366

Recently Sold Laguna Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 297 Beverly St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    297 Beverly St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,114/SF

    Last Listing Agent Helen Borisoff Coldwell Banker Realty

    297 Beverly St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • /27

    $3,200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1183 La Mirada St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,276/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,273,234

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey DeLancy Realty ONE Group Pacific

    1183 La Mirada St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 222 Wave St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,775,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    222 Wave St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kanoudi The L3

    222 Wave St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 70 Emerald Bay, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $15,050,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    70 Emerald Bay, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $6,977/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,918,886

    Last Listing Agent John Stanaland The Agency

    70 Emerald Bay, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1324 Pitcairn Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,675,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1324 Pitcairn Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,267/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,803,468

    Last Listing Agent Meital Taub Livel Real Estate

    1324 Pitcairn Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 21611 Ocean Vista Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,700,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    21611 Ocean Vista Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,550/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,637,849

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Lombardi Compass

    21611 Ocean Vista Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 31505 Eagle Rock Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    31505 Eagle Rock Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $1,052/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,263,273

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Brittain Compass

    31505 Eagle Rock Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 331 Ledroit St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,982,688

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    331 Ledroit St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,900/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,070,273

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cohen Douglas Elliman Of California

    331 Ledroit St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 360 Diamond St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,950,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    360 Diamond St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,646/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,921,477

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carey Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    360 Diamond St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 559 Calliope St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,950,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    559 Calliope St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,255/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,931,494

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Ames Compass

    559 Calliope St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 723 Balboa Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $4,950,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    723 Balboa Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,228/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,367,163

    Last Listing Agent Selene Hanna Alt Financial Network Inc

    723 Balboa Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 684 Seaview St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,800,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    684 Seaview St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $2,065/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,797,573

    Last Listing Agent Marci Surfas Serhant California, Inc.

    684 Seaview St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1015 Madison Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $4,800,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1015 Madison Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,657/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,724,770

    Last Listing Agent Tim Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    1015 Madison Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 716 Cliff Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    716 Cliff Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,771/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,490,468

    Last Listing Agent vedette telenko Livel Real Estate

    716 Cliff Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 10 Camel Point Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $8,168,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10 Camel Point Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,515/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,050,940

    Last Listing Agent Rida Hamzeh HAMZEH REALTY

    10 Camel Point Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 245 Crescent Bay Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $16,250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    245 Crescent Bay Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $2,352/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,899,784

    Last Listing Agent Annie Clougherty Serhant California, Inc

    245 Crescent Bay Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 2960 Alta Laguna Blvd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2960 Alta Laguna Blvd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,840,183

    Last Listing Agent Durk Buffington First Team Real Estate

    2960 Alta Laguna Blvd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1362 Morningside Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,995,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1362 Morningside Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $987/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,150,018

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Balossi Compass

    1362 Morningside Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 825 Coast View Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $5,000,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    825 Coast View Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,876/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,068,568

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wolff Harcourts Prime Properties

    825 Coast View Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 2142 Ruby Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,875,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2142 Ruby Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $2,275/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,867,568

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins Compass

    2142 Ruby Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 336 Lookout Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,575,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    336 Lookout Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • Land
    • 11,329 Sq Ft
    • $6,055,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Knauft Primary Pacific Properties

    336 Lookout Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 361 Cress St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,600,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    361 Cress St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $2,114/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,603,257

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ballesteros Coldwell Banker Realty

    361 Cress St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1096 Madison Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,180,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1096 Madison Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $967/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,264,352

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Canaday RE/MAX Fine Homes

    1096 Madison Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 846 Diamond St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,234,425

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    846 Diamond St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,526/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,335,770

    Last Listing Agent John Stanaland The Agency

    846 Diamond St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 30802 Coast Hwy Unit A-0, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $683,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    30802 Coast Hwy Unit A-0, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Andren Compass

    30802 Coast Hwy Unit A-0, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 234 Cliff Dr Unit 4, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,540,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    234 Cliff Dr Unit 4, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,623/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,994

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Covington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    234 Cliff Dr Unit 4, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 30802 S Coast Hwy Unit K48, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    30802 S Coast Hwy Unit K48, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty McMillan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    30802 S Coast Hwy Unit K48, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1029 Glenneyre St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,935,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1029 Glenneyre St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,918/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,740

    Last Listing Agent Erin Monahan Pellego, Inc.

    1029 Glenneyre St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1480 Bluebird Canyon Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1480 Bluebird Canyon Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,870/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,694

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Luesse The Oppenheim Group

    1480 Bluebird Canyon Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 924 Park Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    924 Park Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,405/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,166,365

    Last Listing Agent Halsey Williams Surterre Properties

    924 Park Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 741 Marlin, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,900,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    741 Marlin, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,089/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,044,982

    Last Listing Agent Mehdi Khosh Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    741 Marlin, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 13 Lagunita Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $15,400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13 Lagunita Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $2,263/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,920,058

    Last Listing Agent Tim Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Lagunita Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1094 Katella St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,810,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1094 Katella St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,395/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,840,263

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Luesse The Oppenheim Group

    1094 Katella St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 31885 9th Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $1,925,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    31885 9th Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,569

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Sirianni Coldwell Banker Realty

    31885 9th Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 31532 Valido Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $4,675,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    31532 Valido Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,269/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,546,636

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lockhart Livel Real Estate

    31532 Valido Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 461 Alta Vista Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,730,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    461 Alta Vista Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,728,127

    Last Listing Agent Meital Taub Livel Real Estate

    461 Alta Vista Way, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 169 Mcknight Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,410,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    169 Mcknight Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,796/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,429,419

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chase Compass

    169 Mcknight Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1372 Morningside Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1372 Morningside Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,527/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,446,855

    Last Listing Agent Devin Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1372 Morningside Dr, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 3053 Nestall Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $3,825,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3053 Nestall Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,578/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,417,931

3053 Nestall Rd, Laguna Beach, CA 92651
  • 1020 La Mirada St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    $2,875,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1020 La Mirada St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,202/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,915,134

    Last Listing Agent Celeste McCarthy Realty ONE Group West

    1020 La Mirada St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home