103,417

Lafayette Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $195,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    303 Plaza Village Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    More space than you'd expect, and all with plenty of functionality. THREE DISTINCT LIVING AREAS or recreation spaces; one could be designated as a media room, hobby room, office or other (larger than many 4th bedrooms). The bonus ''rec'' room in back of home connects to back yard and is that great social space. Roof new in 2016! AC new in 2019! Water heater new in 2022! Some fresh paint on

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Petticrew

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    (337) 383-5080

    303 Plaza Village Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Red Pine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Welcome to your smart home oasis! This fully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom plus private office space that can turn to bedroom residence is a testament to luxurious and intelligent living. Recently furnished and thoughtfully designed, this home seamlessly integrates cutting-edge technology to elevate your lifestyle.

    Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    109 Red Pine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /23

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    316 Toulouse Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,333

    Last Listing Agent Alma Criddle Compass

    316 Toulouse Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /9

      Est $214,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Cougar Ridge, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • Studio
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      301 Cougar Ridge, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Delcambre Keaty Real Estate Team

  • /29

    $237,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    301 S Pierce St, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Seize a premier investment or House Hacking opportunity with this newly renovated, centrally located duplex offering unparalleled versatility. The property's desirable Mixed-Use zoning is a massive value add, allowing for highly profitable Short-Term Rentals (STRs) while its proximity to Downtown Lafayette ensures sustained tenant demand.The building is efficiently split into two renovated units:

    Agent Photo

    Charles Ditch

    Keaty Real Estate Team

    (337) 520-8923

    301 S Pierce St, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /20

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    205 Windward St, Lafayette, LA 70506

    Enjoy this 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment with a large private balcony. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator, plus washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. Located near the kids’ playground and basketball courts, this unit offers 2 parking spots.

    205 Windward St, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    105 Kilbourne Cir, Carencro, LA 70520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,564

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lee EXP Realty, LLC

    105 Kilbourne Cir, Carencro, LA 70520
    • /10

      Est $139,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Herbert Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • Studio
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      306 Herbert Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Doucet Coldwell Banker Trahan Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $200,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $200,000 per Acre

    113 Des Jacques Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506

    113 Desjacques Road - Adjacent to the new Birchman Oaks subdivision in Scott, Louisiana This exceptional 1-acre parcel (approx. 290' x 150') is located in a highly desirable T-4 zone, offering extensive development possibilities in a rapidly growing area. Based on nearby Birchman Oaks subdivision lot values, this property is estimated at $7.17 per square foot, providing strong investment

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Delcambre

    Keaty Real Estate Team

    (337) 473-2137

    113 Des Jacques Rd, Lafayette, LA 70506
  • /18

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1510 Kaliste Saloom Rd Unit 406, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Step into the seek elegance & charm of ''The Residences at 1510''. This new and innovative townhome development is situated near the heart of River Ranch & promises luxurious living with a New York Flair. You will love the combination of luxury & ease of maintenance that this prime complex will provide. One year lease $1950 deposit $1950 per month. Tenant must submit to background & credit check.

    Selena Lormand Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1510 Kaliste Saloom Rd Unit 406, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /32

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    939 Rosedown Ln, Lafayette, LA 70503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,915

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Comeaux Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    939 Rosedown Ln, Lafayette, LA 70503
    • /4

      Est $137,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Colorado Rd, Duson, LA 70529

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      601 Colorado Rd, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hundley Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $525,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    103 Torrenova Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508

    This large, like-new, one-owner home in the beautiful E'Lan community is zoned for sought-after Milton Elem./Middle and Southside High schools! Built with luxurious trimmings and at least one 'secret feature' with a delightful 'big reveal.' The living areas -- kitchen, dining and living are all connected without question, but are made distinct by architectural features like the living room's

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Petticrew

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    (337) 343-3618

    103 Torrenova Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Rental Available: 427D General Mouton Lafayette

    427 General Mouton Ave, Lafayette, LA 70501

    Check out this 2 bed/ one bath rental property at 427D General Mouton Ave Lafayette, LA 70501 listed for $1200/mo.For more information about this property or to schedule a private showing please give us a call at .

    427 General Mouton Ave, Lafayette, LA 70501
  • /28

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    111 Warwicke Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,741

    Last Listing Agent Alma Criddle Compass

    111 Warwicke Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508
    • /31

      Est $115,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Limoges St, Duson, LA 70529

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      103 Limoges St, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carrier Century 21 Action Realty

  • /26

    $274,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    113 Weeks Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Welcome home to 113 Weeks Dr. in Youngsville! This well-maintained property offers space, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.Step inside to a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax or entertain. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a pantry for additional storage, and is conveniently positioned between

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Steen

    Compass

    (337) 415-2235

    113 Weeks Dr, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    141 Ridley Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592

    New Construction with premium finishes throughout, this home features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious kitchen island, under-cabinet lighting, a walk-in pantry, and an additional kitchen storage closet. Crown molding and extra recessed lighting enhance the living, dining, and ensuite areas, while ceiling fans are installed in both

    Paul Arceneaux

    141 Ridley Ln, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /28

    $247,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    117 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Manuel Builders Madison Landing

    117 Grenadine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /14

      Est $122,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Colorado Rd, Duson, LA 70529

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      603 Colorado Rd, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carrier Century 21 Action Realty

  • /5

    $80,000

    $105K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $109,589 per Acre

    514 Lagneaux Rd, Duson, LA 70529

    Commercial property adjacent to the Family Dollar Store in this growing area of Duson very close to Ridge Road.

