10,054

Lafayette, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $2,350,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $148K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,314 Sq Ft

    1603 Reliez Valley Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Tucked into one acre of peaceful hillside in coveted Lafayette, this rare two-home compound offers privacy and expansive views only minutes from elite schools, commute routes, and the vibrant downtown. The beautifully refreshed 2,654± sq ft main home includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, Andersen windows and doors, and fresh paint. Designed for both everyday

    Samantha Browne Keller Williams Realty

    1603 Reliez Valley Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /11

    $6,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4010 Woodside Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Conveniently located home with privacy, pool and plenty of space! Enjoy the views and level entertainment areas outside as well as the comfortably designed spaces inside, including a kitchen with eating area and newer appliances, formal dining room, living room and family room with cozy fireplace. Two of the bedrooms and a full bath are easily accessed downstairs and two more ensuite bedrooms,

    Tania De Groot Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    4010 Woodside Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /25

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3319 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,375,628

    Last Listing Agent Ann Newton Cane Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    3319 Sweet Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /42

      Est $2,728,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Withers Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      26 Withers Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bienvenu Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /18

    $1,880,880

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Residence E112 Plan at The Brant, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Lennar Builder
    3644 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit 37786486, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /21

    $6,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    790 Solana Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Lafayette featuring a large kitchen, fresh interior paint, updated bathrooms, and brand-new carpet throughout. The home offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for everyday living, along with a generous deck that showcases great views—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. All utilities are included for added convenience, and a washer and dryer are

    790 Solana Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /39

    $1,825,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3159 Lucas Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,104

    Last Listing Agent Dana Green Compass

    3159 Lucas Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /30

      Est $1,236,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Dewing Ave Unit 209, La Fayette, CA 94549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1000 Dewing Ave Unit 209, La Fayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $934/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Molloy Compass

  • 950 Hough Ave Unit 38358402, Lafayette, CA 94549

    $2,182,275

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    Unit 202 Plan at Blue Oak, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Discover Blue Oak, a collection of 20 exclusive residences designed for those seeking refined living in an exceptional location. Nestled in the heart of downtown Lafayette, this luxurious condominium community offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and urban convenience. Each home is thoughtfully crafted with sophisticated and elegant interiors that set a new benchmark of luxury condominium

    Diamond Construction Builder
    950 Hough Ave Unit 38358402, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /71

    $4,015,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    862 Mcellen Way, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,759,681

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rochford Rochford Real Estate

    862 Mcellen Way, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /45

      Est $2,596,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Leland Dr, La Fayette, CA 94549

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1087 Leland Dr, La Fayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Martin Compass

  • /60

    $2,399,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    120 Arbor View Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Perched in Lafayette’s Reliez Valley, 120 Arbor View Lane offers 3,450 square feet of elevated living framed by sweeping hillside views. Soaring 12'+ ceilings and expansive windows flood the home with natural light. The versatile floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, formal dining, a private office, and a separate media/recreation room — designed for both everyday comfort and effortless

    Maria Gassoumis Compass

    120 Arbor View Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /58

    $2,772,163

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3394 Santa Maria Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,692

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    3394 Santa Maria Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /15

      Est $294,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Nemea Ln, La Fayette, CA 94549

      300 Nemea Ln, La Fayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Gillis DirtBrokers

  • /44

    $2,895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    1038 Pine Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Tucked away in the coveted Upper Happy Valley, 1038 Pine Lane is an exceptional property where timeless design and a storybook setting come together in perfect harmony. Hidden from the street and enveloped by lush, mature landscaping, this private retreat feels worlds away, yet is just minutes from downtown Lafayette, the reservoir, top-rated schools, & convenient commute routes. A sweeping

    Stephanie Mull Compass

    1038 Pine Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /57

    $2,725,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    645 Los Palos Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,083/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,716,962

    Last Listing Agent Kaaren Brickman Dudum Real Estate Group

    645 Los Palos Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /16

      Est $946,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Rancho Del Hambre, Lafayette, CA 94549

      1600 Rancho Del Hambre, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Uppal Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /60

    $2,250,000

    $139K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft

    1239 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Gorgeous Reliez Valley Highlands Home- One-of-a-Kind Retreat! Stunning and thoughtfully remodeled downstairs. This residence exudes elegance the moment you walk through the door. Enjoy the warmth of Beautiful White Oak Engineered Flooring, Handcrafted White Oak Staircase, with Custom Molding and finished carpentry throughout the 1st floor including elegant Wainscoting. The remodeled Chef’s

    Mark Vanderpool Mvp Realty

    1239 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /41

    $5,725,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3983 Canyon Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,644,930

    Last Listing Agent Stella Tsakonas Compass

    3983 Canyon Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /60

      Est $2,235,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Teigland Rd 2 Homes 1 Lot, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3117 Teigland Rd 2 Homes 1 Lot, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $792/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,342,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie McCoy Lpt Realty

