4,760

Homes in ZIP Code 33850

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    109 Sofia Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    WELCOME-BIENVENIDO to this beautiful 2022 home! As you step inside, you’ll immediately notice the elegant tile flooring and the open-concept layout. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a newly updated backsplash—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.All bedrooms have comfortable laminate flooring, adding warmth and style throughout.

    Rosa Hughes KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    109 Sofia Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    195 S Itasca Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,758

    Last Listing Agent Josiah Tripp NEXTHOME COAST2COAST

    195 S Itasca Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $420,708 Not Listed For Sale

      876 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      876 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,069
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /7

    $329,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    137 Archer Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Jan 2026! Open kitchen flows to the dining space, great room and outside patio. Now selling, Springs at Lake Alfred Signature Series offers new single-family homes in Polk County. This community features an abundance of amenities including a pool and cabana, walking trails, a sports field, parks, and a tot lot. Schedule a tour,

    Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    137 Archer Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $358,985 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1431 Hamilton Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,496

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    1431 Hamilton Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $346,805 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      860 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,950
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $314,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    3715 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring stunning curb appeal and a welcoming long covered front porch that sets the tone for relaxed living. Inside, the expansive open-concept layout is designed for modern family life, with a bright, airy family room that invites memorable gatherings. The master suite, thoughtfully positioned at the rear for added privacy, boasts a large

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3715 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /10

    $324,990 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2323 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Holiday Builders Eden Hills

    2323 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $358,576 Not Listed For Sale

      848 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      848 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,950
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $434,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    3348 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Discover the Myrtle at Gum Lake Preserve, a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with no rear neighbors. Backing up to a peaceful dry pond, this home offers beautiful sunset views in the evenings and added privacy, while also being just steps away from the community boat ramp. Inside, you’ll find a spacious

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3348 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $57,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    146 Blazing Star Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 548 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,059

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Talbot CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    146 Blazing Star Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $435,915 Not Listed For Sale

      844 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      844 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    2221 Spruce Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Active quiet 55 Plus community park with low lot rent of $600. The Roof was recently renovated. Lawn is well maintained with partial paved driveway. Park offers a few amenities such as, shuffleboard, boat dock and clubhouse.

    Alice Maragh Four Star Homes, Inc.

    2221 Spruce Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $38,668 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    162 Blazing Star Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $175,764 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Olszack AGILE GROUP REALTY

    162 Blazing Star Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $361,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1377 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1377 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,420
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

  • /21

    $299,105 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Acadia Plan at Springs at Lake Alfred - Classic Series, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home offering plenty of privacy and features a spacious walk-in closet and shower.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    433 Castle Dr Unit 37076739, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • 2515 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    $336,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2515 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,930

    Holiday Builders Eden Hills

    2515 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2543 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,207
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fadil HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

  • /35

    $487,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    3368 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Jasmine, a stunning two-story, 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that perfectly blends space, comfort, and modern design. The moment you step through the grand foyer, you’re greeted by a bright and open layout that flows effortlessly between the family room, dining area, and chef-inspired kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3368 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /16

    $327,540 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3484 Chinotto Cir, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Gum Lake Preserve - Estate Key Collection

    3484 Chinotto Cir, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $341,226 Not Listed For Sale

      852 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      852 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,950
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $445,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    3340 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Discover the Myrtle at Gum Lake Preserve — a stunning two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home designed with space, comfort, and style in mind. With four generously sized bedrooms, each featuring its own walk-in closet, this home is perfect for growing families or those who love extra storage. The spacious first floor features an open-concept layout ideal

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3340 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1240 Maplebrook Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,178

    Last Listing Agent Jared Lippelgoos COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1240 Maplebrook Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $295,482 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      715 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,990
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

  • /32

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    3392 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Discover the Jasmine at Gum Lake Preserve, a spacious two-story, five-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home perfectly positioned on a beautiful lakefront lot. This inviting floor plan features an open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining area, and living room come together to create a warm and welcoming space ideal for gatherings and everyday living. The chef-ready

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3392 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1304 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,648

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    1304 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $327,975 Not Listed For Sale

      472 Waterford Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      472 Waterford Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,153
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /19

    $88,500 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1 Leisure Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Price Just Reduced! This stunning custom-built 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is move-in ready and can close in as little as 3-5 days!! Featuring numerous upgrades, including a large farmhouse-style kitchen sink, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, walk-in closets, and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious, fenced lot in Leisure Homes MHP, a peaceful 55 lakeside community.

    Todd Newby NEWBY REALTY INC

    1 Leisure Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    312 Castle Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,024

    Meritage Homes Springs at Lake Alfred - Signature Series

    312 Castle Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sunset Cir, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      45 Sunset Cir, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /34

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2034 Thelma Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Cozy 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath mobile home in Lake Alfred with access to beautiful Lake Mariana. This home offers a BONUS ROOM that can be used as an office, den, or guest space. Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle with nearby boating, fishing, and lakefront activities just steps away. Perfect for a full-time residence or a weekend retreat.

    Anthony Medina KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    2034 Thelma Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $420,101 Sold May 01, 2026

    1253 Lakeridge Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,000

1253 Lakeridge Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $341,988 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      868 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    3352 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Discover the Lantana, a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends modern finishes with everyday comfort. A welcoming foyer leads into the open-concept living space, featuring a spacious family room, dining area, and chef-ready kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, white wood cabinetry, and a large island with

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3352 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    129 Archer Ave, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Souza FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES

    129 Archer Ave, Polk City, FL 33868
    • /2

      Est $356,815 Not Listed For Sale

      864 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      864 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,277
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /16

    $26,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    433 Gulf Stream Dr Unit 85, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Escape the Cold and Embrace the Florida Sunshine! Homes in Kings Pointe a 55+pet friendly community are on lot leased land in Lake Alfred, Florida. Owning the home, but not the land, you pay a monthly lot rent of $740.00 which gives you and your guest access to the amenities of the community. This home includes the original owner's 2026 lot rent - under $500 with pass-through tax included! An

    Pam Pullen Renee's Resales

    433 Gulf Stream Dr Unit 85, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • 2319 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    $332,990 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2319 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,988

    Holiday Builders Eden Hills

    2319 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $310,864 Not Listed For Sale

      538 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      538 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 279 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Umberto Da Cunha Neto WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

  • /22

    $47,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    151 Winterdale Dr Unit 177, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Seller relocating to assisted living-home must be sold. Schedule your showing and submit an offer. Inviting open floor plan that blends style, space, and functionality. Homes in Kings Pointe, a 55+ pet friendly community are on lot leased land in Lake Alfred, Florida. Owning the home, but not the land, you pay a monthly lot rent of $740.00 which gives you and your guest access to the amenities of

    Pam Pullen Renee's Resales

    151 Winterdale Dr Unit 177, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home