13,066

Lago Vista, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 20803 Northland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20803 Northland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,521

    Last Listing Agent Debra Jennings Compass RE Texas, LLC

    20803 Northland Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 4002 Constitution Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $345,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Constitution Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4002 Constitution Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /22

    $719,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,445+ Sq Ft

    Deerfield II Plan at The Hollows on Lake Travis - Canyon - 60', Jonestown, TX 78645

    A formal dining room and study greet you upon entering the foyer of the Deerfield II. The family living area flows nicely together accented by a bountiful kitchen island, custom cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and a cozy corner fireplace in the two-story family room. An optional covered porch awaits off the breakfast room for trendy outdoor living. The luxurious primary suite will be your private

    Drees Homes Builder
    19404 Splendor Ct Unit 37255631, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 4067 Outpost Trace, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4067 Outpost Trace, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,209

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Himes eXp Realty, LLC

    4067 Outpost Trace, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 7911 Folklore Cir, Leander, TX 78645

      Est $109,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      7911 Folklore Cir, Leander, TX 78645

      7911 Folklore Cir, Leander, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Morton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $779,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft

    Merrick II Plan at The Hollows on Lake Travis - Canyon - 60', Jonestown, TX 78645

    From modern exteriors to the details inside, the Merrick II is one to call home. Its two-story foyer is light filled and leads to another dramatic space - the two-story family room. A private home office is positioned close by. Whether informal dining at the center kitchen island is your thing or a separate dining area with optional wine bar sounds more like it, this plan can accommodate. The

    Drees Homes Builder
    19404 Splendor Ct Unit 37255656, Jonestown, TX 78645
  • 725 Cedar Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    725 Cedar Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 12,262 Sq Ft
    • $390,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,629

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Adamcik Dash Realty

    725 Cedar Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /40

    $400,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    5302 Thunderbird St, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Welcome to a home designed for both sophisticated entertaining and comfortable daily living. This stunning 3-bedroom plus bonus game/media room home features an airy, open-concept layout with 10-foot ceilings in the main areas, 9-foot ceilings in the bedrooms, and abundant natural light throughout. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen balances style with high-end functionality,

    David Fisher Redfin Corporation

    5302 Thunderbird St, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 21100 Buena Vista, Leander, TX 78645

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21100 Buena Vista, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanan Shepherd Thrive Realty

    21100 Buena Vista, Leander, TX 78645
    • 1304 Watercliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $3,506,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Watercliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1304 Watercliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rose Eaton Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $849,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    6300 Lakeshore Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Enjoy panoramic lake and hill country views from this fully remodeled, turnkey home in Lago Vista. The upper leveloffers 1,453 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a wraparound Trex deck that captures stunning sunsetsand serene water vistas from every bedroom. The lower level, with its own private entrance, includes 913 sq ft with 2bedrooms, 1 full bath, a kitchen, living

    Barb Cooper Redfin Corporation

    6300 Lakeshore Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 8603 Blue Sky Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8603 Blue Sky Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,582

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    8603 Blue Sky Ln, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /36

    $1,899,000

    $301K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft

    1612 Watercliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! This elegant executive home epitomizes quality throughout in addition to the panoramic lake views even at low lake levels. Imagine how spectacular the views will be when the lake is full! From the moment you enter this beautiful home, you understand how special it is. The living area has a wall of windows letting in natural light highlighting those lake views. In

    Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    1612 Watercliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 20531 Highland Lake Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20531 Highland Lake Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,140

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Adamcik Dash Realty

    20531 Highland Lake Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /8

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $319,600 per Acre

    20908 Stone Cliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Premium Golf Course Lot Near Austin TX - Lake Travis LivingDetails* Golf Course Living: Premium lot in exclusive Country Club Estates* Perfect Size: 0.25 acres ideal for custom home construction* Road Access: Convenient access on Stone Cliff Drive* Austin Proximity: Just 40 minutes from downtown Austin* Lake Travis Access: Minutes from one of Texas's most beautiful

    Cathy Nation Premier Land Hub

    20908 Stone Cliff Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 20973 Waterside Dr Unit 34, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    20973 Waterside Dr Unit 34, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,926

    Last Listing Agent Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    20973 Waterside Dr Unit 34, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 21713 Bluejay Blvd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $405,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      21713 Bluejay Blvd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      21713 Bluejay Blvd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ferguson Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $99,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,044 Sq Ft
    • $359,855 per Acre

