35,064

Lafayette, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    3113 Fairwood Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Cheery, south side neighborhood living complete with sidewalks — perfect for evening strolls and morning walks to nearby schools! Obtain over 1,325 sq ft of comfortable, flexible living space featuring a spacious family room, eat-in kitchen, expansive primary bedroom, and three additional bedrooms ready to adapt to several needs. Laundry nook makes doing dreaded chores just a little bit easier

    Michelle Rainey Keller Williams Lafayette

    3113 Fairwood Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /20

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1203 Weaver St Unit B, Lafayette, IN 47905

    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENT, only 1 unit available at the end of March. Don't miss out on this great deal fully remodeled with 1 Bed and 1 bath. 1 pet allowed cat or small to medium dog accepted with extra $40 fee added to the rent. Nice living area downtown Lafayette and only 10 minutes away from Purdue campus. SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY.

    1203 Weaver St Unit B, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /26

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2612 Midlex Ct, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,527

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sabens Wall and Associates

    2612 Midlex Ct, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /36

      Est $523,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 Sandstone Ct W, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1665 Sandstone Ct W, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Childers Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /35

    $380,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18.68 Acres
    • $20,343 per Acre

    4400 Silver Shale Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Flint Creek Estates – Lot 14 4400 Silver Shale Ln, Lafayette, IN Union Township | Shadeland Zoning | 19 ± Acres | Tippecanoe School Corporation Discover a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Flint Creek Estates. Lot 14 is the largest parcel in the entire development, offering an impressive 19 ± acres of privacy, natural beauty, and premium buildable potential. Estate sized lots like this

    Brecken Kennedy Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    4400 Silver Shale Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /6

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1033 Archway Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    This property at 1033 Archway Dr features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,189 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and socializing, while the bedrooms offer comfortable accommodations. The bathroom includes essential fixtures, and the half bath adds convenience for guests. The property includes washer/dryer hookups and air conditioning for added

    1033 Archway Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /33

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1105 Southlea Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,557

    Last Listing Agent John Townsend Trueblood Real Estate

    1105 Southlea Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /36

      Est $184,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      3237 Walton St, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3237 Walton St, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Cooper-Pyle Keller Williams-Morrison

  • /17

    $219,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    10036 Carney St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Discover peaceful, end of street corner lot at 10036 Carney street.Tucked away for a wonderfully secluded feel.This updated modernized home offers privacy without sacrificing convenience. Step inside to find a thoughtfully laid out 3 bd 1 bath home with partial basement for extra storage.Whether you're looking for a quiet spot to unwind or room to grow, this end of the street gem delivers

    Theresa Loyd Trueblood Real Estate

    10036 Carney St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /9

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    133 S 26th St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    Nice 3 bed 1 bath single family Craftsman style home 1 block from Columbian Park. 1 1/2 story . Kitchen and bathroom have been updated. Window treatments. Nice two level deck with fenced in back yard. Single car garage and off street parking. Washer and Dryer hookups. Washer and Dryer available. Central air/gas heat. Lots of closet storage.

    133 S 26th St, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /36

    $156,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1940 Morton St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,193

1940 Morton St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /31

      Est $281,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      4592 Carador Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4592 Carador Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Metrie Shaw Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $500,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    7369 House St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    FRIDAY MAY 1ST 5-7PM OPEN HOUSE Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and modern comfort in this stunning Milakis Custom Ranch Home, located in the highly desirable Baker Farms Subdivision. Thoughtfully designed and better than new, this home sits on a spacious 0.719-acre fully fenced lot, offering privacy, convenience, and a full yard irrigation system. Step inside to an open and

    Mary Mason BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    7369 House St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /19

    $975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2115 Main St Unit 2, Lafayette, IN 47904

    2115 Main St Unit 2, Lafayette, IN 47904
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1931 Morton St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,378

    Last Listing Agent Becky Johnson RE/MAX At The Crossing

    1931 Morton St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /36

      Est $451,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      4331 Delmonico Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4331 Delmonico Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Cole Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /36

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    5321 Maize Dr, Lafayette, IN 47906

    Beautiful 2-story, MGM-built home on a corner lot in Oak Ridge Subdivision (West Lafayette). Offering 3,600+ sq ft, this 4-bed, 3.5-bath home equipped with custom finishes including crown molding, wainscoting, and coffered ceilings. Spacious great room with a wall of windows showcasing pond views and stunning sunrises. Additional features include an open kitchen with large island, quartz

    Tyler Nunnally The Real Estate Agency

    5321 Maize Dr, Lafayette, IN 47906
  • /6

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    500 N 5th St Unit B, Lafayette, IN 47901

    This property at 500 N 5th St features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 680 square feet. The living room offers a functional layout suitable for various furniture arrangements. The bathroom is equipped with standard fixtures, providing essential amenities. Each bedroom is designed to accommodate basic furnishings, ensuring a comfortable living environment. The property

    500 N 5th St Unit B, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /30

    $253,100

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5690 N Bluegrass Cir, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,801

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Sandefur Raeco Realty

    5690 N Bluegrass Cir, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /28

      Est $294,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Flagstone Way, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      316 Flagstone Way, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Alexander Encore Sotheby's International

  • /36

    $529,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    1238 Old Mill Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905

