209

Recently Sold Lafayette, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 Shinbone Ridge Rd Unit 10349052, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Shinbone Ridge Rd Unit 10349052, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 39.93 Acres
    • $3,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Jason McGee Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Shinbone Ridge Rd Unit 10349052, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /27

    $379,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    98 Arnold Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Worley RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    98 Arnold Ln, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 1 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,835

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogg BHGRE Jackson Realty

    1 Fortune St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 1490 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1490 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,145

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1490 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /36

    $283,295

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    117 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Shahan Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    117 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /22

    $109,871

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    506 Daugherty St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,442

    Last Listing Agent Drew Carey EXP Realty, LLC

    506 Daugherty St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /7

    $13,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1314 W Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $16,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,746

    Last Listing Agent Tonjia Landreth Bridge City Realty, LLC

    1314 W Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /16

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1403 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,383

    Last Listing Agent William Teems Teems & Teems Realty

    1403 N Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /35

    $243,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    307 Cavender St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,410

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Russell DK Real Estate LLC

    307 Cavender St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    414 Magnolia St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,020

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Homan Keller Williams Realty

    414 Magnolia St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 101 Johnson St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $210,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    101 Johnson St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,012

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    101 Johnson St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /30

    $201,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    315 N Duke St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,696

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

    315 N Duke St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    32 Sequoia Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,382

    Last Listing Agent Norma Whaley Keller Williams Realty

    32 Sequoia Cir, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    171 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Searl DHI Inc

    171 Old Warren School Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 601 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $14,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    601 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,019

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kelley BHGRE Jackson Realty

    601 Mclemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 0 Old Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $18,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Old Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $10,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Grinnell Grinnell Realty

    0 Old Trion Hwy, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 234 Pledger Pkwy, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $179,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    234 Pledger Pkwy, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,033

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    234 Pledger Pkwy, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /78

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    801 S Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,011

    Last Listing Agent Asher Black Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    801 S Chattanooga St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /13

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5 Jones St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,326

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Arellano Keller Williams Heritage

    5 Jones St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /25

    $208,895

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    100 Lake Terrace Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    100 Lake Terrace Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    911 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,562

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slycord Total Real Estate Services,LLC

    911 N Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    111 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $251,820

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    111 Dove Dr, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 712 Moore Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $111,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    712 Moore Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,194

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    712 Moore Ave, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /14

    $121,629

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    504 Magnolia St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,528

    Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    504 Magnolia St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    307 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,319

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    307 Ridgecrest Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 3582 Highway E 136, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3582 Highway E 136, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,032

    Last Listing Agent Jason Maples Grinnell Realty

    3582 Highway E 136, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1125 S Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,608

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Henderson Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1125 S Chattanooga St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /11

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    212 S High St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Bo Grimes Lookout Mountain Real Estate

    212 S High St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /43

    $200,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1009 W Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,621

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Thomas RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1009 W Main St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /66

    $237,414

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1146 Manning Mill Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,776

1146 Manning Mill Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1129 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $41/SF

    Current Estimated Value $76,339

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    1129 Probasco St N, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3032 Lake Howard Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $57,477 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,614

    Last Listing Agent George Edrington J Douglas Properties Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices

    3032 Lake Howard Rd, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /30

    $300,100

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    227 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Price's Crossing

    227 Old Warren School Rd, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1116 Magnolia St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,176

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1116 Magnolia St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 1002 Colerain St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1002 Colerain St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,854

    Last Listing Agent Juan Bontti Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

    1002 Colerain St, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /47

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    106 Darvin Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,302

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    106 Darvin Ln, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • 1103 Sisemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1103 Sisemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,990

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Caheely RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1103 Sisemore St, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • 261 Chota Cir, Lafayette, GA 30728

    $218,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    261 Chota Cir, Lafayette, GA 30728

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,996

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hogg BHGRE Jackson Realty

    261 Chota Cir, Lafayette, GA 30728
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1318 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,170

    Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    1318 Fernwood Dr, La Fayette, GA 30728
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    311 Chestnut St, La Fayette, GA 30728

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,700

    Last Listing Agent Ramanda Melton Teems & Teems Realty

    311 Chestnut St, La Fayette, GA 30728

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lafayette, GA?
Homes for sale in Lafayette, GA have an average home price of $334,048.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lafayette, GA?
The houses for sale in Lafayette, GA spend an average of 69 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lafayette, GA?
There are 24 active homes for sale in Lafayette, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lafayette, GA?
100 homes have sold in Lafayette, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lafayette, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$258,047
Median Single Family Sale Price
$261,995
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$175
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
100
Months of Supply
2.90
Median List Price
$267,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home