on a spacious .238-acre lot.

    Shannon Mairs Better Properties Summit

    9310 Pinedrop Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /25

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9632 Pinedrop Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,957

    Last Listing Agent Heather Redal BCR LLC

    9632 Pinedrop Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /24

      Est $442,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Wallingford Ct NE, Lacey, WA 98516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1108 Wallingford Ct NE, Lacey, WA 98516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Duval Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $519,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    8324 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    Well-maintained 2,112 sq ft home in the desirable Village at Union Mills. This unique floor plan offers a spacious primary suite, 2.5 baths, and flexible living areas. Vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a cozy gas fireplace create a bright, inviting main living space. Kitchen opens to dining and great room with French doors leading to a private, fully fenced patio. Features include laminate/vinyl

    Cassidy Hudkins Keller Williams West Sound

    8324 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /35

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    936 Chatham Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,731

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Graham Keller Williams South Sound

    936 Chatham Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /14

      Est $472,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      8760 Wallingford Ln NE, Lacey, WA 98516

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8760 Wallingford Ln NE, Lacey, WA 98516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Huber Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

  • /16

    $509,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    8443 Ostrom Ave SE Unit 84, Lacey, WA 98513

    Experience comfort and convenience in the Pine floor plan. This elegant design features an alley-load garage offering you a bright and spacious living and dining area right through the front door. The well-equipped kitchen with quartz countertops is ready for any occasion. Upstairs, find two comfortable bedrooms, a laundry room, a full bathroom, and the primary suite highlighting the Taylor floor

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8443 Ostrom Ave SE Unit 84, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /19

    $574,950

    Sold May 30, 2025

    157 Veranda Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Shevchuk Lennar Sales Corp.

    157 Veranda Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /23

      Est $465,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      8429 14th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8429 14th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Warner Johannes Olympic Realty 2000, Inc

  • /22

    $639,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    8430 Ostrom Ave SE Unit 27, Lacey, WA 98513

    Walk into a Sellwood home and instantly see the space, efficiency, and value. From your cozy front porch, you'll enter walk down the hallway into a main floor great room and find your kitchen (including an island), dining area, and living area. Enjoy direct access to the garage with a pantry and drop zone nearby. Plus, there is a powder room and extra storage and flex space - who doesn't need

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8430 Ostrom Ave SE Unit 27, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /2

    $616,337

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    169 Veranda Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Trestlewood

    169 Veranda Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /38

      Est $423,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      8415 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8415 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bird Bethje Riley Jackson Real Estate Inc.

  • /3

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    8623 Steilacoom Rd SE Unit A/B, Olympia, WA 98513

    Existing Duplex on 1.28 acres Enhanced short plat Approval. Approved plans to pick up at city to start sewer and water extension sidewalk street trees for 1 lot to become Seven Lots. Existing Duplex will become 2 town homes separate lots plus 5 new single home lots. 7 lots total. Per Wa state 2 Adu's can be added per lot and sold separate. Total 7 homes plus 14 each 1000 Sf ADU's could be on

    Jared English Congress Realty

    8623 Steilacoom Rd SE Unit A/B, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /30

    $492,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1505 Milbanke Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,790

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie Wagner Better Properties N. Proctor

    1505 Milbanke Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /36

      Est $452,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      8532 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8532 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Van Allman Best Choice Realty Brokerage

  • /24

    $619,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    Sellwood Plan at Morel Meadows, Lacey, WA 98513

D.R. Horton Builder
    509 Cremini SE Unit 38357604, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /19

    $512,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9002 Shadberry Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,272

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Brechwald RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    9002 Shadberry Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /38

      Est $434,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      8431 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8431 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Saltos Gryphon Real Estate II, LLC

  • /31

    $480,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    8930 Quinault Loop NE, Olympia, WA 98516

    This single-story home at 8930 Quinault Loop NE in Olympia’s peaceful Meadows neighborhood has been completely updated from top to bottom. Step inside to an open-concept living space with warm wood-look LVP flooring, a stunning kitchen featuring a large island, white quartz counters, soft-close wood cabinets, and stainless appliances. The wood burning fireplace adds warmth on Pacific Northwest

