30,682

Lafayette County, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $335,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1006 Inverness Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Location! Location! This lovely unit in gated Edinburgh Subdivision is walking distance to the Ole Miss Grove and OUT Stops. This property features 2 bedrooms with bathrooms upstairs, main level living, kitchen/ breakfast area, a half bath downstairs and laundry. It's turnkey ready - fully furnished. Move right in - it's ready for a new owner. Call today to schedule your appointment.

    Tracy C. Pickett Velvet Grove Realty

    1006 Inverness Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /16

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Patterson Place

    3555 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Brand new development off of Pat Patterson Parkway. In the process of being built now, will be finished and move in ready by or before 8/10/2026!

    3555 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /36

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    435 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    435 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /17

      Est $443,275 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      534 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wil Matthews Matthews Real Estate

  • /17

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2333 University Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Investor Opportunity in Prime Oxford Location! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home (built in 1950) is centrally located just minutes from University of Mississippi and the Oxford Square. Ideal for investors seeking rental income or renovation potential. Strong location, high demand, and great upside.

    Tammy Herod tm (BOF) - Oxford

    2333 University Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /6

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bed 1 Bath Spacious Home

    1110 Mimosa Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    2 bed 1 bath home located just off South Lamar! Pets welcome with nonrefundable pet fee. Available on August 1st! Lawn care included in rent.

    1110 Mimosa Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /31

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    604 Bickerstaff Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,144

    Last Listing Agent COLLIER SIMPSON Bedford Realty

    604 Bickerstaff Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /17

      Est $510,819 Not Listed For Sale

      538 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      538 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /46

    $1,615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Experience the best of Oxford living at Van Buren Place. This beautifully 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo is ideally located between the University of Mississippi campus and Oxford's historic Square, putting dining, shopping, and game days just moments away. Designed with luxury and comfort in mind, the residence features Italian Pro Series appliances, Brizo plumbing fixtures, Hinkley lighting, elegant

    Sallie Kate Richardson Cannon Cleary McGraw

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /28

    $438,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    512 Meadow Crest Cir, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Grace Grace Realty Group of Oxford, LLC

    512 Meadow Crest Cir, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /27

      Est $540,679 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      546 Wedgewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 379 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Thompson TM Realtors (BOF)

  • /9

    $3,999,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 277 Acres
    • $14,437 per Acre

    100 Main St, Taylor, MS 38673

    STRONG LOCATION VALUE A rare opportunity-277 acres of prime land located at 100 Main Street in Taylor, MS. The possibilities are endless: golf course, subdivision, or other development prospects. This property highlights a pond and a picturesque view overlooking an established subdivision, featuring “The Mill” at Plein Air and the popular “Grit Restaurant”, which is within walking distance to

    Sherry Fischer RE/MAX Legacy (BOF)

    100 Main St, Taylor, MS 38673
  • /28

    $484,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1500 Wilkes Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,591

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hayman Mississippi Property Group LLC

    1500 Wilkes Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /37

      Est $553,857 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Maplewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      824 Maplewood Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent O'Keefe Graham Nix-Tann Oxford

  • /34

    $419,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    3001 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    Desirable END unit in Brighton Village! This 3BR/3.5BA home offers upgraded hardwood floors, wood stairs, and a main-level primary suite. Upstairs features two large bedrooms, each with a private bath. Relax on the fenced patio overlooking greenspace. All appliances included. Kids will love the community pool and pool house! Just 2 miles south of campus off Old Taylor Rd.

    Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

    3001 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /51

    $648,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2205 Haley St, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,910

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bourn Cannon Cleary McGraw

    2205 Haley St, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /30

      Est $542,205 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Maplewood Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      901 Maplewood Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /15

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    1009 N Lamar Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

    Just short of a mile north the Oxford Square, The Breakaway is the perfect blend of urban sophistication and small town charm. There are only 6 exclusive units available. These spacious condos offer panoramic porches and top notch finishes. The open layout offers seamless flow, creating an inviting space for entertaining family and friends. Three bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bathrooms, state of

    Carla Davis Oxford Real Estate Collective

    1009 N Lamar Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /3

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1116 Sole Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Harrison Kessinger Real Estate

