30,682

Lafayette County, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    927 Octavia St, Lafayette Springs, MS 38655

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN PLEIN AIR! Rooted in long-term value, minimum upkeep, and timeless finishes. Featuring a gourmet kitchen, ceiling-height custom cabinetry, Cafe appliances, upscale light fixtures, a library nook, along with a grand fireplace/chimney to complete its' charm. Thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home welcomes outdoor living and functionality with expansive front and back

    Hope Weathersby McMinn Realty and Land

    927 Octavia St, Lafayette Springs, MS 38655
  • /12

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2495 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    Don't miss this well-maintained condo located on Old Taylor Road, just minutes from the University of Mississippi campus and Oxford Square. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a functional layout that's perfect for roommates or anyone looking for extra space.The open living and kitchen area provides a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining, with plenty of natural light

    2495 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /12

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    255 County Road 217, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh McGlawn Premier Properties of Oxford

    255 County Road 217, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /39

      Est $395,691 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Whitney Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      400 Whitney Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Rucker Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

  • /10

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    449 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Oxford's newest development, Plan B South Grove, conveniently located just 3 miles south of the Square off Lamar! Gorgeous standalone painted brick homes with nice flat back yards for kids. Some of the features include 10FT ceilings/8FT doors down with crown molding, tile backsplashes, quartz tops, stainless appliances with 30INC gas range, undermount kitchen sink, gas fireplace with cedar

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    449 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /10

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2150 Anderson Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    This fully furnished townhouse offers a blend of luxury and practicality, making it an ideal choice for anyone seeking a ready-to-move-in rental in Oxford. Don’t miss this opportunity to experience stylish, comfortable living in one of Mississippi’s most charming cities. Contact us today to schedule a viewing! For Rent: 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Condo — 2150 Anderson Rd, Oxford,

    2150 Anderson Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /53

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    17 Aspen Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,367

    Last Listing Agent Terri Morgan BHHS Gateway Real Estate

    17 Aspen Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /24

      $420,271 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      405 Whitney Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      405 Whitney Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Pittman Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

  • /26

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    311 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Beautiful 3BR condo in an extremely popular and convenient neighborhood, ideally located just minutes from the Ole Miss campus and the Square. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath, including a main-level primary. Open kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances. Half bath downstairs, back porch for grilling, and an upstairs loft perfect for extra sleeping or living space.

    O'Keefe Graham Nix-Tann Oxford

    311 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /13

    $2,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 3 BD/2 BA

    1, Oxford, MS 38655

    **Available July 14,2026**We have applications online with a $40 application fee. Each adult 18+ must fill out a separate application. Credit and background check required. Minimum score of 650 or higher with good payment history. Income must be three time market rent. Students must have a guarantor due to lack of income. **Do Not Disturb Tenant****Tours must be scheduled with

    1, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /6

    $87,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    TBD Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bourn Cannon Cleary McGraw

    TBD Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /19

      Est $406,923 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Whitney Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      401 Whitney Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Leggitt Kessinger Real Estate

  • /48

    $490,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    636 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing Oxford Farms newest townhome project! This exquisite condo is perfectly located just minutes away from the Downtown Historic Square & The Ole Miss Campus. Boasting 3 beds and 3.5 baths, this spacious unit offers a range of three unique floor plans to suit your preferences. Beautiful designer finishes throughout add a touch of elegance to the space. With the convenience of a main level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    636 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /27

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • 3BD/3.5BA New Build in Patterson Place!

    3510 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    New Home! Available August 2026!This 3BR/3.5BA home is located in one of Oxford's newest developments known as Patterson Place off of Anchorage Road, minutes from Jackson Avenue and The University! The floor plan is well laid out with each bedroom having a private bath and a walk-in closet. Finishes in the unit are planned to include stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and vinyl

    3510 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /35

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4155 Fieldstone Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,886

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Adams Cannon Cleary McGraw

    4155 Fieldstone Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /40

      Est $393,139 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Donna Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      500 Donna Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zach Boone Kessinger Real Estate

  • /46

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    1793 Reserve Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    FURNISHED RESERVE CONDO Located just south of the Ole Miss campus between South Lamar and Old Taylor Rd., convenience to school and restaurants is a big draw. Add in attractive architecture and ample parking and you may have found the perfect condo! THE POOL @ The Reserve is one of the nicest in town, with a tanning ledge and a covered outdoor space. This particular unit has very few steps to the

    Heather Richardson Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    1793 Reserve Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /17

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Patterson Place

    3559 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Brand new development off of Pat Patterson Parkway. In the process of being built now, will be finished and move in ready by or before 8/10/2026!