    18813 Kelly Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Build your dream home in the heart of Lago Vista! This vacant lot at 18813 Kelly Dr offers incredible potential surrounded by established homes and resort-style amenities. Enjoy access to nearby lake parks, marinas, golf, hiking trails, and community amenities, all just minutes away. Whether you’re envisioning a primary residence, weekend retreat, or long-term investment, this lot provides the

    Dave Marvin eXp Realty, LLC

    18813 Kelly Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 21518 Horseshoe Loop, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    21518 Horseshoe Loop, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,891

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Rosenberg Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    21518 Horseshoe Loop, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 5203 Thunderbird St, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $340,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      5203 Thunderbird St, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5203 Thunderbird St, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy De La Cruz RE/MAX

  • /6

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $86,538 per Acre

    19500 Blanco Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    DescriptionRare 5.2 ac Mobile Home lot near Lake Travis; Multiple Guest Houses allowed. Great potential for investors!USAGE DETAILS:Multiple Guest Houses Allowed on acreageMobile Home / Manufactured Home allowedSingle Family HomePROPERTY DETAILS: State TexasCounty TravisAssessors Parcel Number 566192Property Usage Single Family

    Cathy Nation Premier Land Hub

    19500 Blanco Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 20909 Magellan Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    20909 Magellan Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 524 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,062

    Last Listing Agent Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    20909 Magellan Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /20

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    20409 Southbend St, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Situated On Over Half An Acre In The Heart Of Lago Vista, This Unique Property Offers The Perfect Combination Of Space, Functionality, And Hill Country Living. Spanning Two Full Lots From Southbend St. To Bear Street, This Rare Find Features A Flat, Fully Usable Yard—Something You Don’t Come Across Often In Lago Vista. The Standout Feature Is The Massive 2,000 Sq Ft Workshop In The Backyard,

    Joe Hawes Venture Partners R.E.

    20409 Southbend St, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 18952 Peckham Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    18952 Peckham Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,790

    Last Listing Agent Renee Jordan New Hope Realty Group

    18952 Peckham Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 19906 Boggy Ford Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $395,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      19906 Boggy Ford Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      19906 Boggy Ford Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 369 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /40

    $765,000

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    3714 Parliament Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    PRICED TO SELL! WATER FRONT LAKE TRAVIS HOME. This place is Turn Key. It's like a MINI-RESORT! This .68 acre property formerly operated as a short term rental and was booked almost every weekend and some week days March-October, then there are still fall & winter rentals. DEEP WATER COVE that has no wake and is like a huge private swimming pool! Perfect for buyers looking for income producing STR

    Pamela Richards City Blue Realty

    3714 Parliament Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • /33

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3935 Outpost Trace, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,606

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ramos Reliance Residential Realty -

    3935 Outpost Trace, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 21500 Penn Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $75,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      21500 Penn Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      21500 Penn Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bernknopf AustinRealEstate.com

  • /26

    $759,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    6808 Liberty Grotto Ct, Leander, TX 78645

    New 4-Bedroom Home in Jonestown, TX! Step into the Brady and see an expansive foyer and staircase that draw you into the home. Beyond the foyer, you'll find the dining room and kitchen with huge serving island. The family room is bright and open with a vaulted ceiling. The living space expands on the covered porch. Upstairs, relax or play in the game room and private media room. Two more bedrooms

    Drees Homes Builder
    6808 Liberty Grotto Ct, Leander, TX 78645
  • 4000 Red Bird Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $1,075,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4000 Red Bird Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,901

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pratt Cornerstone Partners Realty

    4000 Red Bird Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 20808 Twisting Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $108,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      20808 Twisting Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      20808 Twisting Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 266 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Alexander Horizon Realty

  • /30

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    3216 Poe Cove Unit B-7, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    LAKE TRAVIS STR INVESTMENT - FULLY FURNISHED & TURNKEY Turnkey and fully furnished, this established STR with three years of Airbnb history offers lake views, Hill Country sunsets, and a beautifully remodeled 2022 kitchen. Unit 7B at The Caribbean Condos features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,382 sq ft, including a spacious outdoor deck overlooking Lake Travis and the surrounding hills. The living

    Leticia Radulovich Vortex Realty

    3216 Poe Cove Unit B-7, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 3409 Congress Ave, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3409 Congress Ave, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 9,509 Sq Ft
    • $183,234 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,667

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Martin Bramlett Partners

    3409 Congress Ave, Lago Vista, TX 78645