258

Recently Sold Homes in 92653

Section Image Section Image
  • 24772 Weyburn Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24772 Weyburn Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,862

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Scholte Seven Gables Real Estate

    24772 Weyburn Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25491 Gallup Cir, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $3,675,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    25491 Gallup Cir, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,056,701

    Last Listing Agent Chas Patterson Chas Patterson Realty

    25491 Gallup Cir, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22085 Caminito Amor, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $635,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22085 Caminito Amor, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,843

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Arena Coldwell Banker Realty

    22085 Caminito Amor, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25091 Sunset Place W, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $990,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    25091 Sunset Place W, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,678

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ly IS Luxury of California

    25091 Sunset Place W, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25381 Mackenzie St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,385,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    25381 Mackenzie St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,407

    Last Listing Agent Steven Jiang Wetrust Realty

    25381 Mackenzie St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 24965 Sunset Place E, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,060,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    24965 Sunset Place E, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,397

    Last Listing Agent Deedee Gollwitzer Regency Real Estate Brokers

    24965 Sunset Place E, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25621 Indian Hill Ln Unit G, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $591,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    25621 Indian Hill Ln Unit G, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,197

    Last Listing Agent REZA Salemi Coldwell Banker Realty

    25621 Indian Hill Ln Unit G, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22261 Caminito Tasquillo Unit 185, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $709,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22261 Caminito Tasquillo Unit 185, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,578

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Kreighbaum Coldwell Banker Realty

    22261 Caminito Tasquillo Unit 185, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22287 Modina, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,108,800 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    22287 Modina, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,163

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Young Coldwell Banker Realty

    22287 Modina, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25291 Derbyhill Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $4,360,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25291 Derbyhill Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,368,097

    Last Listing Agent Halina Szlanta Realty One Group West

    25291 Derbyhill Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22312 Modina, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,185,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    22312 Modina, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,729

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Taormina Compass

    22312 Modina, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 26502 Wild View Terrace, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $2,670,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    26502 Wild View Terrace, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,699,013

    Last Listing Agent An Nguyen Viva Estate Lending

    26502 Wild View Terrace, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 26501 Silver Saddle Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $8,500,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    26501 Silver Saddle Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,456,975

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Walsh Compass

    26501 Silver Saddle Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 24435 Chancellor Ct Unit 269, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $675,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    24435 Chancellor Ct Unit 269, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,631

    Last Listing Agent Marcelo Loyola RE/MAX Connections

    24435 Chancellor Ct Unit 269, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25401 Vespucci Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    25401 Vespucci Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,035

    Last Listing Agent Sina Oveissi Pointe Real Estate Inc.

    25401 Vespucci Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 7 Clear Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,420,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Clear Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,265

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cole Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Clear Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 12 Sparrow Hill Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $900,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    12 Sparrow Hill Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,410

    Last Listing Agent Bob Strausheim Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    12 Sparrow Hill Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 27041 Ironwood Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,942,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    27041 Ironwood Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,959,672

    Last Listing Agent Michael Russell Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    27041 Ironwood Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 23261 Caminito Andreta Unit 66, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $700,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    23261 Caminito Andreta Unit 66, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,918

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wohlgemuth First Team Real Estate

    23261 Caminito Andreta Unit 66, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 27002 Rocking Horse Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $3,035,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    27002 Rocking Horse Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,498,142

    Last Listing Agent Melody Smith Anvil Real Estate

    27002 Rocking Horse Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25888 Via Lomas Unit 20, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $415,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    25888 Via Lomas Unit 20, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,716

    Last Listing Agent Windy Ciucki McDermott Realty Group

    25888 Via Lomas Unit 20, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22591 Catania, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22591 Catania, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,023

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Blake EHM Real Estate, Inc.

    22591 Catania, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 24802 Red Lodge Place, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    24802 Red Lodge Place, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,493,782

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tate Compass

    24802 Red Lodge Place, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22081 Caminito Amor Unit 69, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $670,000 Sold Jan 31, 2026

    22081 Caminito Amor Unit 69, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,303

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Richardson First Team Real Estate

    22081 Caminito Amor Unit 69, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25641 Indian Hill Ln Unit C, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $569,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    25641 Indian Hill Ln Unit C, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,166

    Last Listing Agent Ray Haddad West Shores Realty, Inc.

    25641 Indian Hill Ln Unit C, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 11 Jasmine Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11 Jasmine Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,051

    Last Listing Agent J.D. Aasland First Team Real Estate

    11 Jasmine Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 16 Oxbow Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    16 Oxbow Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $707/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,444

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bustamante Real Broker

    16 Oxbow Creek Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25852 Tree Top Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,035,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    25852 Tree Top Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,794

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Andreason Coldwell Banker Realty

    25852 Tree Top Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 5 Robin Hill Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $909,800 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5 Robin Hill Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $620/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,755

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey White First Team Real Estate

    5 Robin Hill Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25261 Grissom Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,530,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    25261 Grissom Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,710

    Last Listing Agent Leah Albagli Douglas Elliman of California

    25261 Grissom Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 24353 Marquis Ct Unit 301, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $725,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    24353 Marquis Ct Unit 301, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,521

    Last Listing Agent Goli McDowell Pellego, Inc.

    24353 Marquis Ct Unit 301, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25591 Indian Hill Ln Unit E, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $580,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    25591 Indian Hill Ln Unit E, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,948

    Last Listing Agent Danny Rodriguez Kairos Real Estate Partners

    25591 Indian Hill Ln Unit E, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 26031 Waterwheel Place, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $2,900,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    26031 Waterwheel Place, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,799,688

    Last Listing Agent Melody Smith Anvil Real Estate

    26031 Waterwheel Place, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • /18

    $938,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    25085 La Suen Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $708/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,115

    Last Listing Agent Ikuko Maynor Evolution Realty Consulting

    25085 La Suen Rd, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22611 Genova, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,176,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    22611 Genova, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,551

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Shaikh Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    22611 Genova, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25111 Buckboard Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $3,125,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    25111 Buckboard Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,514/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,102,492

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Gahn Cadence Real Estate, Inc.

    25111 Buckboard Ln, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 24532 La Cienega St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,715,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    24532 La Cienega St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,733,776

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sperry Compass

    24532 La Cienega St, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25242 Mawson Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    25242 Mawson Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,757,382

    Last Listing Agent Melody Smith Anvil Real Estate

    25242 Mawson Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 22861 Caminito Manresa Unit 19LU, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $727,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    22861 Caminito Manresa Unit 19LU, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Le eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc

    22861 Caminito Manresa Unit 19LU, Laguna Hills, CA 92653
  • 25222 Derbyhill Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    $3,100,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    25222 Derbyhill Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,317,234

    Last Listing Agent Bret Pursuit Pursuit Brokerage

    25222 Derbyhill Dr, Laguna Hills, CA 92653

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home