6,670

Lafayette, TN Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $212,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Price Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      636 Price Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jolisa Reeves Blackwell Realty and Auction

  • /19

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    907 Freeman St Unit H, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Exceptional All Brick Townhouse that offers - 1088 sq. ft., 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath, living room, kitchen with appliances, laundry room, covered porch, encapsulated crawlspace & more! Take advantage of the seller's financing offer which secures a mortgage payment of only $650/mo for 3 years! Call today to discuss this exciting offer!

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    907 Freeman St Unit H, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /75

    $727,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    210 Michael Cir, La Fayette, TN 37083

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,185

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer West BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    210 Michael Cir, La Fayette, TN 37083
    • /39

      Est $202,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Center Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      500 Center Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /22

    $152,500

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    699 Oak St, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Tucked away in Lafayette, Tennessee, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,247 sq ft offers a wonderful opportunity for someone ready to bring new life to a well-loved space. With a functional layout and plenty of room to reimagine, this property is full of potential for the right buyer. One upstairs room could be used as another bedroom or flex space. This house is a chance to create something

    Jessica Shavitz Onward Real Estate

    699 Oak St, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /12

    $147,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2999 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 6.96 Acres
    • $21,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,500

    Last Listing Agent Zelda Sheldon Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2999 Union Camp Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /42

      Est $226,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 Chaffin Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      847 Chaffin Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Huffaker The Huffaker Group, LLC

  • /21

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    108 Young Ave, Lafayette, TN 37083

    CUT & COZY RENOVATED HOME WITH LOTS OF SPACE! WIRING REDONE IN ATTIC, 1000 SQ FT OF NEW INSULATION. UPDATING WIRING , ALL NEW DUCKWORK IN BASEMENT CRAWL SPACE. NEW PLUMBING UPSTAIRS AND DOWNSTAIRS BATH ROOMS. NEWER REPLACEMENT WINDOWS, HVAC HAS BEEN CLEANED AND SERVICED. NEW CEILING FANS, LIGHTS AND PAINT. NEW FLOORING IN BASEMENT, LED LIGHTING, NEW PUMP SYSTEM FOR NEW BATHROOM A BREAKER BOX WAS

    Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    108 Young Ave, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /12

    $75,980

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $32,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    3 Shiloh Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /15

      Est $230,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      831 Akersville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /22

    $233,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    129 Buck Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located just minutes outside city limits on a quiet cul-de-sac street. Recent updates include new flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. Exterior features freshly mulched and trimmed landscaping, enhancing curb appeal. The functional floor plan offers comfortable living space with ample natural light. Move-in ready with convenient access to city

    Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    129 Buck Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /45

    $539,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    314 Oakmere Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,319

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    314 Oakmere Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /29

      Est $261,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Bohanon Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      166 Bohanon Ln, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Sullivan BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /14

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $49,406 per Acre

    18B Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    A very nice building tract with soils for a 3 bedroom septic, city water available on a State Highway in the country. Sign is posted.

    Willard Anthony Shrum Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    18B Galen Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /2

    $333,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Highway 52 W Unit RTC3046975, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $111,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Highway 52 W Unit RTC3046975, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /61

      Est $316,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Due West Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      807 Due West Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $54,672 per Acre

    21 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Check out this BEAUTIFUL building lot!!! This all level 1.37 acre building lot ls in a great location and has a 3 bedroom perk site - City Water Available - High Speed Internet - This is a Super Choice Lot that you will want to see.

    Wendy Dickens Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    21 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    195 Froedge Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,883

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    195 Froedge Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /30

      Est $483,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Fairway Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      567 Fairway Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /4

    $64,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $94,058 per Acre

    4 Mcnabb Ln Unit 4, Lafayette, TN 37083

    LOOK LOOK CHOICE BUILDING LOTS Perked for a 4 Bedroom System -site built or manufactured homes allowed close to town but in the country ready to build on don't WAITT.

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    4 Mcnabb Ln Unit 4, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /20

    $36,072

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16 Sadlers Chapel Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

16 Sadlers Chapel Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /32

      Est $233,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1104 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Sadler Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    135 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    SUPER NICE 3 bd 2 bath home with a great floor plan large living room with tray ceiling master bedroom has full bath and a walk-in closet much much more. covered l back porch landscaped all sitting on a nice level lot n in the country not far from town. Home has new HVAC system new Hardwood flooring and vapor barrier in the crawl space a great home in a good location. Nice outbuilding.

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    135 Leigh Anna Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /29

    $355,400

    Sold May 23, 2025

    714 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,695

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cleppe Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    714 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /24

      Est $307,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Cothron Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      203 Cothron Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Shrum BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /5

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 9.33 Acres
    • $8,028 per Acre

    1234 Puncheon Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Nature Lovers Paradise.....Open Bottom Land bordered by a year round Creek. This is an excellent recreational tract or mini fam property

    Ben Bray BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    1234 Puncheon Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /5

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    149 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $56,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

149 Coley Ct, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /17

      Est $235,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Kay Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      242 Kay Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Kirby BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

  • /17

    $174,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.28 Acres
    • $15,505 per Acre

    9 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    LOOKING FOR ACREAGE? CHECK OUT THIS AMAZING 11.28 ACRES WITH LONG ROAD FORNTAGE ON BOTH HARTSVILLE ROAD AND FORD BRANCH ROAD! IF YOU HAVE BEEN LOOKING FOR THAT OPPORTUNITY TO HAVE A SMALL HOBBY/MINI FARM, THIS IS IT! LAND IS ALLOPEN AND LEVEL IN LUSH GREEN PASTURE! PROPERTY ALSO ADJOINS A LARGE CREEK, HAS CITY WATER AVAILABLE AND A SOIL AREA SUFFICIENT FOR A 5-BEDROOM HOME! ADJOINING LOT

    Matthew Carman Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    9 Hartsville Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /17

    $140,160

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $96,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

2 Coleytown Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /49

      Est $259,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Price Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      633 Price Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Sloan RE/MAX

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $303,214 per Acre

    164 Martha Cir Unit 16, Lafayette, TN 37083

    SUPER NICE LOT-GREAT INVESTMENT OR BUILD THAT DREAM HOME. City water tap and sewer tap included.

    Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    164 Martha Cir Unit 16, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /23

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    200 Mulberry Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,873

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barber BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    200 Mulberry Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /25

      Est $366,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1005 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

• /18

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $63,920 per Acre

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass W, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Welcome to Creekside Estates, a premier new neighborhood offering spacious land lots in a desirable location! Each lot is ready for your custom home, with underground utilities already in place and deed restrictions for homes of at least 1,850 sq ft, ensuring a high-quality community aesthetic. Paved driveways are required, adding to the neighborhood’s appeal. Property taxes are to be determined.

    Kyle Woodard BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    0 Hwy 52 Bypass W, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    735 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,787

735 Old Highway 52, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /45

      Est $413,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Morgan Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1157 Morgan Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtis Phillips Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    521 Greenwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

    Completely remodeled in 2026, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern updates and a functional layout. In addition to the main living space, you’ll find a versatile den—perfect for a home office, large utility, or second living area. With fresh finishes throughout, this home is move-in ready.

    Landon Colter BHGRE, Ben Bray & Associates

    521 Greenwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083
  • /26

    $309,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    524 Pleasant Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Carman III Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions

    524 Pleasant Hill Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
    • /20

      Est $308,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Mag A Mor Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      628 Mag A Mor Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home