431

Recently Sold Homes in 29456

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3072 Adventure Way, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,388

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lyles Johnson & Wilson Real Estate Co LLC

    3072 Adventure Way, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /21

    $243,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    202 Elliott Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,209

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Lawless Carolina One Real Estate

    202 Elliott Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1513 Sanborll Landing Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,835

    Last Listing Agent Sharron Griffin Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    1513 Sanborll Landing Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /26

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    137 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    137 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /27

    $285,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1120 Maryland Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,910

    Last Listing Agent Jay Henderson Carolina One Real Estate

    1120 Maryland Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1349 Hermitage Ln, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,598

    Last Listing Agent Chad Woods 32 South Properties, LLC

    1349 Hermitage Ln, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9712 Transplanter Cir, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,158

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    9712 Transplanter Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /24

    $228,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    815 Temple Rd Unit B, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,964

    Last Listing Agent Janea Mccoy Realty ONE Group Coastal

    815 Temple Rd Unit B, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /65

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    114 Sweet Alyssum Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stan Huff AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    114 Sweet Alyssum Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /14

    $223,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4503 Kindlewood Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,778

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Smith Carolina One Real Estate

    4503 Kindlewood Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1303 Discovery Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,718

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Mangual RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    1303 Discovery Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /42

    $432,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9988 Winged Elm St, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,181

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Kislinger Carolina One Real Estate

    9988 Winged Elm St, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3805 Annapolis Way, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,195

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3805 Annapolis Way, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /15

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    106 Shirley Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,662

    Last Listing Agent Paula Odell AgentOwned Realty

    106 Shirley Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /64

    $432,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5138 Preserve Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,601

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Robinson Elite Palmetto Real Estate

    5138 Preserve Blvd, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    131 Ponderosa Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,090

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    131 Ponderosa Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    108 Saw Palm Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,788

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Monahan AgentOwned Realty

    108 Saw Palm Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    111 Hartford Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,637

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Hampton Keller Williams Key

    111 Hartford Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /38

    $134,100

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    113 Elmwood Ave Unit C, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,759

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Realty ONE Group Coastal

    113 Elmwood Ave Unit C, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /24

    $353,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    141 Tall Pines Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,389

    Last Listing Agent Howard Dobbins EXP Realty LLC

    141 Tall Pines Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /52

    $387,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    110 Instructor Ct, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,139

    Last Listing Agent Alexey ILYUSHOV JPAR Magnolia Group

    110 Instructor Ct, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /24

    $339,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7006 Windham Way, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Elms Glen - Single Family Homes

    7006 Windham Way, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /43

    $403,001

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1273 Discovery Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,265

    Last Listing Agent FLETCHER WILLIAMS Real Broker, LLC

    1273 Discovery Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    75 University Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,918

    Last Listing Agent Mason Thurber RE/MAX Southern Shores

    75 University Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /14

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    96 Griffin St, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,915

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rannebarger LPT Realty, LLC

    96 Griffin St, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /4

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    125 County Road S-18-751, Ladson, SC 29456

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $125,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milo EXP Realty LLC

    125 County Road S-18-751, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /43

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9808 Wooden Pestle Way, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,430

    Last Listing Agent Drew Salazar Synergy Group Properties

    9808 Wooden Pestle Way, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /42

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9676 Godwin St, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,508

    Last Listing Agent David Clausen Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    9676 Godwin St, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3806 Sourwood Ct, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,162

    Last Listing Agent Pheobe Lail-chambers Infinity Realty

    3806 Sourwood Ct, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /44

    $378,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9732 Flooded Field Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,598

    Last Listing Agent Santanna Knight Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    9732 Flooded Field Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9680 Spencer Woods Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,223

    Last Listing Agent Pheobe Lail-chambers Infinity Realty

    9680 Spencer Woods Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /22

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    106 Pelican St, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,292

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Hansen Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley

    106 Pelican St, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /17

    $348,500

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9914 Levenshall Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,849

    Last Listing Agent Rory Goode EXP Realty LLC

    9914 Levenshall Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3214 Pinewood Dr, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Van Overeem Oak Homes LLC

    3214 Pinewood Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    210 Drexel Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,823

    Last Listing Agent Damon Holland EXP Realty LLC

    210 Drexel Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /41

    $309,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    149 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    149 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /26

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    146 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Piazza Carolina One Real Estate

    146 Brown Swiss Cir, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    286 Chemistry Cir, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,366

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Litchfield Carolina One Real Estate

    286 Chemistry Cir, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4024 Exploration Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,351

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fistler The Firm Real Estate Company

    4024 Exploration Rd, Ladson, SC 29456
  • /41

    $368,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3033 Adventure Way, Ladson, SC 29456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,412

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Sinclair Carolina One Real Estate

    3033 Adventure Way, Ladson, SC 29456

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home