595

Recently Sold Homes in 70506

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    234 Ridgewood St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,730

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Bienvenu Keaty Real Estate Team

    234 Ridgewood St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /37

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    119 Opus Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chaderick J Hebert EXP Realty, LLC

    119 Opus Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /20

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    301 Heatheroak Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,880

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guidroz EXP Realty, LLC

    301 Heatheroak Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /14

    $107,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    907 Elizabeth St, Scott, LA 70583

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,667

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rainey Real Broker, LLC

    907 Elizabeth St, Scott, LA 70583
  • /27

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    102 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Madison Landing

    102 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    101 Bonaire Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,656

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Habetz The Gleason Group

    101 Bonaire Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /14

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    217 Berchman Oaks Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,343

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Landry EXP Realty, LLC

    217 Berchman Oaks Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /37

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    338 White Pine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cedar Creek

    338 White Pine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /30

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    403 Atmos Energy Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,553

    Last Listing Agent Heathyr McDaniel Compass

    403 Atmos Energy Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    242 Shadowbrush Bend, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,861

    Last Listing Agent Mary Walsh NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    242 Shadowbrush Bend, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /8

    $237,320 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    118 Betrillo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    118 Betrillo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    129 Memory Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carr Real Broker, LLC

    129 Memory Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /23

    $205,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1321 Dulles Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,073

    Last Listing Agent Janell Doucet PAR Realty, LLP

    1321 Dulles Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /9

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    342 Ridge Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,050

    Last Listing Agent Janell Doucet Compass

    342 Ridge Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /8

    $246,840 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    126 Brattle Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Waters

    126 Brattle Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /9

    $244,065 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    215 Wakely Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    215 Wakely Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /8

    $251,119 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    114 Betrillo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    114 Betrillo Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /26

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    112 Steep Meadows Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,405

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ward Reliance Real Estate Group

    112 Steep Meadows Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /32

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    206 Pericles St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,721

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Reed Real Broker, LLC

    206 Pericles St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    108 Montgomery Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,253

    Last Listing Agent Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    108 Montgomery Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /36

    $252,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    123 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Madison Landing

    123 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /2

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    101 Fig St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,652

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Landry EXP Realty, LLC

    101 Fig St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /7

    $242,345 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    111 Brattle Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Waters

    111 Brattle Ct, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /5

    $134,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    103 Lowell Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,071

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Davis Real Broker, LLC

    103 Lowell Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /50

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    208 Parkerson St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,600

    Last Listing Agent Scott Domingue Keaty Real Estate Team

    208 Parkerson St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /5

    $275,168 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    205 Hidden Meadows Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    DSLD Homes Acadian Meadows

    205 Hidden Meadows Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /27

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    216 Highland Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,509

    Last Listing Agent Angelle Dueitt HUNCO Real Estate

    216 Highland Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /31

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    304 Capstone Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,187

    Last Listing Agent Ava Trimble Real Broker, LLC

    304 Capstone Crossing, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /35

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    36 Audubon Oaks Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,414

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carr Real Broker, LLC

    36 Audubon Oaks Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /23

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    171 Southfield Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,267

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Theriot NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    171 Southfield Pkwy, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /54

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1218 Myrtle Place, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,133

    Last Listing Agent Joel Bacque Real Broker, LLC

    1218 Myrtle Place, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /2

    $354,200 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    209 Fillmore Way, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    209 Fillmore Way, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /6

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    200 Hapsburg Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $23,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Welch Compass

    200 Hapsburg Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /21

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    703 Idlewood Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,298

    Last Listing Agent Arla Slaughter Compass

    703 Idlewood Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /36

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    106 Seattle St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,152

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Hornsby Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    106 Seattle St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    125 Gentle Crescent Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,266

    Last Listing Agent Christi Scott The Trish Leleux Group

    125 Gentle Crescent Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /21

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1318 Dulles Dr Unit B, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,332

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tylock EXP Realty, LLC

    1318 Dulles Dr Unit B, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /20

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    117 Erika Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,996

    Last Listing Agent MIKAELA WIGGINS Compass

    117 Erika Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /32

    $258,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    131 Belle Lake Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belle View

    131 Belle Lake Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /27

    $220,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    206 Belle Plaine Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,262

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Sillavan Real Broker, LLC

    206 Belle Plaine Ave, Lafayette, LA 70506

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home