372

Recently Sold Homes in 30240

Section Image
  • 295 Ferrell-Tatum Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $495,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    295 Ferrell-Tatum Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,057

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    295 Ferrell-Tatum Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 106 Woodstream Trail, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $269,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    106 Woodstream Trail, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,574

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    106 Woodstream Trail, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 206 Thomas Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $594,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    206 Thomas Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,273

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    206 Thomas Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 614 Cottage Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    614 Cottage Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,328

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Trimble Cornerstone Properties

    614 Cottage Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 406 Highland Park, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    406 Highland Park, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,851

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    406 Highland Park, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 46 River Mist Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $232,499

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    46 River Mist Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,188

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Branham Anchor Real Estate Advisors

    46 River Mist Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 102 Plantation Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    102 Plantation Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,495

    Last Listing Agent Grace Chung Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    102 Plantation Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 805 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    805 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,544

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Henderson Go Realty

    805 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 229 W Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $229,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    229 W Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,937

    Last Listing Agent Austen Bradfield RE/MAX Results

    229 W Lakeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 799 Hunnicutt St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $11,750

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    799 Hunnicutt St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $53,409 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,940

    Last Listing Agent Tom Barron Lindsey's Inc., Realtors

    799 Hunnicutt St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 217 Highland Trail, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $549,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    217 Highland Trail, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,159

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    217 Highland Trail, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 108 Cedar Creek Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    108 Cedar Creek Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,224

    Last Listing Agent Robin Rogers W.H. Johnson Realty, Inc.

    108 Cedar Creek Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 102 Franklin Place, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    102 Franklin Place, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,248

    Last Listing Agent Duffie Edwards Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    102 Franklin Place, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 120 Saynor Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $192,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    120 Saynor Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,511

    Last Listing Agent Jared Jones J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    120 Saynor Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 311 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $170,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    311 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,459

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Golden Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    311 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 161 Edgemont Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

    $271,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    161 Edgemont Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,198

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    161 Edgemont Ct, La Grange, GA 30240
  • 199 Lake Forest Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    199 Lake Forest Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,003

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Cook Go Realty

    199 Lake Forest Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 771 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    771 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,684

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    771 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 218 Westwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $341,400

    Sold May 23, 2025

    218 Westwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,031

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    218 Westwood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 112 Foxdale Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $303,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    112 Foxdale Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,225

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Andrews Lokation Real Estate LLC

    112 Foxdale Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 225 Linda Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    225 Linda Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,055

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    225 Linda Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1130 Wares Cross Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1130 Wares Cross Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,431

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    1130 Wares Cross Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 6719 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6719 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,114

    Last Listing Agent Landon Allensworth Arrowhead Land Company

    6719 W Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 151 Hubbard Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    151 Hubbard Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Cook Go Realty

    151 Hubbard Rd, La Grange, GA 30240
  • /52

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    100 Huntcliff Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,169

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Moore Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    100 Huntcliff Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 812 Elm St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $139,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    812 Elm St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,930

    Last Listing Agent Dotti Duncan Ara Hansard Realty, Inc.

    812 Elm St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 3010 White Oak Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3010 White Oak Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,626

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    3010 White Oak Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 0 Hanson Dr Unit 10641272, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $636,177

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Hanson Dr Unit 10641272, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $4,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    0 Hanson Dr Unit 10641272, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1422 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1422 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,989

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Cochran Southern Classic Realtors

    1422 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 589 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $269,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    589 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,744

    Last Listing Agent Tabish Chaudhary Realty Hub of Georgia, LLC

    589 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 114-116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    114-116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $31,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    114-116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 3414 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3414 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,926

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    3414 Rock Mills Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 5006 Riverside Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5006 Riverside Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,840

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    5006 Riverside Ln, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 104 Sweetgum Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    104 Sweetgum Dr, La Grange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $6,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Sewell Creel Properties LLC

    104 Sweetgum Dr, La Grange, GA 30240
  • 141 Avery Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    141 Avery Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,128

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    141 Avery Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 440 & 448 Kimbrough Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    440 & 448 Kimbrough Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    440 & 448 Kimbrough Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /9

    $201,300

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4485 Whitesville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,563

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA FINNEY Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    4485 Whitesville Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 263 Ramp Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    263 Ramp Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,314

    Last Listing Agent Kent Kingsley Traditions Realty

    263 Ramp Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 100 Creekside Dr Unit LOT 60A, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $284,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    100 Creekside Dr Unit LOT 60A, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darby Pippin Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    100 Creekside Dr Unit LOT 60A, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 226 Woodyard Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    226 Woodyard Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,504

    Last Listing Agent John McClelland Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    226 Woodyard Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home