378

Recently Sold Homes in 37083

Section Image
  • /18

    $379,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    51 Mary's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Sliger Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    51 Mary's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    605 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,775

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cates Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    605 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    19 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,410

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sallis Sallis Realty Group

    19 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4700 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

4700 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4827 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Landon Colter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    4827 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /66

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    820 Jimtown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,006

    Last Listing Agent Cody Robbins Elam Real Estate

    820 Jimtown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1777 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1777 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $67,320

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    15 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    358 Froedge Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    358 Froedge Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4510 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,689

4510 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2750 Clampit Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,469

    Last Listing Agent Emily Peckham Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    2750 Clampit Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $131,440

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    288 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,899

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman III Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    288 Dotson Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /12

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    914 Freeman St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,252

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    914 Freeman St, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    354 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,274

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    354 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $67,320

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

13 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $93,090

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $87,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

7 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /8

    $92,950

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    23 Bandy Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $18,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

23 Bandy Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /22

    $247,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    645 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,260

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Young Blackwell Realty and Auction

    645 Chitwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /30

    $242,100

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    20 Pumpkintown, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,231

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Loftis American Way Real Estate Co.

    20 Pumpkintown, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /40

    $362,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1051 Wheeley Springs Rd, La Fayette, TN 37083

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,607

    Last Listing Agent Brad Lewis eXp Realty

    1051 Wheeley Springs Rd, La Fayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $302,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1884 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,104

    Last Listing Agent Summer Tuck Vision Realty and Property Management

    1884 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /35

    $242,400

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    906 Freeman St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,458

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    906 Freeman St, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    207 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $57,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

207 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5 Jimtown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $18,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    5 Jimtown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /27

    $282,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5291 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

5291 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $269,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    324 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Snyder Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    324 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    500 Chaffin Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,806

    Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    500 Chaffin Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /32

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    219 Cheney Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

219 Cheney Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /14

    $242,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5212 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    5212 White Springs Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    788 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,525

788 Long Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /44

    $269,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    653 Drury Ridge Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,247

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Freeman EXIT Realty Refined

    653 Drury Ridge Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1212 Hollis Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,234

1212 Hollis Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $107,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    958 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,761

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    958 Pointe Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /67

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5071 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,446

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Phillips Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5071 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2271 E Stinson Rd, La Fayette, TN 37083

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,842

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Anderson Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    2271 E Stinson Rd, La Fayette, TN 37083
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2666 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,333

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    2666 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /33

    $467,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    338 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,601

338 Brattontown Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3134 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,852

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    3134 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /25

    $294,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    702 Williams Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,819

702 Williams Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    171 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $57,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

171 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home