5,403

Lafayette, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $220,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    0 Pocket Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    This exceptional 10-acre property in Walker County, Georgia, presents a rare opportunity to own private land situated directly within the Chattahoochee National Forest, a chance that has not been available to the public for more than 70 years. Surrounded by thousands of acres of protected forestland, the parcel offers a level of seclusion, natural beauty, and historical charm that is increasingly

    Matthew Behr National Land Realty

    0 Pocket Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /30

    $201,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    315 N Duke St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,696

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    315 N Duke St, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • 3047 S Dicks Creek Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Not Listed For Sale

      3047 S Dicks Creek Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3047 S Dicks Creek Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $382/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Taylor Keller Williams Northwest

  • /20

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    101 Fortune Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    If you're looking for city life with a country feel, look no further! This beautiful home sits on almost 2 acres completely surrounded by beautiful, mature trees and shrubs at the end of a private drive. The landscaping is breathtaking with rose bushes, hydrangeas, hostas, and more. A large concrete patio. An adorable shed outside is perfect for gardening or a potting shed. An old log and rock

    Bobby Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    101 Fortune Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    32 Sequoia Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,382

    Last Listing Agent Norma Whaley Keller Williams Realty

    32 Sequoia Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • 1002 Foster Mill Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Foster Mill Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1002 Foster Mill Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX

  • /30

    $275,695

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    227 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    Welcome to the Penwell floorplan located at 227 Old Warren School Road. This beautiful two-story home boasts an open-concept design that is perfect for all stages of life. As soon as you enter the foyer, you'll be greeted by the eat-in kitchen and living area. The kitchen is equipped with a large pantry, ample cabinet space, and an island with countertop seating. On the first floor, you'll also

    D.R. Horton Builder
    227 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    171 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Searl DHI Inc

    171 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /9

    $409,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    190 Chloe Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    **Significant Price Reduction** Step into this beautiful home that effortlessly combines charm and modern luxury. Featuring three bedrooms plus an office, this residence is designed for both comfort and functionality. The beautiful kitchen boasts stunning granite countertops and a stylish tile backsplash, complemented by a walk-in pantry and upgraded GE appliance package, including a

    Joshua Hill United Real Estate Experts

    190 Chloe Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 601 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    601 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,019

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kelley BHGRE Jackson Realty

    601 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /32

      Est $148,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Old Trion Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      167 Old Trion Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Gerenday REAL Broker

  • /32

    $287,660

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    144 Pintail Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    The Cali floorplan is available in the Prices Crossing in La Fayette, GA . This single-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and covered patio. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular home features a spacious kitchen island and kitchen pantry for extra storage. The primary bedroom is located off the living space in the back of

    Haley Volhein D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    144 Pintail Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 308 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $257,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    308 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,770

    Last Listing Agent Carol Tucker BHGRE Jackson Realty

    308 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • 2355 Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Est $185,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2355 Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2025
      2355 Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Keller Williams North Atlanta

  • /52

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft

    207 Culberson Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    Looking for historic charm without sacrificing space? Welcome home! This home is DRENCHED in natural lighting from stunning windows showcasing original details. The open flow of the downstairs makes hosting a breeze while the doored loft provides privacy outside of sleeping spaces for those looking to get away. Enjoy privacy in the recently fully fenced backyard, take a walk to shops and

    Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    207 Culberson Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 0 Old Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $18,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Old Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $10,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grinnell Grinnell Realty

    0 Old Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /6

      Est $70,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Fortune St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      62 Fortune St, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 367% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /35

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at Price's Crossing, Lafayette, GA 30728

    The Hanover floorplan, which is available at Price's Crossing in LaFayette, is one of D.R. Horton's most popular floorplans. The foyer opens into an open-concept main level, which features a spacious kitchen with a pantry and an island with countertop seating that overlooks a dining and living area. Additionally, the downstairs features a half bathroom and a flex room, which could be used as a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    48 Old Warren School Rd Unit 36207691, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 234 Pledger Pkwy, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    234 Pledger Pkwy, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,033

