3,445

Laguna Vista, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $357,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    1 Hacienda Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Effortless and elegant golf-course living in the SPI Golf Community! This well-maintained home offers an open, airy layout with tile throughout the main living area, granite countertops, and newer appliances, all of which convey with the sale. All bedrooms feature plantation shutters, and the living areas and primary suite were recently painted, creating a bright and welcoming feel. The home also

    Agent Photo

    Dani Milo

    SPI Realty

    (956) 597-7537

    1 Hacienda Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Pebble Beach, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available for lease in the desirable South Padre Island Golf Community. Offering 1,964 square feet of living space, this unfurnished residence features an open-concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and a well-designed floor plan perfect for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a quiet golf course community with access to scenic surroundings, walking paths, and nearby

    Elliot Carter SPI Realty

    6 Pebble Beach, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /42

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10 Doral Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,506

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Wilson Key2Sold Realty

    10 Doral Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /43

      Est $280,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Lakewood Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      36 Lakewood Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /30

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    9 Doral Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    NOT your average casita! This home has upgrades unlike any other. PLUS, new roof in 4/2026. New A/C 2024. Tastefully furnished, the remodeled master has walk-in shower w/additional storage cabinetry & granite counters. Granite counters also in kitchen w/decorative tiled backsplash and fully stocked with all you'll need...just bring food! New tropical ceiling fans adorn interior and exterior. Unit

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 663-4891

    9 Doral Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    916 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit 4, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Conveniently located apartments in Laguna Vista. Only a few miles from South Padre Island. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary bath has dual sink and shower. The second bath is a tub/shower combo with single vanity. The kitchen features quartz countertops and furnished with all stainless-steel appliances including a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave and a laundry

    Albert Rodriguez TRINITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    916 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit 4, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /52

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    59 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,106

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Wilson Key2Sold Realty

    59 Bethpage Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /24

      Est $287,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Mesquite Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      302 Mesquite Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /43

    $439,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    47 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Estimated completion end of November 2025 Discover luxury living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1,742sq. ft. pre-construction home by Gallery Built Homes in the exclusive Arcos Gardens addition. Featuring a 2-car garage, golf cart garage, lakefront views, seawall, irrigation, and beautifully landscaped front and back yards, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance and

    Agent Photo

    Olga Vega Carter

    SPI Realty

    (956) 363-4306

    47 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1313 Palo Blanco Dr Unit B, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    "Seaside Charm Meets Everyday Comfort" Two bedrooms/ two baths - approx, 775 sq. ft.. Loft bedroom overlooking open living area. Main suite with walk-in closet & full bath. Kitchen equipped with stove, refrigerator, microwave, economy size washer/dryer. Covered patio surrounded by mature landscaping. On-site pool & beautifully maintained grounds. Prime location - nearby church, library, parks,

    Judy Woolverton Woolverton Realty

    1313 Palo Blanco Dr Unit B, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /81

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit A-6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,579

    Last Listing Agent Dani Milo SPI Realty

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit A-6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /7

      Est $987,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      842 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      842 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /41

    $197,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit M-3, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    This well-appointed ground level condo offers comfort, convenience, and effortless living in a convenient, easily accessible location. Fully furnished and move in ready, the unit features an efficient, well-designed kitchen, custom storage in the primary closet, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a well-maintained HVAC system. As one of only two units with dual entrances - front & back, it provides

    Agent Photo

    Tony Altermatt

    Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    (956) 477-2395

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit M-3, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /28

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    421 Mesquite Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available NOW in Laguna Vista for $3,250/month with a $200 monthly utility credit provided by the landlord. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, including electricity, water, and Wi-Fi, with the monthly credit applied toward electric and water bills. Landscaping and pool maintenance are also the tenant's responsibility. Washer and dryer included, with

    Miah Alonzo LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    421 Mesquite Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /43

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    40 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,461

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    40 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /40

      Est $982,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      308 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market

  • /4

    $127,000

    • Land
    • 10,724 Sq Ft
    • $515,841 per Acre

    TBD Ebony Ln Unit 3+, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Situated on approximately 1/4 acre, this lot offers an inviting setting for a custom home in a quiet, established Laguna Vista neighborhood. You'll be near the nature trail, close to local restaurants, parks, the library, marina, and the South Texas Ecotourism Center. With South Padre Island only a short drive away, this location blends everyday convenience with the relaxed pace of south Texas

    Agent Photo

    Tony Altermatt

    Palm Breeze Real Estate LLC

    (956) 634-5494

    TBD Ebony Ln Unit 3+, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /22

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit E6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    2/2 Condo comes fully furnished including washer and dryer. Enjoy views of the bay from the balcony. Bring your kayaks for an afternoon cruise on the bay. Amenties include picnic area, and pool. Gated community!NO PETS . Water,trash,cable and wifi included. Tenant pays electricity .