    1116 Sole Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /7

      Est $247,596 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Emilee Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      204 Emilee Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Flint RE/MAX

  • /18

    $2,050,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1013 Jefferson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Embrace sophisticated living in a prime location, just a few steps from Oxford's Square. With only 6 exclusive condos, this one-of-a-kind development boasts 10ft ceilings/8ft doors, open floor plans, exquisite three-story architecture, and large balconies. Enjoy stunning marble countertops, Sub-Zero & Wolf appliances, & cabinets reaching the ceiling. Located on the north side of The Square,

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1013 Jefferson Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /10

    $458,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    570 Meadow Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Scott Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    570 Meadow Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /23

      Est $262,535 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ashley Way, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      115 Ashley Way, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /48

    $459,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    653 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing Oxford Farms newest townhome project! This exquisite condo is perfectly located just minutes away from the Downtown Historic Square & The Ole Miss Campus. Boasting 3 beds and 3.5 baths, this spacious unit offers a range of three unique floor plans to suit your preferences. Beautiful designer finishes throughout add a touch of elegance to the space. With the convenience of a main level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    653 Miramar Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /44

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    107 Lakes Dr S, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,308

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hodge Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    107 Lakes Dr S, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /9

      Est $257,386 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Ashley Way, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      109 Ashley Way, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Flint RE/MAX

  • /23

    $534,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    312 Cottage View, Oxford, MS 38655

    Welcome to the serene ambiance of The Cottages at Oxford Farms, where tranquility meets modern living. Nestled in a peaceful community, this home offers a refined lifestyle for those seeking quiet, mature surroundings. Each meticulously designed residence features soaring 12-foot ceilings in the living room, designer finishes throughout, making your move seamless and stress-free. Illuminate your

    Zachary Callicutt Cannon Cleary McGraw

    312 Cottage View, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /41

    $699,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    500 Grafton Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,519

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    500 Grafton Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /37

      Est $469,303 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      305 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew McGehee Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,810,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Experience the best of downtown Oxford living at Van Buren Place. This beautifully 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath condo is ideally positioned between the University of Mississippi campus and Oxford's historic Square, placing dining, shopping, and game day excitement just moments away. This condo was remodeled down to the studs offering new spaces for entertaining. Designed for both comfort and

    Sallie Kate Richardson Cannon Cleary McGraw

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /15

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    211 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,160

    Last Listing Agent Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

    211 Town Center Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /12

      Est $406,184 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      303 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Williams Midway Realty & Land Co, LLC

  • /36

    $609,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    423 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing The “Lamar” Plan! Experience luxury living in this stunning condo, ideally located just minutes from the Historic Downtown Square and Ole Miss Campus. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a versatile loft, a screened-in porch, and a 2-car garage, this home blends elegance with everyday convenience. Designer finishes throughout create a refined atmosphere, while the main-level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    423 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $617,325 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    836 Buddy East Pkwy, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Non-member NON-MEMBER

    836 Buddy East Pkwy, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /31

      Est $461,030 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Meadowlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      404 Meadowlawn Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Pittman Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /16

    $364,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2112 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    Beautiful partially renovated condo walking distance to the Ole Miss Campus. Condo is ground floor and has been owner occupied and also used as a successful short term rental. Complex includes a pool, gym, basketball court, and other amenities.

    Nathan Smith Square Real Estate LLC

    2112 Old Taylor Rd, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /42

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    449 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    449 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /34

      Est $519,487 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Hillside Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      126 Hillside Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Rucker Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

  • /27

    $2,300,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    402 Olive Branch Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    4 DETACHED UNITS AT ROWANDALE. 402, 404, 406, & 408 Olive Branch Way. Rare opportunity to own four fully rented condo units in the highly super popular Rowandale community. This turnkey investment package offers immediate cash flow with rents scheduled to increase in August. Well maintained and consistently occupied, these units are ideally located just minutes from campus, making them extremely

    O'Keefe Graham Nix-Tann Oxford

    402 Olive Branch Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /63

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    128 County Road 311, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,984

    Last Listing Agent Jamey Leggitt Kessinger Real Estate

    128 County Road 311, Oxford, MS 38655

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home