103,417

Lafayette Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $333,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    210 Windy Feather Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

    Nestled in one of Broussard's most desired subdivisions, this impeccably maintained residence offers a perfect blend of functional design and convenience. From the moment you step into the foyer, the home's thoughtful layout is evident. To your side, a dedicated home office awaits, featuring a custom built-in desk designed for the modern professional. The residence then opens into an expansive

    Agent Photo

    Corey Fontenot

    Compass

    (337) 279-2690

    210 Windy Feather Dr, Broussard, LA 70518
  • /24

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 San Sebastian Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    ***Lease price includes fully furnished home, utilities, and Hoa fee. All you have to do is move right in! Fully furnished open, split 2-story home with 4bd/3bth and over 2200 sqft. At the front door foyer entrance, you are met with the living area featuring coffered ceilings, gas fireplace, pond view, and brick archways leading into the kitchen. The Kitchen shares a space with a breakfast area,

    Cassie Melancon EXP Realty, LLC

    117 San Sebastian Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /30

    $313,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    207 Presence Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,621

    Last Listing Agent Amy Braun Compass

    207 Presence Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /15

      Est $142,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Sherwood Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1050 Sherwood Dr, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kiwi Bautista Bridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    131 Wainwright Rd, Duson, LA 70529

    Presenting a rare opportunity to own a beautiful 4-acre tract of land on Wainwright Road. This is your chance to create the private homestead you've always dreamed of, offering a perfectly sized canvas for your custom home, workshop, and more.Imagine designing your future from the ground up with no compromises. Four acres provides ample space for a sprawling residence, a swimming pool, lush

    Agent Photo

    Charles Ditch

    Keaty Real Estate Team

    (337) 935-3696

    131 Wainwright Rd, Duson, LA 70529
  • /2

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1404 General Mouton Ave, Lafayette, LA 70501

    1404 General Mouton Ave, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /54

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    603 Camellia Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,433

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements ListWithFreedom.com

    603 Camellia Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503
    • /34

      Est $209,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Toby Mouton Rd, Duson, LA 70529

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      1102 Toby Mouton Rd, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Hettich Real Broker, LLC

  • /55

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    6615 N University Ave, Carencro, LA 70520

    Live, work, and entertain like never before on 1.13 acres with this stunning traditional home, conveniently located right off the I-49 Frontage Road! From the moment you step inside, you'll be wowed by the formal dining room with chandelier and plantation shutters, the open keeping room with built-in cabinets, and a chef-ready kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters, high-end stainless

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Folse

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (337) 358-5991

    6615 N University Ave, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /20

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    117 Orthello Ct, Lafayette, LA 70507

    FREE APPLICATION !! Don't miss your chance to rent this fully fenced-in home in The Chateaus! This home is minutes away from I-10 and just a short drive to Downtown Lafayette. You'll enjoy this open floorplan, with hardwood flooring throughout. The kitchen has granite countertops and is not short of any storage. Other great features include keyless entry, washer/dryer hook-ups, covered backyard

    Kay Samuel Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    117 Orthello Ct, Lafayette, LA 70507
  • /37

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    500 Amanda Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,369

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Alderman Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    500 Amanda Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507
    • /25

      Est $322,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Kaiser Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      309 Kaiser Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Margeaux Tujague Dwight Andrus Real Estate Agency, LLC

  • /8

    $1,632,150

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 103f, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Introducing The Oaks at Settlers Trace -- Lafayette's most anticipated new luxury residences.Experience an elevated way of living in the heart of Lafayette with this exclusive collection of luxury townhomes and condominiums at The Oaks at Settlers Trace. This limited community of thoughtfully designed residences blends modern architecture with timeless finishes and exceptional craftsmanship,

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Gaubert

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 307-4540

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 103f, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /10

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    318 Auburn Dr Unit A, Carencro, LA 70520

    One bedroom unit duplex for rent in Carencro. The kitchen has stove and refrigerator. Washer and dryer hookups. The tenant is responsible for utilities.

    318 Auburn Dr Unit A, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /10

    $252,395 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    107 Fearless Ave, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    107 Fearless Ave, Youngsville, LA 70592
    • /45

      Est $732,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Masterspoint Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      114 Masterspoint Dr, Broussard, LA 70518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ward Reliance Real Estate Group

  • /8

    $1,215,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 111, Lafayette, LA 70508

Agent Photo

    Melissa Gaubert

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 570-2555

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 111, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Valencia Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Move-in ready home with 3 bedrooms/2 baths plus a separate bonus room/flex space that could be used as an office, second living room, 4th bedroom, etc. Fantastic location right off of Dulles (Easy access and close to W. Congress, Eraste Landry, Ambassador, and I-10) Spacious rental conveniently located near businesses, schools, restaurants, Hospital and shopping. Open floor plan. Fresh paint. No

    Aimee Landry Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    111 Valencia Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /31

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    207 Copperfield Way, Youngsville, LA 70592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,971

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Ducote EXP Realty, LLC

    207 Copperfield Way, Youngsville, LA 70592
    • /45

      Est $876,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Kidder Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      425 Kidder Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gaubert District South Real Estate Co.

