6,670

Lafayette, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $108,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    219 Rose St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    219 Rose St, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /19

      Est $202,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      994 Purtle Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      994 Purtle Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Sullivan Keller Williams Realty - Lebanon

  • /5

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    644 Browns Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,234

    Last Listing Agent Katie Blankenship BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    644 Browns Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /24

      Est $262,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Purtle Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1626 Purtle Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6 Jimtown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    6 Jimtown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /36

      Est $376,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      6472 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6472 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Escobar Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1030 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Pedigo Compass

    1030 Hanestown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $239,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Driver Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      120 Driver Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ciera Netherton Legion Realty

  • /15

    $168,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    80 Manion Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,382

    Last Listing Agent Annette Morgan BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    80 Manion Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /37

      Est $465,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Puncheon Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      102 Puncheon Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    112 Donald Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $241,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    112 Donald Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /30

      Est $320,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1130 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /54

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    29 Mary's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman IV Gene Carman R. E. & Auction

    29 Mary's Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /31

      Est $408,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      3066 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3066 Oak Knob Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Johns BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /23

    $306,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5264 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    5264 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /29

      Est $348,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      6176 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6176 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sandu Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    183 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $57,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

183 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /12

      Est $236,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      6115 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6115 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Stoneburner Honors Real Estate Services LLC

  • /50

    $229,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    502 Browns Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,534

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chambers Benchmark Realty, LLC

    502 Browns Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /15

      Est $241,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Sparrow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      369 Sparrow Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Coley Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /16

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    251 Walton Chapel Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,272

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    251 Walton Chapel Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $406,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      7208 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7208 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    211 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $33,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

211 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /33

      Est $266,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1129 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Sep 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Lamberth Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /54

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2427 Green Valley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,581

2427 Green Valley Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /15

      Est $288,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Underwood Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      890 Underwood Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Malone Platinum Realty Partners, LLC

  • /12

    $136,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    414 Meador Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,889

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mize Veterans Realty Services

    414 Meador Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /19

      Est $340,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      13254 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13254 Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,470
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /2

    $339,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    266 Horton Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,790

    Last Listing Agent Devon Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    266 Horton Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /26

      Est $280,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Wedgewood Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      114 Wedgewood Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Blackwell Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /7

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $52,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    0 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ferguson Hill Rd Unit 4, Lafayette, TN 37083

      0 Ferguson Hill Rd Unit 4, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /10

    $73,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1400 Red Boiling Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,054

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    1400 Red Boiling Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

      3 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Willard Anthony Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

  • /43

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5840 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,914

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany DePriest eXp Realty

    5840 Scottsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      4 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /17

    $67,320

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $66,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

12 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      0 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 758 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Henslee Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction, Inc

  • /58

    $246,400

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    458 Underwood Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Hammond Blackwell Realty and Auction

    458 Underwood Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cold Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      0 Cold Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home