13

Recently Sold Debaillon Park Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    308 Monarch Dr Unit 2, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Zimmerman Scout Real Estate Co.

    308 Monarch Dr Unit 2, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /22

    $177,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    109 Tyreek, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,943

    Last Listing Agent DAWN FOREMAN Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    109 Tyreek, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    602 Walker Rd, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Zimmerman Scout Real Estate Co.

    602 Walker Rd, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /19

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hundley Real Broker, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    109 Salt Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,522

    Last Listing Agent Jarrot Baker Cachet Real Estate, LLC

    109 Salt Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    106 Jantz, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Attiya Smith Cachet Real Estate, LLC

    106 Jantz, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /28

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    104 Fairway Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,961

    Last Listing Agent Tehmi Chassion Main Street Real Estate, LLC

    104 Fairway Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /27

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    510 Monarch Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,779

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mouton Compass

    510 Monarch Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /31

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Tyreek, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,348

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Gaspard Real Broker, LLC

    103 Tyreek, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    100 Fairway Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,104

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Quebedeaux EXP Realty, LLC

    100 Fairway Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /17

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    113 Salt Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,330

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bouillion Cachet Real Estate, LLC

    113 Salt Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    308 Monarch Dr Unit 1, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,500

    Last Listing Agent Jake Zimmerman Scout Real Estate Co.

    308 Monarch Dr Unit 1, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    604 Walker Rd, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Zimmerman Scout Real Estate Co.

    604 Walker Rd, Lafayette, LA 70501

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Debaillon Park, LA?
The houses for sale in Debaillon Park, LA spend an average of 75 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Debaillon Park, LA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Debaillon Park, LA.

Home Trends in Debaillon Park, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$189,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$142
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
16
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$199,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home