    Lenny Cavazos Que Padre Realty

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit E6, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /22

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    207 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,991

    Last Listing Agent David Gower Keller Williams Realty LRGV - SPI

    207 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /2

      Est $328,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      217 Palm Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $2,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    18 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    FULLY FURNISHED & MOVE-IN READY WATERFRONT LEASE located in the highly desirable South Padre Island Golf Community. Enjoy peaceful water views, coastal breezes, and a turnkey lifestyle in this well-maintained home. Community amenities include golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, a fitness center, a clubhouse, and an on-site restaurant. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, South

    Agent Photo

    Dani Milo

    SPI Realty

    (956) 436-5662

    18 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /44

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3 Ocelot Trail Rd Unit 1205, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    The Greens Condo #1205 – Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable golf course community of Laguna Vista. Features include tile floors throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a private balcony with relaxing lake views. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a golf course, 2 community pools, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained grounds.

    Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    3 Ocelot Trail Rd Unit 1205, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /30

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    183 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,734

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Clark Key2Sold Realty

    183 Torrey Pines Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /30

      Est $305,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      313 Ebony Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /4

    $36,500

    $13K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • $705,996 per Acre

    00 Mesquite Dr Unit 16, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Invest in your future home away from home TODAY! TxDot announced back in December that the 2nd causeway is approved and will be known as SH104. Buy TODAY to build in the near future. Buyer to conduct their due diligence with county regarding any building questions, and or concerns.

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    Legacy Realty Group RGV

    (956) 395-3027

    00 Mesquite Dr Unit 16, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /17

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit G-1, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    This condo is move in ready. Fully furnished just bring your personal belongings. It features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The kitchen has tile counters and a deep freezer. Spacious living room for entertaining. Do not miss out on this one!

    Angela Bussard Rio Isla Realty

    77 Santa Isabel Blvd Unit G-1, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /48

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    48 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,874

    Last Listing Agent Dani Milo SPI Realty

    48 Golf House Rd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /15

      Est $276,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Orange Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      313 Orange Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /39

    $425,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft

    613 Orange Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,342 sq. ft. of living space on a beautifully landscaped 0.38-acre lot, just minutes from South Padre Island. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with a wet bar, a luxurious master suite featuring a steam shower and spa tub, and an inviting layout perfect for entertaining. Outdoors, enjoy a heated in-ground swimming pool, jacuzzi, and a

    Agent Photo

    Sandra de la Garza

    Keller Williams Realty RGV

    (956) 857-6952

    613 Orange Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /37

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    219 Las Joyas Blvd, Port Isabel, TX 78578

    Beautiful fully furnished bay front home in the gated Las Joyas community in Port Isabel. Enjoy the Bay views from the living room, front patio and master bedroom upstairs. Modern finishes throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile flooring downstairs. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and stacked washer/dryer upstairs. Back yard with BBQ area, home is directly across from the park,

    Maurine Salas RE/MAX Elite

    219 Las Joyas Blvd, Port Isabel, TX 78578
  • /54

    $323,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    18 Cypress Point Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,069

    Last Listing Agent Dani Milo SPI Realty

    18 Cypress Point Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /28

      Est $357,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Orange Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      712 Orange Ln, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /37

    $305,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    105 Bethpage Dr, Port Isabel, TX 78578

    Unbelievable Value! This newer single-family home in the desirable SPI Golf Community is a rare find with low HOA and plenty of amenities. It features an open floor plan, beautiful plank tile flooring for easy care, and quartz countertops throughout. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, an island, and a sleek modern sink. The primary suite includes a spacious bathroom with dual

    Agent Photo

    Dani Milo

    SPI Realty

    (956) 663-3064

    105 Bethpage Dr, Port Isabel, TX 78578
  • /36

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    154 Oleander Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    This exquisite 4 bedroom 3 bath custom home is situated just west of South Padre Island. Laguna Vista is great for families thanks to its quiet atmosphere and spacious surroundings. Nature trails, golf courses, and community parks can be found within walking distance of each other in Laguna Vista. Surrounding communities are well within reach. Several communities are just minutes away as well as

    Johnny Martinez SPI Realty

    154 Oleander Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /39

    $364,850 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9 Hacienda Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,240

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McClaugherty SPI Realty

    9 Hacienda Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /84

      Est $425,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Morris St, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      402 Morris St, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /32

    $469,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    39 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    Discover luxury living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,965 sq. ft. Recently completed home by Gallery Built Homes in the exclusive Arcos Gardens addition. Featuring a 2-car garage, golf cart garage, lakefront views, seawall, irrigation, and beautifully landscaped front and back yards, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality. Nestled in the prestigious SPI Golf

    Agent Photo

    Olga Vega Carter

    SPI Realty

    (956) 303-6815

    39 Arcos Gardens, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /42

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    5 Harbor Town – Available Immediately for Long-Term Lease! Furnished 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a 2-car garage featuring spectacular bay views and a front-row view of the South Padre Island Golf Club's signature hole. Enjoy the scenery from the patio, balcony, great room, kitchen, master suite, and even while relaxing in the soaking tub. Located just steps from the heated pool with extra

    Olga Vega Carter SPI Realty

    5 Harbor Town, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
  • /49

    $774,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    22 Laguna Madre Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,559

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pinkerton III Pinkerton Realty

    22 Laguna Madre Dr, Laguna Vista, TX 78578
    • /29

      Est $516,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      907 Beach Blvd, Laguna Vista, TX 78578

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home