457

Recently Sold Lafayette County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    408 S Magdalena St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,898

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Larsen Beverly Real Estate

    408 S Magdalena St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /14

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 7 Hope Ln, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harley Todd Heritage Realty

    Lot 7 Hope Ln, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /60

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4165 Country Squire Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,941

    Last Listing Agent David Wiesemann RE/MAX Heritage

    4165 Country Squire Rd, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /21

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1260 Lafayette Dr, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,744

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Toole ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    1260 Lafayette Dr, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /11

    $170,777 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    406 S 2nd St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,738

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hunner Hub Realty

    406 S 2nd St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    704 Hereford Ct, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,461

    Last Listing Agent Raegan West RE/MAX Premier Properties

    704 Hereford Ct, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /12

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    314 S Russell St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,354

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Oliver Heritage Realty

    314 S Russell St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /47

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5705 Stephenson Rd, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,330

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sloan Home Sweet Home Realty

    5705 Stephenson Rd, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /45

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    8282 S Highway 13 N A, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,676

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shiplet ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    8282 S Highway 13 N A, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /31

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1905 Cedar St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,331

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Wood Shelley G. Wood Real Estate

    1905 Cedar St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /29

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1581 Highway Oo, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 36.68 Acres
    • $15,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,189

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Greco Asher Real Estate LLC

    1581 Highway Oo, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /41

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    966 Moore Place, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro

    966 Moore Place, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /46

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    801 S Saint Louis St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,436

    Last Listing Agent Patty Schnakenberg Homestead 3 Realty

    801 S Saint Louis St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /50

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    803 Tanyard Dr, Wellington, MO 64097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,300

    Last Listing Agent Harley Todd Heritage Realty

    803 Tanyard Dr, Wellington, MO 64097
  • /5

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    Tract 1 Tt Hwy, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Oliver Heritage Realty

    Tract 1 Tt Hwy, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /47

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9870 Highway D N A, Napoleon, MO 64074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,135

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hightower ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9870 Highway D N A, Napoleon, MO 64074
  • /33

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1922 Main St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,865

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Calvert Riverview Realty

    1922 Main St, Lexington, MO 64067

Showing Results 441 - 457, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home