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    234 Pledger Pkwy, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Trion Hwy Unit RTC2805009, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Trion Hwy Unit RTC2805009, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bass Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

  • /34

    $277,955

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    144 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    Welcome to the Penwell floorplan in Price's Crossing in LaFayette, GA. This stunning open concept two-story home features a design that is sure to fit all stages of life. The foyer opens into an eat-in kitchen and living area. The kitchen offers a large pantry, plenty of cabinet space, and an island with countertop seating. The first floor also includes a powder room for convenience, and a flex

    Haley Volhein D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    144 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /78

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    801 S Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,011

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    801 S Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Probasco St N Unit RTC2797170, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Probasco St N Unit RTC2797170, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Commercial Kinard Realty

  • /45

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    69 Morning Side Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a .75-acre lot in a convenient location just minutes from shopping and downtown LaFayette! This well-maintained property offers a great combination of comfort and functionality with a nice backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or play. A 10x20 outbuilding provides extra storage or workshop space, while the Level 2 EV charging station adds modern

    Amy Kelley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    69 Morning Side Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 Jones St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,326

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Arellano Keller Williams Heritage

    5 Jones St, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /32

      Est $225,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Rinde Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5 Rinde Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,973
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Shahan Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

  • /48

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    283 W Oakton Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    Welcome to peaceful country living in Lafayette, GA! Built in 2018 and beautifully remodeled, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom manufactured home offers 1,504 square feet of comfortable living space situated on a generous 4.66-acre lot. The updated interior provides a fresh, modern feel while maintaining warmth and functionality. Outside, you'll love the privacy and possibilities that come with

    Maria Lopez Tello RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    283 W Oakton Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /25

    $208,895

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 Lake Terrace Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    100 Lake Terrace Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hillsdale Rd Unit 1371676, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Hillsdale Rd Unit 1371676, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 456 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larissa DeBerry Teems & Teems Realty

  • /31

    $259,195

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    161 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    161 Old Warren School Road is move0in ready! This two-story plan boasts a luxurious primary bedroom upstairs, complete with a walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom. The second level also features three secondary bedrooms and an additional bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find the convenience of a washer and dryer hookup. On the main level, there is a flex room that can be used as a study or a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    161 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    911 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,562

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slycord Total Real Estate Services,LLC

    911 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Georgia 95, Lafayette, GA 30728

      00 Georgia 95, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lara Sibold Keller Williams Summit Realty

  • /32

    $257,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Price's Crossing, Lafayette, GA 30728

    The Cali floor plan is available in the Price's Crossing community located in LaFayette. This single-story layout is designed to maximize living space with an open concept kitchen that overlooks the living area, dining room, and covered patio. Entertaining guests is a breeze, as this popular home features a spacious kitchen island and pantry for extra storage. The primary bedroom is located at

    D.R. Horton Builder
    48 Old Warren School Rd Unit 36207686, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    111 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $251,820

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    111 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mcarthur Ln Unit 1363778, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 Mcarthur Ln Unit 1363778, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 570 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hardiman EXP Realty LLC

  • /35

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    302 Johnson St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    Welcome to this beautiful, move-in ready home on Golf Course. Only minutes away from Lafayette, Chickamauga and Chattanooga makes it a great location. Priced below appraisal. Inside you will find gleaming floors, tile in bathrooms, updated colors and plenty of space for the family. The kitchen is open, bright and designed for everyday living, eat inside or outside on the new large deck creating a

    DeLyn Williams Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    302 Johnson St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 712 Moore Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $111,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    712 Moore Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,194

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    712 Moore Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Duke St Unit 1389470, Lafayette, GA 30728

      0 N Duke St Unit 1389470, Lafayette, GA 30728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

  • /32

    $268,360

    New Construction $38K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    224 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

Haley Volhein D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    224 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home