13,067

Lago Vista, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $1,194,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 Bar K Ranch Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9211 Bar K Ranch Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty - Austin

  • /25

    $589,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    8516 Red Bottle Brush Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Saratoga Homes Builder
    8516 Red Bottle Brush Rd, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 20811 Leaning Oak Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    20811 Leaning Oak Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 11,260 Sq Ft
    • $96,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    20811 Leaning Oak Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 8408 Bronco Buster Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $562,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      8408 Bronco Buster Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8408 Bronco Buster Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $539,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft

    20701 Deep Creek, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Lago Vista Country Club Estate new custom home backing to the golf course. One story, four bedrooms, three full baths, and two car attached garage. Lovely open floor plan with gourmet kitchen with a large island bar opening up to the family room and adjacent dining area. Many home enhancements from vaulted/high ceilings, granite counter tops, shaker cabinets, energy star windows throughout. A

    Kristin Lancaster LPT Realty, LLC

    20701 Deep Creek, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 21522 Lakefront Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21522 Lakefront Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 10,349 Sq Ft
    • $210,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Martin Bramlett Partners

    21522 Lakefront Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 8422 Bronco Buster Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $558,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      8422 Bronco Buster Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8422 Bronco Buster Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    157 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Lake views, multiple outdoor living spaces, and the kind of setup that makes weekend living easy. Overlooking a quiet Lake Travis cove, this townhome is designed for how people actually want to use a lake property — relaxed mornings on the deck, afternoons on the water, and evenings spent outside with friends and family. The rebuilt upper deck captures peaceful water views, while the expanded

    Renee Jordan New Hope Realty Group

    157 Comanche Point, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 1901 Owens Ln, Leander, TX 78645

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1901 Owens Ln, Leander, TX 78645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,438

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    1901 Owens Ln, Leander, TX 78645
    • 21718 Sierra Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $550,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      21718 Sierra Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      21718 Sierra Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 260 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $620,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    21203 Kiowa Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING RATE BUY DOWN up to 12k. Experience Hill Country living at its finest in this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath retreat, perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Lago Vista Country Club Estates. Set on a .42-acre lot backing to the 18th green, this home captures both tranquil golf course scenery and sparkling lake views. The light-filled open

    Kristen Sparkman Real Broker, LLC

    21203 Kiowa Cove, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 20802 Dawn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    20802 Dawn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,493

    Last Listing Agent Anne Haikola Emerald Haven Realty

    20802 Dawn Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $55,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • Built 1979
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emma Polk Coldwell Banker S.G. Billings

  • /36

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    524 Palmer Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    Located just minutes from Lake Travis, this well-maintained townhouse offers an excellent opportunity for a short-term rental, investment property, or private Hill Country retreat. With a successful history as a highly rated Airbnb, the home provides both income potential and lifestyle flexibility. Inside, the open-concept design features tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and durable luxury

    Micah Weldon Real Broker, LLC

    524 Palmer Dr, Lago Vista, TX 78645
  • 8801 Timber Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    $14,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8801 Timber Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645

    • Land
    • 10,423 Sq Ft
    • $58,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 423 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dieckmann eXp Realty, LLC

    8801 Timber Trail, Lago Vista, TX 78645
    • 8305 Bramble Bush Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645

      Est $493,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      8305 Bramble Bush Cir, Lago Vista, TX 78645