  • /56

    $2,295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    1126 Hidalgo Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Artfully designed single-story blending timeless design with modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home showcases impeccable craftsmanship and high-quality custom finishes at every turn. Light-filled interiors create a bright, inviting atmosphere with a rare combination of style, comfort and location! At the heart of the home, a dreamy kitchen family great room with Italian

    Sarah Kellar Dudum Real Estate Group

    1126 Hidalgo Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /47

    $1,830,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3075 Sweetbrier Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,828,248

    Last Listing Agent Angie Traxinger Village Associates Real Estate

    3075 Sweetbrier Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • 15 Woodbury Highlands Ct Unit 21, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Est $1,595,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Woodbury Highlands Ct Unit 21, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      15 Woodbury Highlands Ct Unit 21, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $871/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clint Massey-Blake Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • /17

    $1,509,880

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    3664 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit E110, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Step inside this beautifully designed 1,457-square-foot condo where an open-concept kitchen and family room set the stage for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The inviting patio offers a perfect spot to unwind with your morning coffee, while the flex den off the entry welcomes endless possibilities—think home office, creative studio or cozy retreat. Enjoy the luxury of a true

    Lennar Builder
    3664 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit E110, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1071 Serrano Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,409

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gallegos Compass

    1071 Serrano Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Woodbury Highlands Place Unit 21, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Woodbury Highlands Place Unit 21, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $778/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,125,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Burnstein Davidon Corporation

  • /57

    $2,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    3926 S Peardale Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Open Saturday & Sunday from 1-4pm! Located on one of Lafayette’s premier streets in sought-after Upper Happy Valley, this light-filled, meticulously maintained single-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with an ideal, highly functional layout. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the home features a welcoming living room with fireplace that flows into the

    Stephanie Mull Compass

    3926 S Peardale Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /71

    $3,300,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1122 Via Media, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,469,923

    Last Listing Agent Linnette Edwards Abio Properties

    1122 Via Media, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /59

      Est $3,754,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Las Trampas Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      852 Las Trampas Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,904,875
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaaren Brickman Dudum Real Estate Group

  • /42

    $2,385,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    665 Sky hy Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Welcome to 665 Sky Hy Circle, a bright, turn-key retreat where soaring vaulted ceilings, sweeping Mount Diablo views, and effortless indoor-outdoor living come together in one of Lafayette’s most coveted enclaves. Set within the exclusive gated community of Sky Hy Ranch, just 29 homes straddling the Lafayette-Moraga border, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spans 3,184 square feet designed for the

    Dana Green Compass

    665 Sky hy Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /36

    $2,430,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    901 Carol Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,568,831

    Last Listing Agent Paddy Kehoe Compass

    901 Carol Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /58

      Est $2,433,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Woodbury Rd Unit 202, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1002 Woodbury Rd Unit 202, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,096/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,705,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindy Evans Compass

  • /40

    $2,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    3298 Gloria Terrace, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Experience elevated California living in this stunningly remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, ideally situated in prestigious Reliez Valley and located within Lafayette’s highly sought-after, top-rated school district. Thoughtfully redesigned in 2022 with exceptional attention to detail, this home showcases refined craftsmanship, high-end finishes, and a seamless blend of modern elegance and

    Jeff Snell Village Associates Real Estate

    3298 Gloria Terrace, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /53

    $3,163,050

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3396 Rossi St, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,094,249

    Last Listing Agent Soraya Golesorkhi Village Associates Real Estate

    3396 Rossi St, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Woodbury Highlands Place Unit 17, Lafayette, CA 94549

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Woodbury Highlands Place Unit 17, Lafayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $832/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,203,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Burnstein Davidon Corporation

  • /6

    $2,150,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    1125 Glen Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    It's a Lot to love. Nestled in the highly sought-after Happy Valley Glen neighborhood of Lafayette, this 4BD/3.5BA home offers a level in single story 2,442 sqft home on a rare pancake-flat .50 acre lot with endless possibilities. Room for a pool, tennis court, ADU...or maybe all three! Blending mid-century functionality with dramatic 1960’s high-beam architecture, the home features expansive

    Kress Hauri Abio Properties

    1125 Glen Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /5

    $2,116,800

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    950 Hough Ave Unit 311, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,400/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sanner Enkasa Homes

    950 Hough Ave Unit 311, Lafayette, CA 94549
    • /22

      Est $1,302,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Dewing Ave Unit 203, La Fayette, CA 94549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1000 Dewing Ave Unit 203, La Fayette, CA 94549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $869/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Eberle BHHS Drysdale

  • /11

    $1,540,880

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Residence E114 Plan at The Brant, Lafayette, CA 94549

    Lennar Builder
    3644 Mt Diablo Blvd Unit 37786484, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /15

    $4,650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8 Valley Vista Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,908,504

    Last Listing Agent Serafino Bianchi Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

    8 Valley Vista Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home