457

Recently Sold Lafayette County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    301 W Highway 224, Wellington, MO 64097

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,584

    Last Listing Agent Brett Wren RE/MAX Heritage

    301 W Highway 224, Wellington, MO 64097
  • /28

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    523 N Lafayette St, Corder, MO 64021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,834

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jellum RE/MAX Central

    523 N Lafayette St, Corder, MO 64021
  • /43

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8589 State D Hwy, Napoleon, MO 64074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharp Homes Team Epique Realty

    8589 State D Hwy, Napoleon, MO 64074
  • /26

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5298 Chihuahua Rd, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,036

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Harris EXP Realty LLC

    5298 Chihuahua Rd, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /15

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1709 Washington Ave, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,656

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Calvert Riverview Realty

    1709 Washington Ave, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /53

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    509 Broad St, Waverly, MO 64096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,018

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Adkins Riverview Realty

    509 Broad St, Waverly, MO 64096
  • /42

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4188 Country Squire Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,993

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wyrick Realty Executives

    4188 Country Squire Ln, Oak Grove, MO 64075
  • /48

    $349,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    404 W 34th St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,891

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jungeblut Home Realty

    404 W 34th St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /50

    $304,700 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    417 E Lawn Cir, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,065

    Last Listing Agent Waylon Martin Trophy Properties & Auction

    417 E Lawn Cir, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /24

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    526 S 2nd St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,179

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tilton RE/MAX Heritage

    526 S 2nd St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /32

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7764 2nd St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,155

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Blue Bird Real Estate Holden, MO

    7764 2nd St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /20

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    111 E Dryden St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,203

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lies RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    111 E Dryden St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /30

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    321 E Mason St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,702

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cremeen Platinum Realty LLC

    321 E Mason St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /9

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Martin Ln, Lexington, MO 64067

    • Land
    • 18.96 Acres
    • $12,658 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jellum RE/MAX Central

    0 Martin Ln, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /25

    $199,200 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    308 N 19th St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,344

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jellum RE/MAX Central

    308 N 19th St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /4

    $23,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 Blue Jay, Lake Lafayette, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $23,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donn Quick Home Realty

    0 Blue Jay, Lake Lafayette, MO 64076
  • /45

    $247,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    400 E Main St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,072

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Legate Local Living Real Estate

    400 E Main St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /36

    $268,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    700 W Mcdowell Ave, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,874

    Last Listing Agent Paul Jones ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    700 W Mcdowell Ave, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /31

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    10 Creekview Bend, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    Last Listing Agent Danette Iman Heritage Realty

    10 Creekview Bend, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /9

    $75,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1804 Oneida St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,056

    Last Listing Agent Bob Halberstadt ReeceNichols North Star

    1804 Oneida St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /55

    $565,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4938 Old Highway 40, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,151

    Last Listing Agent Danette Iman Heritage Realty

    4938 Old Highway 40, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /47

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    111 W 16th St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,726

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Generaux Weichert Realtors - Generations

    111 W 16th St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /27

    $264,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    21 Country Club Terrace, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,487

    Last Listing Agent Jake Osborn Osborn Real Estate

    21 Country Club Terrace, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /29

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1508 Shelby St, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,137

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bergsieker RE/MAX Central

    1508 Shelby St, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /31

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1017 Fox Trot Dr, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,247

    Last Listing Agent Barnett Sells Ho Team Chartwell Realty LLC

    1017 Fox Trot Dr, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /4

    Price Undisclosed Pending

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft

    Plat A Lot 87 Finch, Lake Lafayette, MO 64076

    Escape to your own slice of outdoor paradise with this beautiful camping lot nestled in a private lake community! Whether you're looking for a peaceful weekend retreat or a seasonal getaway, this property offers the perfect setting to relax, unwind, and enjoy nature. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this lot provides ample room for your camper, fire pit, and outdoor entertaining

    Alissia Jaynes Weichert Realtors - Generations

    Plat A Lot 87 Finch, Lake Lafayette, MO 64076
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 26, 2026

    307 S 26th St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,151

    Last Listing Agent John Huber RE/MAX Heritage

    307 S 26th St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /4

    $1,380,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Missouri 131, Wellington, MO 64097

    • Land
    • 92 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kurzweil ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    0 Missouri 131, Wellington, MO 64097
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1924 Franklin Ave, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,998

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Ruck Realty ONE Group Esteem

    1924 Franklin Ave, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /20

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    403 W Cedar St, Waverly, MO 64096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,497

    Last Listing Agent Eric Long EXP Realty LLC

    403 W Cedar St, Waverly, MO 64096
  • /30

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    203 E Main St, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,454

    Last Listing Agent Amie Schmidt KC Vintage Realty LLC

    203 E Main St, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /28

    $208,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    110 S Main St, Concordia, MO 64020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,479

    Last Listing Agent Emily Collins RE/MAX Central

    110 S Main St, Concordia, MO 64020
  • /60

    $990,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9969 D Hwy, Napoleon, MO 64074

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Stonecipher Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    9969 D Hwy, Napoleon, MO 64074
  • /43

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1881 Willow Tree Ct, Higginsville, MO 64037

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Ritter RE/MAX Central

    1881 Willow Tree Ct, Higginsville, MO 64037
  • /43

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8808 D Hwy, Napoleon, MO 64074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Swope Platinum Realty LLC

    8808 D Hwy, Napoleon, MO 64074
  • /37

    $1,500,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5767 Curtis Rd, Odessa, MO 64076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,294 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,149

    Last Listing Agent Bre Dayton Dayton Dynasty Realty LLC

    5767 Curtis Rd, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /4

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    Tract B Tt Hwy, Odessa, MO 64076

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Oliver Heritage Realty

    Tract B Tt Hwy, Odessa, MO 64076
  • /17

    $159,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2414 Washington St, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,860

    Last Listing Agent Megan Snyder ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    2414 Washington St, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /30

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2318 Aull Ln, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,751

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Welch King Realty

    2318 Aull Ln, Lexington, MO 64067
  • /21

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2516 Heather Ln, Lexington, MO 64067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,653

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Bergsieker RE/MAX Central

    2516 Heather Ln, Lexington, MO 64067

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home