    Nestled on over 1⁄2 acre at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this impeccably maintained custom two-story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, craftsmanship, and natural beauty. Partially wooded and thoughtfully landscaped, the setting provides a peaceful retreat just minutes from town. Step through the dramatic two-story foyer into a spacious great room featuring cathedral ceilings, a brick

    Mary Mason BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty

    1238 Old Mill Ln, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /4

    $500

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 325 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    310 S 6th St Unit 3, Lafayette, IN 47901

    This property at 310 S 6th St offers a studio apartment with 1 bathroom, ideal for individuals seeking a compact living space. The unit ranges from 325 to 425 square feet, providing a functional layout. The living room is designed for versatility, accommodating both relaxation and work. The bathroom features standard fixtures and is easily accessible. The exterior of the building is

    310 S 6th St Unit 3, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /8

    $133,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2117 Stillwell St, Lafayette, IN 47904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,242

    Last Listing Agent Julie Boyce Keller Williams Lafayette

    2117 Stillwell St, Lafayette, IN 47904
    • /29

      Est $493,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 S 175 W, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      3215 S 175 W, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Rule Keller Williams Lafayette

  • /34

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    4113 Hillside Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    This charming 4-bedroom, 1-bath home is centrally located and close to everything! Conveniently situated near Purdue University and within the Tippecanoe school district, it offers both accessibility and comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates, including a brand-new 2026 furnace, A/C, and water heater, along with a modern shower system. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard—perfect for

    Page Sheffer RE/MAX Anew Realty

    4113 Hillside Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /8

    $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1021 S 4th St Unit 1, Lafayette, IN 47905

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property at 1021 S 4th St offers 600 square feet of living space. The living room provides a comfortable area for relaxation and is adjacent to the kitchen. The bedroom is designed for privacy and includes sufficient closet space. The bathroom features standard fixtures and is easily accessible from the main living areas. An office space is included, suitable for remote

    1021 S 4th St Unit 1, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /24

    $231,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1821 Arcadia Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,922

    Last Listing Agent Erin Reyes Century 21 The Lueken Group

    1821 Arcadia Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
    • /30

      Est $341,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      2672 Tristan Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2672 Tristan Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Miller Raeco Realty

  • /12

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft

    1524 Virginia St, Lafayette, IN 47905

    *Seller financing available* Prime city investment opportunity! This property is located in a convenient in-town location with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and public transportation. Offering strong potential for rental income or future appreciation, this home could be great for anyone looking to customize the home of their dreams! Or investors looking to add to their portfolio. The

    Jarred Moen eXp Realty, LLC

    1524 Virginia St, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /19

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1900 Beck Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Cozy and welcoming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home perfect for families! This home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and space to grow. The 2 car garage provides extra space for storage or parking as well as the 4 car driveway and a parking spot in the front of the home. The backyard is ideal for family and friends gatherings sitting around the fire pit. A great place to settle in

    1900 Beck Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3934 Rushgrove Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,251

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fultz eXp Realty, LLC

    3934 Rushgrove Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /34

      Est $489,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      4641 Duckhorn Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4641 Duckhorn Ln, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /6

    $1,833,000

    • Land
    • 24.44 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    603 W 500 S, Lafayette, IN 47909

    Ideal location for development at intersection of St. Rd 231 and 500 S near high school and elementary school and just 3 miles to the Purdue Airport and Campus. Stop light at intersection. Utilities nearby.

    Lisa Graham RCA Realty, Inc.

    603 W 500 S, Lafayette, IN 47909
  • /25

    $1,360

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    631 S 16th St Unit 631, Lafayette, IN 47905

    This is a must-see! This prime location gives you it all before even stepping foot in the house! Walk to Great Harvest Bread for breakfast and then catch a game at the new Loeb stadium where the Aviators play right down the street! Close to downtown, Purdue University, Columbian park, shopping, and more! This charming home has 3 bedrooms with 1 full bath! The fenced-in yard offers a nice space

    631 S 16th St Unit 631, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    350 Limestone Ct W, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,719

350 Limestone Ct W, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /32

      Est $374,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      5104 Snap Dragon Ct, Lafayette, IN 47909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      5104 Snap Dragon Ct, Lafayette, IN 47909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peyton Hurst Trueblood Real Estate

  • /34

    $454,900

    Open Sun 3PM - 5PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    3524 Collier Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905

    The Trinity model built by Majestic homes has it all! This 2218 square foot ranch is an entertainers dream The open floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a den, and large covered patio! The large kitchen boasts a huge island, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and soft close cabinet doors and drawers. The beautiful dining room, open to the kitchen and great room makes

    Ashley Milakis Spencer Raeco Realty

    3524 Collier Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905
  • /20

    $1,250 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    122 N 3rd St, Lafayette, IN 47901

    122 N 3rd St, Lafayette, IN 47901
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4785 Langhorn Trail, Lafayette, IN 47909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,419

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Beazer F.C. Tucker/Shook

    4785 Langhorn Trail, Lafayette, IN 47909
    • /26

      Est $239,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      3994 Abraham Ct, La Fayette, IN 47905

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3994 Abraham Ct, La Fayette, IN 47905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica LaMar Raeco Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home