378

Recently Sold Homes in 37083

Section Image
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1549 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1549 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3231 E Stinson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,005

    Last Listing Agent Summer Tuck Vision Realty and Property Management

    3231 E Stinson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /35

    $309,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    306 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    306 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /4

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $62,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Manion Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    10 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /5

    $44,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    595 Sadlers Chapel Rd Unit 3, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $21,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devon Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    595 Sadlers Chapel Rd Unit 3, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5190 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    5190 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /20

    $374,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    532 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,512

    Last Listing Agent David McClard Exit Real Estate Solutions

    532 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /13

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1911 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,641

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Medrano Vision Realty and Property Management

    1911 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /3

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 13, 2025

    5274 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robinson Muller Legacy Real Estate Group

    5274 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    584 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,687

    Last Listing Agent Brian Craven Craven Realty & Auction

    584 Douglas Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $309,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    200 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

200 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    93 Barnfield Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,411

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    93 Barnfield Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    255 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,590

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    255 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /11

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    341 Trent Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,059

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    341 Trent Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    25 James Way, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,530

    Last Listing Agent Devon Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    25 James Way, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /11

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    50 Rex's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,943

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sparkman eXp Realty

    50 Rex's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass W Unit 13, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $50,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass W Unit 13, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /68

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    172 Landrum Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,314

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Marcellino Benchmark Realty, LLC

    172 Landrum Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7299 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    7299 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /15

    $199,901

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    638 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,704

638 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /55

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3945 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,592

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown RE/MAX Exceptional Properties

    3945 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    218 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $40,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    218 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Pumpkintown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $27,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cates Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Pumpkintown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    617 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,806

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mitchell Comas Montgomery Realty & Auction

    617 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /21

    $376,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1420 White Hollow Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,743

1420 White Hollow Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /60

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    593 Gaulden Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,432

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Simpson Onward Real Estate

    593 Gaulden Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /18

    $214,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    808 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,651

    Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    808 Days Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /7

    $261,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1403 Flippin Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,936

1403 Flippin Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1211 Porter Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,338

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1211 Porter Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /12

    $1,684,765

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4000 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    4000 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /23

    $266,400

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1477 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,756

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sliger Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    1477 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1307 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,526

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer West BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1307 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /74

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5810 Carthage Rd, Pleasant Shade, TN 37145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,265

    Last Listing Agent Shane Jones Heartland Real Estate & Auction, Inc.

    5810 Carthage Rd, Pleasant Shade, TN 37145
  • /22

    $289,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    760 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

760 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /49

    $299,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    284 Caydras Way, La Fayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,117

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Sadler Benchmark Realty, LLC

    284 Caydras Way, La Fayette, TN 37083
  • /26

    $1,335,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Smalling Rd Unit RTC2683274, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 268 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Smith Mossy Oak Properties, Tennessee Land & Farm, LLC

    0 Smalling Rd Unit RTC2683274, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $76,505

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $71,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

8 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /4

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    605 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,775

    Last Listing Agent David McClard Exit Real Estate Solutions

    605 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /29

    $357,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5083 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

5083 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /38

    $326,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5151 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

5151 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home