12

Recently Sold Springbrook Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    100 Hillcroft Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,593

    Last Listing Agent Dori Irwin Compass

    100 Hillcroft Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,299

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tucker Tucker Assoc Rl Est Srvcs

    1592 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1071 Serrano Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,691,409

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gallegos Compass

    1071 Serrano Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /15

    $4,650,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8 Valley Vista Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,130/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,908,504

    Last Listing Agent Serafino Bianchi Exp Realty Of Northern Ca, Inc

    8 Valley Vista Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /2

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1154 Brown Ave, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,671

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Boone Compass

    1154 Brown Ave, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /51

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1480 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,553

    Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Brightwork Realty Advocates

    1480 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /30

    $1,320,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1600 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,186

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

    1600 Springbrook Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /33

    $1,885,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1088 Sierra Vista Way, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,039/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,520

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kellar Dudum Real Estate Group

    1088 Sierra Vista Way, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • 3075 Camino Diablo, Lafayette, CA 94549

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3075 Camino Diablo, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,775

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tamayo

    3075 Camino Diablo, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /55

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1717 Springbrook Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,168

    Last Listing Agent Sante Sandhu Luxe Real Estate

    1717 Springbrook Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /59

    $2,007,765

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1176 Brown Ave, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,002,357

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Snell Village Associates Real Estate

    1176 Brown Ave, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /45

    $1,198,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12 Moss Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,941

    Last Listing Agent June Young Coldwell Banker

    12 Moss Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Springbrook, CA?
The houses for sale in Springbrook, CA spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Springbrook, CA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Springbrook, CA.

Home Trends in Springbrook, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,425,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,725,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$715,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$795
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$1,581,944
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home