4,760

Homes in ZIP Code 33850

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $373,630 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    1098 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Available NOW!!Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alfred, FL, just minutes from I-4 and US-17. This community provides easy access to Lakeland and the Greater Orlando Area and will offer resort-style amenities, including a covered cabana clubhouse,

    Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    1098 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /15

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1040 S Buena Vista Dr Unit 1065, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Lakefront community apartment in Lake Echo with 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms . This second floor unit is tile flooring, features a cozy kitchen complete with appliances that include refrigerator, dishwasher, exhaust hood, stove and clean crisp cabinets, laundry hookups in unit, and so much more. Unit is equipped with central A/CThis Lakefront Community includes a Community Dock.

    Manuel Paredes LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    1040 S Buena Vista Dr Unit 1065, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /16

    $309,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3755 Bergamot St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Gum Lake Preserve - Manor Key Collection

    3755 Bergamot St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1931 Regina Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1931 Regina Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Keath CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

  • /57

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    1325 Cypress Ridge Loop, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE WITH $7,000 TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS. This beautiful One-story home offers 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, a 2 CAR GARAGE, and a SCREENED LANAI offering comfort and functionality for everyday living. The lovely KITCHEN opens to the spacious Living and Dining room area, with a BREAKFAST BAR, a PANTRY, and a cozy BREAKFAST NOOK perfect for morning coffee. The MASTER BEDROOM

    Gloria Duque UNITED REALTY GROUP INC

    1325 Cypress Ridge Loop, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    3168 Seville St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,333

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3168 Seville St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Lois Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2118 Lois Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sofia Lovinsky KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

  • /34

    $399,630 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    1277 Lakeridge Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Availablel NOW!!Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alfred, FL, just minutes from I-4 and US-17. This community provides easy access to Lakeland and the Greater Orlando Area and will offer resort-style amenities, including a covered cabana clubhouse,

    Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    1277 Lakeridge Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $375,540 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    264 Woodsage Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    264 Woodsage Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $203,620 Not Listed For Sale

      185 E Haines Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      185 E Haines Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /10

    $311,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    2523 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    AVAILABLE NOW!! MOVE IN READY! BEVERLY MODEL! The exterior features brick stones along the bottom of the home. 9'4" ceiling height, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, walk-in tile shower, 42" kitchen cabinets with crown molding. The Beverly is an open floor plan with great room room, big secondary bedrooms and an impressive owners suite which has a huge walk-in closet. Well appointed kitchen

    Trish Lohela HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

    2523 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $296,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3199 Seville St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,165

3199 Seville St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Creek Rd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      264 Creek Rd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Burke CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

  • /34

    $449,840 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    1714 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a New Construction Home in the Pulte Homes community of Silverlake, ideally located in Lake Alfred, FL, just minutes from I-4 and US-17. This community provides easy access to Lakeland and the Greater Orlando Area and will offer resort-style amenities, including a covered cabana clubhouse,

    Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    1714 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    731 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,724

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lindsay S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    731 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $316,363 Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Corsican Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3812 Corsican Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 145 Acres
    • $10,345 per Acre

    5027 State Road 557, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION - Introducing an exceptional investment opportunity located at 5027 State Road 557, Lake Alfred, FL, 33850. The property was recently annexed into the City of Lake Alfred and is anticipated to be zoned I1 (light industrial), providing an ideal canvas for a prospective land or residential investor looking to capitalize on the thriving market in the Lake Alfred area. However,

    Chase Collier Eshenbaugh Land Company

    5027 State Road 557, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $349,714 Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Necho Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      330 W Necho Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Acosta INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY

  • /20

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $84,105 per Acre

    760 E Alfred Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    9.5 Acre Lakefront Commercial Development Site on US 17/92 in Lake Alfred, FL Zoned C-2 Mixed-Use CorridorPresenting a unique opportunity to acquire 9.5 acres of lakefront commercial land on US Highway 17/92 (Alfred Drive) in Lake Alfred, Polk County. Situated directly on Lake Haines, this site offers a flexible canvas for a wide range of development uses and is one of the few remaining

    Michael Strahan Eshenbaugh Land Company

    760 E Alfred Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $334,900 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3739 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,333

3739 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $347,816 Not Listed For Sale

      350 W Necho Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      350 W Necho Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /20

    $384,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    3712 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Introducing the Mangrove model at Gum Lake Preserve — a spacious two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a two-car garage and thoughtful design throughout. This home is filled with designer upgrades and offers the perfect amount of space for your family to grow and thrive. Step inside to a grand foyer and discover an open-concept main level with an

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3712 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $436,860 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1070 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,304

1070 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • 2207 Spruce Ln Unit 80, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Spruce Ln Unit 80, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2025
      2207 Spruce Ln Unit 80, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bennett Sunset by the Lake

  • /39

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    872 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. In this LAKEFRONT home, UPGRADES ABOUND! NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS, green space for pets! This is not your standard home. Built by Richmond American Homes, this company stands out and has been praised for their floorplans and affordability. EXTRA UPGRADES the owner added, give this home additional charm your standard home would not have. Architectural shingles,

    Kerri Leininger MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY

    872 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $334,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3736 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,459

3736 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /14

      Est $331,314 Not Listed For Sale

      479 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      479 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,260
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /39

    $410,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    519 Oakhurst Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Great opportunity No CDD and Low HOA. Welcome to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Lake Alfred. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living with plenty of room for both everyday life and entertaining.The home features an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light. On the first floor, you’ll find

    Ivette Rico RE/MAX SELECT GROUP

    519 Oakhurst Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    645 E Thelma St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,082

    Last Listing Agent Clarisa Moody MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE

    645 E Thelma St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $384,978 Not Listed For Sale

      892 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      892 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    3343 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Step into the Lantana, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home designed with open-concept living and everyday comfort in mind. From the moment you enter the welcoming foyer, you’re greeted by a bright, airy layout that connects the family room, dining area, and modern kitchen—perfect for both entertaining and relaxing. The kitchen features granite countertops,

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3343 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /14

    $357,590 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    651 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,990

    Meritage Homes Springs at Lake Alfred - Classic Series

    651 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $480,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Hamilton Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1435 Hamilton Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,380
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /14

    $410,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    Azalea Plan at Gum Lake Preserve, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    The Azalea is a beautiful four-bedroom home with an open layout. This plan includes a large family room and a chef-ready kitchen. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and a beautiful island complete the kitchen. The master retreat features a spacious walk-in closet, a bathroom with a two-sink vanity, and an additional linen closet. You will love calling the

    LGI Homes Builder
    3311 Chinotto Dr Unit 36476441, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $442,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3331 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

3331 Chinotto Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $406,928 Not Listed For Sale

      272 Woodsage Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      272 Woodsage Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,830
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /21

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    3808 Corsican Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Welcome to the Mangrove floor plan, a beautifully designed two-story home offering style, space, and functionality in the picturesque Gum Lake Preserve community. With modern finishes, an open layout, and peaceful surroundings, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for today’s lifestyle. As you enter through the extended covered front porch, you’re welcomed by a large

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3808 Corsican Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /12

    $353,850 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    699 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,710

    699 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $330,659 Not Listed For Sale

      654 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      654 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Souza FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home