372

Recently Sold Homes in 30240

Section Image
  • 2295 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2295 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,336

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    2295 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 607 Harwell Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    607 Harwell Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,603

    Last Listing Agent Juan Madrid Virtual Properties Realty.com

    607 Harwell Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 109 Elm Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $188,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    109 Elm Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,274

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    109 Elm Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 0 Wehadkee Creek Rd Unit 10531904, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $24,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Wehadkee Creek Rd Unit 10531904, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $17,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate Brokerage

    0 Wehadkee Creek Rd Unit 10531904, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 112 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $308,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    112 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,596

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Moore Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    112 Boulevard, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1480 Liberty Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1480 Liberty Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,649

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    1480 Liberty Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 61 Freeman Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $224,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    61 Freeman Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,351

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Milburn Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    61 Freeman Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 115 Deal Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    115 Deal Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,677

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Spinks Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    115 Deal Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 830 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    830 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $60,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,667

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hudson Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    830 Piney Woods Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 102 Landings Way, La Grange, GA 30240

    $499,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    102 Landings Way, La Grange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,359

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    102 Landings Way, La Grange, GA 30240
  • 306 Washington Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $302,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    306 Washington Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,541

    Last Listing Agent Kaley Hebert Southern Classic Realtors

    306 Washington Way, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 721 Ridgecrest Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    721 Ridgecrest Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,691

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Smith RE/MAX Results

    721 Ridgecrest Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 2557 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2557 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,828

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sims EXIT Realty Advantage

    2557 Bartley Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 175 Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $249,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    175 Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,893

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    175 Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 118 Moss Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    118 Moss Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,222

    Last Listing Agent Carter Brown eXp Realty

    118 Moss Creek Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1053 Polk St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1053 Polk St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,571

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    1053 Polk St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • LOT 4 Angela Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $26,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    LOT 4 Angela Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $12,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Stanfield Bowers & Burns Real Estate Co.

    LOT 4 Angela Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 416 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $192,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    416 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,338

    Last Listing Agent Lesia Waldrep Dogwood Real Estate

    416 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 132 Terri Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $123,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    132 Terri Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,590

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Johnson Vylla Home

    132 Terri Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 288 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $269,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    288 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,410

    Last Listing Agent Joel Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    288 Bradfield Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 223 Pinehaven Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    223 Pinehaven Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,681

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cotton-Jones Go Realty

    223 Pinehaven Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 109 Waverly Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    109 Waverly Way, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,183

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    109 Waverly Way, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 402 Edgemont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $270,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    402 Edgemont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,224

    Last Listing Agent Suellen Cofield Southern Real Estate Properties

    402 Edgemont Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 242 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $590,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    242 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,141

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    242 Newton Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 608 Wilburn Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $184,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    608 Wilburn Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,859

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    608 Wilburn Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 3010 Old West Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3010 Old West Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,740

    Last Listing Agent Joe Powell Top Producers Realty

    3010 Old West Point Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 132 Lakeland Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $71,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    132 Lakeland Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $111,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

132 Lakeland Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 117 Jones St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    117 Jones St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Matheny Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    117 Jones St, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 100 Bonny Oaks Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    100 Bonny Oaks Ct, La Grange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,474

    Last Listing Agent Ben Yates Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    100 Bonny Oaks Ct, La Grange, GA 30240
  • 105 Legacy Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $499,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    105 Legacy Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,928

    Last Listing Agent Robin Crouse NOT A VALID MEMBER

    105 Legacy Ct, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1004 Callaway Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $199,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1004 Callaway Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tilson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1004 Callaway Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 104 Englewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    104 Englewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,197

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    104 Englewood Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 336 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $309,990

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    336 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ward Go Realty

    336 Whitaker Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 898 Williams Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    898 Williams Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,755

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Sweet Go Realty

    898 Williams Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1336 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $239,999

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1336 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hubbard Go Realty

    1336 Mooty Bridge Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 102 Woodchase, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    102 Woodchase, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,697

    Last Listing Agent Linda Daniel Daniel Realty & Insurance Agency

    102 Woodchase, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 524 Williams Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    524 Williams Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,230

    Last Listing Agent Rob Upchurch RE/MAX Results

    524 Williams Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240
  • 1109 Troup St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    $13,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1109 Troup St, Lagrange, GA 30240

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $46,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,405

    Last Listing Agent Joan Smith Go Realty

    1109 Troup St, Lagrange, GA 30240

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home