13,105

Homes in ZIP Code 30240

Section Image
  • /50

    $337,850

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    114 Taylor Len Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Large traditional home with partial finished basement. Features beautiful 2-story foyer, 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, Master suite on main level, walk in closet, large master bath with double vanities, soaking tub and separate shower. Family room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Separate den and dining room. Kitchen with eat in breakfast area and loads of natural light from all the windows, all

    Angie Barnes Southern Classic Realtors

    114 Taylor Len Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /7

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    92 Bailey Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240

    Property Id: 2506767Welcome to your new home at 92 Bailey Rd in Lagrange, GA! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious fenced yard for your furry friends. Enjoy amenities such as a dishwasher, fireplace, and washer/dryer hookups. With a garage and driveway, this home is perfect for families or roommates. Don't miss out on this gem - schedule

    (762) 888-3932

    92 Bailey Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240
  • 112 Brookwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    112 Brookwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,033

    Last Listing Agent Rena McMullen Keller Williams River Cities

    112 Brookwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 116 Riverbluff Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $494,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Riverbluff Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      116 Riverbluff Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,990
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Ward Go Realty

  • /60

    $439,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    608 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Wonderfully renovated lake home perfectly positioned on a beautiful lot with sweeping water views and an easy, level walk to the pristine shoreline of West Point Lake. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a prime location convenient by car to downtown LaGrange and just a short boat ride to the marina and the ever-popular Captain's restaurant. This charming single-level home features a spacious,

    Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    608 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /20

    $1,543 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    815 Forrest Ave, LaGrange, GA 30240

    Check out this newly upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on Forrest Ave in the Callaway subdivision of LaGrange. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 815 Forrest Avenue.A contemporary feel awaits in this recently refreshed home. Modern amenities feature whole-home Air Conditioning, an electric stove and oven, and a refrigerator. The upgraded kitchen includes

    (202) 410-5923

    815 Forrest Ave, LaGrange, GA 30240
  • 144 Northshore Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $409,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    144 Northshore Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,566

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    144 Northshore Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 408 Long View Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $620,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Long View Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      408 Long View Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX

  • /21

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    40 River Point Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    This is it! This newly renovated stepless brick ranch is ready for you to call it home. On over an acre of land and almost 1800 square feet, you have an abundance of space to take advantage of. Enjoy nights in the large sunroom at the back of the house. Come see all of the amazing updates throughout. Even though this is under contract it does have a kick out clause.

    Taryn McLaughlin RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    40 River Point Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1007 Vernon St Unit B, Lagrange, GA 30240

    FABULOUS like new Fully Furnished 2 bed 1 bath rental. Entire house gutted and rebuilt from studs. New roof, new foam insulation, new tankless hot water heater, refinished wood flooring throughout, designer tile showers, full size washer and dryer. Exquisitely furnished and includes superior foam mattresses, kitchenware and bedding. Back Unit (B) is available for yearly lease for $2500 per month.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    1007 Vernon St Unit B, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 102 Millridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    102 Millridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,680

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    102 Millridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 125 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $161,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      125 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

  • /18

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    1358 Glass Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Welcome to your dream home! This incredible home is a combination of indoor luxury and an exceptional outdoor oasis. This home has beautiful curb appeal and has been freshened up with new mulch and plants. A covered front porch welcomes you inside to find an inviting living space providing warmth and ambiance from the gas log fireplace. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample

    Patty Maenhoudt Peak Potential Realty LLC

    1358 Glass Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /16

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 487 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    713 Jefferson St Unit 713 Jefferson St Unit 713B, LaGrange, GA 30240

  • 103 Ford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $294,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    103 Ford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,590

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    103 Ford Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 127 Riverbluff Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $702,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Riverbluff Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      127 Riverbluff Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX

  • /108

    $539,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    159 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240

    This beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home offers the best of lake living on 1.5 private acres with direct access to West Point Lake and a deeded covered boat slip. The home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout with modern finishes, including fresh neutral interior paint, extensive crown molding, real wood plantation shutters, luxury vinyl plank and ceramic tile flooring, a fully

    Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    159 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    304.5 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Adorable garage apartment available for rent in downtown LaGrange. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, located minutes away from the Thread, LaGrange College, & downtown dining. Call to schedule a tour today.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    304.5 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 156 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    156 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,673

    Last Listing Agent Linda Daniel Daniel Realty & Insurance Agency

    156 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 103 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $131,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      103 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Burch Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

  • /14

    $299,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    213 Linda Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    If space, character, and a prime neighborhood setting are at the top of your list, this Lakeshore Estates home delivers. Situated on a generous 1-acre lot, this beautifully maintained residence offers a flexible and well-designed floor plan with room to live, work, and entertain comfortably. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout, expansive living areas including a family room, den,

    Shemia Williams Lucas Grace Realty + Financial Group

    213 Linda Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /2

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2184 W Point Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240