    Jason Hawken Terrafin

    8930 Quinault Loop NE, Olympia, WA 98516
  • /34

    $699,950

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9625 7th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,294

    Last Listing Agent Christina Janis Epic Realty

    9625 7th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /25

      Est $441,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      8414 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8414 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,990
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lani Girvan CnR Realty

  • /32

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    642 Hidden Forest Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,554 square feet of comfortable living on an expansive .30-acre lot. Stay cool year-round with A/C, and enjoy cozy evenings by the charming wood-burning stove set against a beautiful stone backdrop in the living room. The fully fenced backyard provides both privacy and functionality, featuring ample space for

    Micah Tilley Capitol Real Estate LLC

    642 Hidden Forest Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8938 Milbanke Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,757

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa McQuillion John L. Scott Lacey

    8938 Milbanke Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /40

      Est $434,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      8418 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8418 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randell Alegarbes Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

  • /30

    $689,995

    New Construction Open Sun 10AM - 6PM Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    8422 Ostrom Ave SE Unit 28, Lacey, WA 98513

    Morel Meadows by D.R. Horton proudly introduces new homes to the Lacey area! In tribute to the land’s history as a mushroom farm, you will notice fun, thoughtfully inspired street names throughout the community. The BALLARD floor plan offers exceptional space and flexibility with 5 bedrooms, including a convenient main level bedroom, plus an open loft upstairs that works perfectly as a second

    Shane Elliott D.R. Horton

    8422 Ostrom Ave SE Unit 28, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /33

    $484,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8415 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,103

    Last Listing Agent Susan Larsen NextHome South Sound

    8415 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /40

      Est $438,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      8440 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8440 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Menard RE/MAX Exclusive

  • /31

    $174,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    8530 Steilacoom Rd SE Unit 150, Olympia, WA 98513

    UPDATED! LIKE NEW, MOVE-IN-READY! Welcome Home! TRIPLE WIDE home with 2,700 sf. 3 OR 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATHS. The open concept design incorporates thousands of dollars in UPGRADES, including New Paint Exterior/Interior, New laminate Floor (water proof) Wall to Wall. Upgraded Kitchen with beautiful Countertop. New Refrigerator, New Stove, New Dishwasher. The spacious interior offers Vaulted Ceiling,

    Billy Johnson Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    8530 Steilacoom Rd SE Unit 150, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /16

    $499,995

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    510 Cremini Loop SE Unit 72, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Morel Meadows

    510 Cremini Loop SE Unit 72, Lacey, WA 98513
    • /26

      Est $431,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      8610 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8610 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Buchanan KW Greater Seattle

  • /40

    $600,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    8535 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,570 square feet of comfortable living in a highly desirable Olympia neighborhood. Built in 2008 and formerly a model home, this property showcases thoughtful upgrades throughout, including quartz countertops, hardwood floors, custom blinds, and air conditioning. The interior and exterior have been recently refreshed with

    Cary Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    8535 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513
  • /35

    $463,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    934 Gregory Way SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,517

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Camberg PCS Home Group

    934 Gregory Way SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /26

      Est $495,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      8543 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8543 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Southard Upgrade Realty

  • /24

    $447,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    815 Gregory Way SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,221

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ranch Keller Williams Realty PS

    815 Gregory Way SE, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /22

      Est $446,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      8537 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8537 Sweetbrier Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Wise RE/MAX Professionals

  • /20

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    510 Duterrow Rd SE Unit 34, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Souci Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    510 Duterrow Rd SE Unit 34, Olympia, WA 98513
    • /26

      Est $420,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      8433 16th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8433 16th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,950
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cary Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

  • /17

    $514,995

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    518 Cremini Loop SE Unit 69, Lacey, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Morel Meadows

    518 Cremini Loop SE Unit 69, Lacey, WA 98513
    • /40

      Est $513,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      8444 16th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8444 16th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Fisher Pam Fisher Properties

  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8432 16th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,839

    Last Listing Agent Kayla LaRance Terrafin

    8432 16th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98513

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home