372

Recently Sold Homes in 30240

Section Image
  • 505 S Lewis St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $272,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    505 S Lewis St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,744

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc

    505 S Lewis St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 104 Bridlewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $274,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    104 Bridlewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,687

    Last Listing Agent David Lock Daniel Realty & Insurance Agency

    104 Bridlewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 127 Oakmont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    127 Oakmont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,606

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    127 Oakmont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • /25

    $304,293

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    116 Highland Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,262

    Last Listing Agent Diana Pigg Holliday Realtors

    116 Highland Pointe Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 130 Lakeland Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $71,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    130 Lakeland Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $119,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Spinks Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    130 Lakeland Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 114 South Crossroad, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $264,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    114 South Crossroad, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,116

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    114 South Crossroad, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,240

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    116 Morgan Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 109 Clark St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $17,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    109 Clark St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Brooks BHHS Georgia Properties

    109 Clark St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 107 Powers Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    107 Powers Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,858

    Last Listing Agent Carla Rushing Lokation Real Estate LLC

    107 Powers Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10471064, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10471064, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $155,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hayes Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    0 Hamilton Rd Unit 10471064, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 116 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    116 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,241

    Last Listing Agent Linda Daniel Daniel Realty & Insurance Agency

    116 Wisteria Ridge Terrace, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 962 Old School Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $278,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    962 Old School Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,962

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    962 Old School Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 31 Reed Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    31 Reed Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,444

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pike Keller Williams River Cities

    31 Reed Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 619 Jenkins St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $199,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    619 Jenkins St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,432

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Moore Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    619 Jenkins St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 231 Beechwood Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    231 Beechwood Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,698

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    231 Beechwood Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1308 Forrest Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1308 Forrest Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,797

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    1308 Forrest Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 121 Colonial Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    121 Colonial Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,922

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    121 Colonial Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 135 Copper Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    135 Copper Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,055

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    135 Copper Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 212 Aster Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $459,374

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    212 Aster Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,540

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    212 Aster Way, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 684 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $254,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    684 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,031

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    684 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 119 College Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $282,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    119 College Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,101

    Last Listing Agent Lamar McKeen McKeen Realty

    119 College Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 150 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    150 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,304

    Last Listing Agent Charles Smith EXIT Realty Advantage

    150 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 108 Hunter Ridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    108 Hunter Ridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Eady J.T. Jones & Associates Realty

    108 Hunter Ridge Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 431 Gordon Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    431 Gordon Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,479

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ziegler LPT Realty

    431 Gordon Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 554 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    554 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,338

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Cook Go Realty

    554 Waterview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 710 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $262,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    710 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,592

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    710 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 110 Highland Trail, De Soto, GA 30240

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    110 Highland Trail, De Soto, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,920

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    110 Highland Trail, De Soto, GA 30240
  • 114 Shady Oak Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    114 Shady Oak Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,237

    Last Listing Agent Ory Gari Gari & Gari Realty

    114 Shady Oak Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 139 Rob Roy Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    139 Rob Roy Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    139 Rob Roy Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 108 W Indian Bluff Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 W Indian Bluff Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,586

108 W Indian Bluff Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 446 Hampton Green Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $238,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    446 Hampton Green Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,756

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Ardila HomeSmart

    446 Hampton Green Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 216 E Lane Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $314,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    216 E Lane Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,344

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Langford Go Realty

    216 E Lane Cir, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 3051 Robert Hayes Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $62,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3051 Robert Hayes Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,794

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Andrews Lokation Real Estate LLC

    3051 Robert Hayes Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 105 Ridgeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    105 Ridgeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,881

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    105 Ridgeview Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1340 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $269,999

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1340 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    1340 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1317 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1317 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,108

    Last Listing Agent Charles Smith EXIT Realty Advantage

    1317 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 139 Edgemont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    139 Edgemont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,666

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    139 Edgemont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 3550 W Point Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

    $224,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3550 W Point Rd, La Grange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,309

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Golden Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    3550 W Point Rd, La Grange, GA 30240
  • 275 Hanson Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    275 Hanson Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,608

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    275 Hanson Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1565 Glass Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $439,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1565 Glass Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,047

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    1565 Glass Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home