  • /8

    $990,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 101d, Lafayette, LA 70508

Agent Photo

    Melissa Gaubert

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 427-3631

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 101d, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /17

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • FOR RENT in LAFAYETTE!

    502 Highland Oaks Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Discover comfort and style in this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome, ideally located for convenience and ease. Featuring a modern design with subtle craftsman-inspired details, this home offers a warm yet contemporary feel throughout.The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes space, with an open-concept living area on the main floor and a distinctive loft-style bedroom

    502 Highland Oaks Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /6

    $298,595 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    202 Summer St, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    202 Summer St, Broussard, LA 70518
    • /12

      Est $333,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Belle Maison Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      222 Belle Maison Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Candace Conner eXp Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $1,000,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft

    217 Ivy Cottage Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Luxury Living Redefined - Brand New 4-Bed, 4.5-Bath Masterpiece Over 3,200 Sq FtWelcome to an extraordinary new construction luxury residence. This home seamlessly blends award-winning design with unmatched elegance. Spanning over 3,200 square feet, this architecturally stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home sets a new standard for modern living.From the moment you arrive, the sleek lines and

    Agent Photo

    AJ Francis

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 602-8161

    217 Ivy Cottage Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /33

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Student Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this fully furnished two-story home nestled in the heart of town. Enjoy the luxury of a fenced-in backyard providing a safe and private space to play. This centrally located gem is mere steps away from shops and restaurants. Entertain on the charming patio, complete with a BBQ pit, creating the ideal setting for gatherings.

    Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    204 Student Ln, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /28

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    325 Oak St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,380

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyers Lafleur Compass

    325 Oak St, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /27

      Est $276,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Heart D Farm Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      313 Heart D Farm Rd, Broussard, LA 70518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cobarrubia Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /8

    $1,215,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 116, Lafayette, LA 70508

Agent Photo

    Melissa Gaubert

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 651-2201

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 116, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /21

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    208 Ella St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Welcome to 208 Ella St., a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of Lafayette, LA. This home is fully furnished and ready for you to move in. It comes with all the essentials you need for a comfortable living experience. The kitchen is equipped with all the basics, making meal preparation a breeze. The home also includes a washer and dryer, adding convenience to your

    208 Ella St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /10

    $124,800 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    501 Braquet Rd, Carencro, LA 70520

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    501 Braquet Rd, Carencro, LA 70520
    • /32

      Est $281,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Melbry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      230 Melbry Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith EXP Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $1,215,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 114, Lafayette, LA 70508

Agent Photo

    Melissa Gaubert

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 221-9017

    95 Settlers Trace Blvd Unit 114, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /16

    $780 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1318 Lee Ave Unit B6, Lafayette, LA 70506

    This is a one bedroom, one bathroom studio apartment located upstairs that has shared washers and dryers located downstairs. Right across from UL and the downtown area! Tenant is responsible for electricity and internet.

    Lacie Luke HUNCO Real Estate

    1318 Lee Ave Unit B6, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /14

    $188,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    606 Magnolia Knee Dr, Carencro, LA 70520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,537

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Norman Heart & Home Real Estate, LLC

    606 Magnolia Knee Dr, Carencro, LA 70520
    • /26

      Est $447,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Piat Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      613 Piat Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 235 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Senesoopha Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

  • /9

    $649,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    183 Cypress Bend Rd, Scott, LA 70583

    Located in the tranquil community of Cypress Bend Estates in Acadia Parish, construction has begun on this exquisite home, blending luxury and functionality in a spacious 2,746 square foot layout. This residence features four well-appointed bedrooms and three elegant bathrooms, perfect for discerning homeowners seeking comfort and style on a generous .70-acre lot.The home showcases an impressive

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Duhon

    Century 21 Action Realty

    (337) 706-9992

    183 Cypress Bend Rd, Scott, LA 70583
  • /24

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 Rue Canard, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Rent-to-Own Opportunity – 416 Rue CanardTO SCHEDULE A SHOWING CALL SALES PRICE: $289,900DOWN PAYMENT: $8,697RENT: $2,350PAYMENT TOWARDS BALANCE: $50TERM: 5 YearsFOR RENT:$2,500 / month$2,500 / depositDreaming of homeownership but not quite ready to buy? This beautiful home offers a rent-to-own option that lets you move in now and work