Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Gallegos
Compass
(925) 606-2047
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,988,618
Don't miss this opportunity. Tucked away on an idyllic court just moments from downtown Lafayette, BART, and top-rated schools. This inviting home offers space, flexibility, and the kind of lifestyle that makes Lafayette such a desirable place to live. Step inside to find a spacious living room with gorgeous hardwood floors. The beautifully-updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a charming built-in banquette for casual dining, with an adjacent dining area ideal for more formal gatherings. On the main level, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths and one half bath, along with a convenient laundry room. The 4th bedroom located on the lower level is spacious with new carpeting, its own fireplace and a half bath, plus sliding door access to the outdoors.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donalson Rosemary G | $1,500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcclung Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Locker Robert A | $725,000 | Placer Title | |
| Dore Craig L | $410,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Arst Norton J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donalson Rosemary G | $1,532,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Locker Robert A | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dore Craig L | $307,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -1.6% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $1,525,000 | -- | $554 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,256 | $1,030,781 | $617,050 | $413,731 |
| 2024 | $12,794 | $1,010,570 | $604,951 | $405,619 |
| 2023 | $12,794 | $990,756 | $593,090 | $397,666 |
| 2022 | $12,596 | $971,330 | $581,461 | $389,869 |
| 2021 | $12,231 | $952,285 | $570,060 | $382,225 |
| 2019 | $11,831 | $924,041 | $553,152 | $370,889 |
| 2018 | $11,416 | $905,923 | $542,306 | $363,617 |
| 2017 | $11,220 | $888,161 | $531,673 | $356,488 |
| 2016 | $11,001 | $870,748 | $521,249 | $349,499 |
| 2015 | $10,700 | $857,670 | $513,420 | $344,250 |
| 2014 | $10,595 | $840,870 | $503,363 | $337,507 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Gallegos
Compass
(925) 606-2047
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amy Boaman
Compass
(925) 997-6808
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Marcus
Compass
(510) 915-6705
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41109984
APN: 232-063-010-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.