    Trailer with 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with central heat & A/C, Stove & Refrigerator furnished. Renters Ins. required. Credit check required. Shown By Appointment Trailer with 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with central heat & A/C, Stove & Refrigerator furnished. Renters Ins. required. Credit check required. Shown By Appointment

    2184 W Point Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240
  • 114 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    114 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $33,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,417

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    114 Morgan Dr, La Grange, GA 30240
    • 402 Liberty Hill Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $176,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Liberty Hill Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1958
      402 Liberty Hill Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 270 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly McKeen McKeen Realty

  • /38

    $300,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    304 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Beautiful home available in the heart of Lagrange. This home offers over 2700 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, super spacious floor plan with tons of character. Master on main. Sunroom and over-sized front porch. There is a 2 bedroom/1 bath 750 sq ft guest house over detached garage (304.5 Boulevard) that would make a great rental income opportunity or "in-law suite". Guest house has new

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    304 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /40

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    203 S Chilton Crescent, Lagrange, GA 30240

    This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch has lots of thoughtfully designed touches throughout to love! Enjoy the quiet serenity of the wooded and private yard from your huge wrap around porch. There's a large circular driveway, lots of parking space, and a covered carport on the side. Inside you'll find a spacious open floorplan full of natural light. You'll love the charming built-in coffee

    Steve Kubon My Rent Source LLC

    203 S Chilton Crescent, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 98 Hearn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $90,350

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    98 Hearn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,492

    Last Listing Agent Laura Eady J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    98 Hearn Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 982 N State Line Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $73,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 N State Line Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

      982 N State Line Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommie Faulk Ga Classic Realty

  • /37

    $335,000

    $465K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,129 Sq Ft

    206 Broad St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    This home is one of the finest examples of Greek Revival domestic architecture in the state and is a significant example of the Greek Revival style. The original house was constructed in 1828-30. It was transformed in 1842 to its current Greek Revival style.The front porch is a three-sided porch graced by 10 large fluted Doric columns. The entrance double door with both transom light and side

    Isabelle Knight Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    206 Broad St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /12

    $800 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    300 W Broome St Unit 200, LaGrange, GA 30240

    Executive Office Suite COMMERCIAL USE ONLY! NON-RESIDENTIAL! Complete w/ gas fireplace, full kitchen, 1 & 1/2 bath, 2 private office areas, Curb-Side Parking. On our 2nd floor, Downtown location. A Must See!Move in Special !! Rent Reduced $200 for the 1st 6 Months! Executive Office Suite complete w/ gas fireplace, full kitchen, 1 & 1/2 bath, 2 private office areas. On our 2nd floor,

    300 W Broome St Unit 200, LaGrange, GA 30240
  • 2790 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $197,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2790 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    2790 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 85 Richmond Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $251,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Richmond Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      85 Richmond Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devette Ogletree Holliday Realtors

  • /35

    $334,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    104 Independence Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    BACK ON MARKET-NO FAULT OF SELLER. Located in the Troup High School zone, Immaculate brick ranch in a pool community and just a short walk to the neighborhood pool! This beautifully updated home offers a popular split-bedroom floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, designed for both comfort and privacy. The welcoming foyer leads to a spacious living area featuring hardwood floors and a cozy gas

    Carla Rushing Lokation Real Estate LLC

    104 Independence Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /12

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,861 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    207 Lakeview Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Beautiful home that will available the beginning of June. Showings are by appointment only. Tenant occupied until 5/31.

    Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    207 Lakeview Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 348 Willow Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $629,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    348 Willow Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,223

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    348 Willow Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 106 Treble Oaks Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $74,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Treble Oaks Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

      106 Treble Oaks Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 519% Above List Price
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Maenhoudt Peak Potential Realty LLC

  • /56

    $574,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    147 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240

    Lakefront luxury awaits at 147 Wolf Creek Cove in The Retreat on West Point Lake! Complete with a deeded boat slip, this property is a dream for lake enthusiasts seeking year-round access to boating, fishing, and peaceful waterfront living. From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the timeless architecture, grand entrance, and beautifully manicured landscaping. Inside, expansive living

    Ashley North Hester Group, REALTORS

    147 Wolf Creek Cove, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    329 Country Club Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240

    ***** SHOWING BY APPOINTMENT ONLY *****This charming downtown house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms is located one block from Lagrange College and walking distance to downtown restaurants and shops. Nice sun room, back porch area, and spacious rooms. Owner requires minimum credit score of 625 to be able to be qualified for this house. No pets allowed. Lawn Maintenance

    329 Country Club Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240
  • 0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $219,725

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $9,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker Josey Young & Brady Realty

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10577713, Lagrange, GA 30240
    • 400 Highland Park, La Grange, GA 30240

      Est $664,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Highland Park, La Grange, GA 30240

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      400 Highland Park, La Grange, GA 30240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 587% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,700
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home