3,445

Laguna Vista, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,794

    Last Listing Agent Judy Woolverton Woolverton Realty

    6 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /35

      Est $678,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Whooping Crane Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      44 Whooping Crane Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /17

    $19,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,089 Sq Ft
    • $139,485 per Acre

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29766859, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Fantastic opportunity to own a 6,000 sq ft lot in the tranquil Holly Beach subdivision of Laguna Vista, TX. While the property is currently not buildable, it presents excellent future potential for long-term investors. The lot is located near the proposed route of the second causeway to South Padre Island, a major infrastructure project expected to boost growth and property values in the area.

    Eduardo Contreras Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    0 Holly Beach Rd Unit 29766859, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /26

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11 Augusta W, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,428

    Last Listing Agent David Gower Keller Williams Realty LRGV - SPI

    11 Augusta W, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /7

      Est $519,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Bethpage Ct, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Bethpage Ct, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /25

    $259,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    8 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort & convenience in this lovely home in the highly desirable SPIC, steps away from the pool for year-round enjoyment.. Enjoy the screened-in porch for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include two heated pools, a gym, golt, tennis, pickleball, a clubhouse, and an on-site restaurant. All attractions, including SPI's beautiful beaches, are nearby.

    Rennetta Silva Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    8 Torrey Pines Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /24

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 N Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    9 N Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /51

      Est $406,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $155,602 per Acre

    Lot 10 Holly Beach Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Great investment opportunity! Vacant land located in the Holly Beach area, offering the perfect chance to build your future coastal retreat. Whether you’re looking for a private getaway homesite or planning to build in the near future, this property holds excellent potential.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    Lot 10 Holly Beach Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /44

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    27 Spoonbill Cove, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Wilson Key2Sold Realty

    27 Spoonbill Cove, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /9

      Est $243,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Fresno Ct, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1206 Fresno Ct, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /7

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,198 Sq Ft
    • $528,053 per Acre

    TBD Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    This .3030 acre lot offers a great opportunity to design and build your ideal home in a well-established neighborhood. This property provides easy access to the nature trail, local dining, a caf, Laguna Vista Park, Laguna Vista Library, Laguna Vista Marina, the South Texas Ecotourism Center, and is approximately 9.6 miles to South Padre Island. Enjoy the benefits of coastal living while still

    Teresa Nunez Key2Sold Realty

    TBD Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /3

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    143 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 404 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    143 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /18

      Est $155,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit C5, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      835 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit C5, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /33

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    57 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,755

    Last Listing Agent Melba Meyn Coldwell Banker Impact Properties

    57 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /2

      Est $233,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Banker St, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      440 Banker St, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Unknown Santa Isabel Blvd Unit A, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $226,845 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 707 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Donahue SPI Realty

    Unknown Santa Isabel Blvd Unit A, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /10

      Est $1,182,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1314 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /31

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    28 Augusta W, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,519

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stathopoulos Blue Heron Realty & Management, LLC

    28 Augusta W, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /2

      Est $835,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      408 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /51

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2 N Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 366 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,919

2 N Bay Hill Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /19

      Est $303,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      208 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /38

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    710 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,787

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    710 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /30

      Est $461,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Taylor Ave, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      817 Taylor Ave, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 278 Days On Market

  • /60

    $448,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    13 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,479

    Last Listing Agent Dani Milo SPI Realty

    13 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /45

      Est $351,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Taylor Ave, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      818 Taylor Ave, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    59 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    59 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /12

      Est $266,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      908 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /65

    $519,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    86 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,672

    Last Listing Agent Dani Milo SPI Realty

    86 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /9

      Est $327,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1008 Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /32

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    807 Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,355

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    807 Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /7

      Est $258,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Santa Isabel Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      926 Santa Isabel Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /68

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    30 Augusta Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,942

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Wilson Key2Sold Realty

    30 Augusta Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /2

      Est $729,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Laguna Madre Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12 Laguna Madre Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    40 Augusta W, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,677

40 Augusta W, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /41

      Est $655,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Oleander, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      126 Oleander, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /55

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    119 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /18

      Est $242,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      52 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /45

    $364,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    106 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,517

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    106 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /11

      Est $301,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Lakewood Dr Unit 39, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      29 Lakewood Dr Unit 39, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home