    3559 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $666,200 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1886 Reserve Loop, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1886 Reserve Loop, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /65

      Est $481,356 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Donna Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      508 Donna Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Roberson Rebel Realty & Property Mgmt., LLC

  • /7

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    1606 E Jackson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Located only two blocks from the Downtown Oxford Square, this two-bedroom, one-bath condo is one of Oxford's best-kept secrets. Ideal for weekend getaways or full-time living, the unit features a spacious living area, full kitchen, and stainless steel appliances. A built-in wet bar makes entertaining easy, while the private balcony offers a great spot to unwind. This condo is fully furnished and

    Brian Carpenter Kiamie Real Estate

    1606 E Jackson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /23

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Bedroom Unit

    1801 Jackson Ave W, Oxford, MS 38655

    One bedroom unit in Oxford in the Sole complex. Each unit has 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living area, and a porch. 1 Parking spot provided. Please see the floorpan and artist renderings. We will not show in person without a complete set of applications.

    1801 Jackson Ave W, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /37

    $434,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    209 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,613

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lipscomb Cannon Cleary McGraw

    209 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /37

      Est $536,814 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Peyton Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      141 Peyton Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Phillips Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

  • /2

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    000 (2) Hwy 6 E, Oxford, MS 38655

    Lot #2 to be surveyed out of parcel 191-02-004.00 lot is to be approximately 2 acres with HWY 6 frontage. Seller is a MS Licensed Real Estate Broker.

    Blake Thompson TM Realtors (BOF)

    000 (2) Hwy 6 E, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /30

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Tuscan Ridge Home

    66 Cr 409, Oxford, MS 38655

    Available June 1st, 2026. Beautiful custom home in the Tuscan Ridge neighborhood. 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, custom home in the Oxford City School District.

    66 Cr 409, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /44

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    228 C R 217, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,607

    Last Listing Agent Holly Kelly Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    228 C R 217, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /44

      Est $405,624 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Tanner Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      102 Tanner Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Summer Anderson Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

  • /33

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    104 Camellia Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    This stand-alone condo with no rental restrictions has a fabulous location and plenty of parking for residents and guests! Right off North Lamar and the Square, just steps from the Mid Town shopping center which offers wonderful restaurants, a grocery store, and more. This condo comes mostly furnished, making this a turn-key primary, secondary or investment property. Each bedroom has en suite

    Jennifer Samuels Nix-Tann Oxford

    104 Camellia Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • 3BD/3.5BA - New Construction @ The Reserve Phase II

    615 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    The Reserve Phase II - Available June, July or August!Check out this townhome at The Reserve right off of South Lamar. This unit is complimented with wood styled flooring, open living area floor plan, granite countertops, and stainless kitchen appliances. Community resort styled pool within the development. Rent is $3,300 and includes lawn care and internet. The deposit is one months

    615 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /28

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    615 Water Oak Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,859

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

    615 Water Oak Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /29

      Est $343,712 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Tanner Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      204 Tanner Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mistilis RE/MAX

  • /38

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    928 Georgia Oak Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    Beech plan with a main level master & each bedroom having a walk-in closet. ADDING a Covered Back Porch OXFORD school district for an affordable price & unmatched quality! Located just 3 miles east of Hwy 6/7 crossing, Old Oaks features beautiful wooded common areas with walking trails, 2 community lakes, & community play grounds. Tankless water heater, 2-car garage, gutters, private flat yard

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    928 Georgia Oak Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /9

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Bailey Patricia Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    104 Bailey Patricia is a 3 bed/2 full bath home located in Langston Mile neighborhood. 104 Bailey Patricia features an open living plan, two car garage & fenced-in backyard. All appliances including washer and dryer. Located in the Oxford School District. All of the homes in Langston Mile are built with brick and hardy plank. This property is pet friendly with a $500 nonrefundable pet deposit

    104 Bailey Patricia Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /9

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1078 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jurney Matthews Real Estate

    1078 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /20

      Est $411,361 Not Listed For Sale

      337 Tanner Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      337 Tanner Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeeLee Desler Marchbanks Real Estate

  • /51

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    173 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655

    Dont miss this opportunity to own 7.24 acres, a 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bathroom home with a pond in Oxford City School District, Oxford MS! Home features a large eat in kitchen with breakfast/dining room overlooking the family room-plenty of entertaining space- especially w/ the additional space of a downstairs living room as well. There are 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main floor and 2 bedrooms and

    April White Right-Way Realty

    173 Mississippi 334, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Fully Furnished 3 Bed 3.5 Bath Townhouse in Stillwater!

    3048 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Welcome to your new home in the high demand Stillwater neighborhood! This stunning 3-bedroom townhouse offers an impressive 3.5 bathrooms, ensuring ample space and privacy for all residents. Each bedroom comes with its own en suite bathroom, a luxury feature that sets this property apart. The townhouse is fully furnished with tasteful, modern decor, ready for you to move in and make it your own.

    3048 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /30

    $509,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    408 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    408 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /16

      Est $329,790 Not Listed For Sale

      3321 Whippoorwill Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3321 Whippoorwill Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Hightower Kay Hightower Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home