    Agent Photo

    Michael Carr

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 674-2571

    514 Lagneaux Rd, Duson, LA 70529
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    201 High Meadows, Lafayette, LA 70507

    RENTAL AVAILABLE201 High Meadows Blvd 208 Lafayette, LA 70507$1100 2bed/1 bathFor more information or to schedule a showing at the property give us a call at or check out more available properties at our website !

    201 High Meadows, Lafayette, LA 70507
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    126 Judice Meadows Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,261

    Last Listing Agent PAT BARNARD Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    126 Judice Meadows Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /7

      Est $142,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Meudon St, Duson, LA 70529

      • Studio
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      100 Meudon St, Duson, LA 70529

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 195 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brennan Billeaud Compass

  • /49

    $1,250,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,188 Sq Ft

    116C Jean Baptiste Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503

    With Acceptable Offer, Seller is Offering Up To $50,0000 in closing costs, rate buy down and or updates! Imagine this ... Coming home to your gorgeous Riverfront French Chateau Estate nestled in peaceful Vermillion Plantation. This majestic home, an architectural award winner, is abundant with custom features spanning 6188 sq ft and is filled with character and an array perfectly appointed

    Agent Photo

    Diana Greene

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    (337) 270-5339

    116C Jean Baptiste Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503
  • /38

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    404 E Martial Ave, Lafayette, LA 70508

    This home is brand new. Centrally located home in the middle of Lafayette. Close to all the restaurants, shops, and within 2-3 minute drive to River Ranch which has fine dining and upscale bars. Spacious and has a beautiful back patio which is great for entertaining.

    Nah Senpeng Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    404 E Martial Ave, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    306 Old Heritage Ln, Carencro, LA 70520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,734

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Meaux EXP Realty, LLC

    306 Old Heritage Ln, Carencro, LA 70520
    • /4

      Est $283,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      110 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Knight District South Real Estate Co.

  • /29

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    353b St Clair Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    Tucked away on approximately 4.6 beautiful wooded acres, 353B Saint Clair Road offers a rare opportunity to own a versatile country property with multiple living spaces, impressive shop and storage areas, and room to spread out. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 2,080 square feet of living space that was extensively renovated in 2018 with updated HVAC systems and

    Agent Photo

    Michael Carr

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 606-6848

    353b St Clair Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
  • /15

    $795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    318 Auburn Dr Unit B, Carencro, LA 70520

    One bedroom unit duplex for rent in Carencro. The kitchen has stove and refrigerator. Washer and dryer hookups. The tenant is responsible for utilities.

    318 Auburn Dr Unit B, Carencro, LA 70520
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    404 Deer Meadow Blvd, Broussard, LA 70518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,043

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Trimble EXP Realty, LLC

    404 Deer Meadow Blvd, Broussard, LA 70518
    • /4

      Est $181,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      204 Cantal Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /30

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    104 Triangle Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a dedicated office space and an additional private office nook off the primary suite--ideal for working from home or added flexibility. The home has been freshly painted and meticulously cared for, showcasing true pride of

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Delcambre

    Keaty Real Estate Team

    (337) 383-5860

    104 Triangle Cir, Lafayette, LA 70508
  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Long Creek Ln, Scott, LA 70583

    Enjoy modern comfort in the highly sought-after, newly developed community of The Pines in Scott, LA. Ideally located with easy access to Lafayette and surrounding areas, making daily commutes, dining, and entertainment a breeze. This like-new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an inviting living space with wood-wrapped beams and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The stylish

    Kloe' Talley ICON Real Estate Co

    101 Long Creek Ln, Scott, LA 70583
  • /27

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    111 Elm Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,770

    Last Listing Agent Lucius Hornsby Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    111 Elm Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506
    • /18

      Est $210,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Ryder Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      246 Ryder Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Vied Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

  • /19

    $600,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $54,545 per Acre

    100/136 Blk Minolta Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592

    Prime residential development opportunity! Nearly 11 acres in a high-demand area of Youngsville, LA, directly bordering an established subdivision. This tract offers a mix of cleared and wooded acreage, a natural pond, and excellent potential for subdivision development or a single-family home with acreage. Utilities are available, and existing structures can be repurposed or removed.

    Agent Photo

    Charles Ilonya

    Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    (337) 651-1916

    100/136 Blk Minolta Rd, Youngsville, LA 70592
  • /9

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3BR/2BA NEAR STATE POLICE OFF PONT DE MOUTON IN LAFAYETTE

    402 Toronto Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507

    PRICE LISTED HEREIN IS A MOVE IN SPECIAL FOR FIRST THREE MONTHS WITH A TWELVE MONTH LEASE! REGULAR RENT IS $1,400 PER MONTH. DEPOSIT $1,000 REQUIRED.Important Notice, Protect Yourself From Rental Scams: This is the only official advertisement for this rental property posted by Ethel Carter and Champs Real Estate.We are not affiliated with any other advertisers or third-party

    402 Toronto Dr, Lafayette, LA 70507
  • /29

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    304 Versailles Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,627

    Last Listing Agent Candice Scriber Guidry & Co. Real Estate, Inc.

    304 Versailles Blvd, Lafayette, LA 70501
    • /33

      Est $138,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Scotsdale St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      406 Scotsdale St, Lafayette, LA 70506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carrier Century 21 Action Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home