4,704

Lake Alfred, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $351,055 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    348 Castle Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Configure the flex room in the front of the home to an at home office space or hobby space for the kids. Past the foyer, the open kitchen flows to the dining space, great room and outside patio. Private primary suite offers a spacious area to relax. Now selling, Springs at Lake Alfred Signature Series offers new

    Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    348 Castle Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $361,280 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1086 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,691

    Last Listing Agent Scott Himelhoch PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC

    1086 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $330,659 Not Listed For Sale

      654 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      654 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Souza FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES

  • /45

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    1320 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    THIS HOME CAN BE PURCHASED WITH NO MONEY DOWN OR NO INCOME VERIFICATION! Welcome home to this beautiful nearly new retreat located just steps away from the peaceful shores of Lake Haines. Built less than three years ago, this home offers the perfect balance of modern style and that relaxed Lake Alfred charm you have been searching for. As you step inside you will immediately appreciate the bright

    Gavin Hatch SERHANT

    1320 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $360,310 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1074 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,000

1074 Silverlake Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $313,092 Not Listed For Sale

      1276 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1276 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,765
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /21

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft

    3728 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Gum Lake Preserve is filled with so many great amenities made with you and your family in mind. At Gum Lake Preserve, your days will be filled with endless adventures and new memories. Enjoy family picnics by the pond, watching the kids explore the playground and evening walks on the nature trail throughout the community. Looking for something to do on your days off? Spend the day boating,

    Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3728 Bergamot Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    370 E Columbia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,715

    Last Listing Agent Jason Prieto LPT REALTY, LLC

    370 E Columbia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /5

      Est $88,333 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Snowy Orchid Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      225 Snowy Orchid Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stephens EXP REALTY LLC

  • /53

    $374,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    209 Sofia Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    ***PRICE REDUCTION***Welcome to 209 Sophia Lane, a charming home nestled in the heart of Lake Alfred. This beautifully maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for families or anyone looking to enjoy the serene Florida lifestyle. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home boasts an open floor plan with ample natural light throughout. The

    Matt Mesimer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    209 Sofia Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    615 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,752

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    615 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $335,734 Not Listed For Sale

      427 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      427 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,890
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /22

    $374,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Begonia Plan at Gum Lake Preserve, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    The beautiful Begonia floor plan by LGI Homes is sure to surpass all your expectations with its design and functionality. The home’s beautiful curb appeal invites guests into a home filled with incredible features including stainless-steel kitchen appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, and an exceptional private master retreat. The perfect home can be found at Gum Lake Preserve with the Begonia.

    LGI Homes Builder
    3311 Chinotto Dr Unit 36452700, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $358,050 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1667 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,404

1667 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cass Rd, Auburndale, FL 33850

      00 Cass Rd, Auburndale, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Khrino YASMINE KHRINO

  • /13

    $345,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    1075 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Short Sale. Short Sale !!!! Find everything you need in Lake Alfred! Eden Hills offers spacious homesites, a beautiful Florida lifestyle, and easy access to local lakes, walking paths, golf courses, dining, shopping, and nearby theme parks. Your new home will be in the center of it all!

    Dimarie Lleras REEG

    1075 Griffon Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $226,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    845 W Pierce St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,274

    Last Listing Agent Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    845 W Pierce St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $544,762 Not Listed For Sale

      1659 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1659 Ruby Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,140
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Anarumo RENT A FLORIDA HOME

  • /18

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    530 N Ridge Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Massive Price Adjustment – Priced to Sell! Opportunity is knocking at 530 N Ridge Ave in Lake Alfred! Recently appraised at $350,000, this property is back on the market with a fresh price, cleared-out interior, and ready for its next chapter. Situated on nearly 3⁄4 of an acre, this unique property offers incredible flexibility with a main home plus a detached 1 bed / 1 bath guest house, perfect

    Judy Morgan FREEDOM REALTY

    530 N Ridge Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • 1360 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    $379,670 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1360 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,794

    Highland Homes The Lakes

    1360 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $407,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1288 Hanoverian Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /10

    $351,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    2322 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! BISCAYNE MODEL! The exterior features brick stones along the bottom of the home.. Lanai 9'4" ceiling height, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, walk-in tile shower, 42" kitchen cabinets with crown molding The Biscayne D is an open floor plan with a large covered lanai for outdoor sitting, Big walk in shower with tile floor and walls, an impressive owners suite which has

    Trish Lohela HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

    2322 Selenia St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    913 Inverness Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,114

    Last Listing Agent Mark Berdelle REAL BROKER, LLC

    913 Inverness Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $352,938 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Archer Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      140 Archer Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /2

    $375,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    409 Galloway St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Pre-Construction. To be built. New construction home with 2029 square feet one-story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious counter height island, fully open to the dining café and gathering room. The living area, laundry room, and baths include luxury

    George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

    409 Galloway St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $294,084 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    536 Kennedy Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,300

536 Kennedy Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $277,068 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Archer Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      148 Archer Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,785
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /60

    $344,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    233 Cattail Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Presenting a stunning 2019-built residence nestled on a CORNER LOT, one of the LARGEST in this tranquil residential neighborhood. Step inside to discover an OPEN FLOORPLAN, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas - perfect for modern living and entertaining. With 4 cozy bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home caters to both comfort and convenience. The master suite is a

    Clementine Costantini KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    233 Cattail Way, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3824 Corsican Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,175

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Van Wagenen LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC

    3824 Corsican Ln, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $319,830 Not Listed For Sale

      486 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      486 Pine Tree Blvd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,490
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /8

    $364,470 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    340 Castle Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be best used to fit your needs. Upstairs primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    340 Castle Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $374,440 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    707 Impala Rd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,149

    Meritage Homes Springs at Lake Alfred - Classic Series

    707 Impala Rd, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $334,857 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Kennedy Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      512 Kennedy Dr, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /16

    $365,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Marigold Plan at Springs at Lake Alfred - Signature Series, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    Entertain with ease in your spacious, new kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Escape to the private primary suite to relax and unwind after a long day. Upstairs loft can be used to best fit your family's needs.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    433 Castle Dr Unit 37076748, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • 611 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    $351,755 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    611 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,903

    Meritage Homes Springs at Lake Alfred - Classic Series

    611 Pennywort St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $421,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1492 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1492 Melrose St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,887
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Lindsey, III CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL

  • /25

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    891 Galloway St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    BEAUTIFUL CORNER LOT PROPERTY LOCATED IN DESIRABLE COMMUNITY IN " THE LAKES" AT LAKE ALFRED, CLOSE TO NATURE , LAKES AND PARKS, THIS BEAUTIFUL CORNER LOT PROPERTY FEATURES ALL TILE FLOORING, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, WOODEN CABINETS , HIGH CEILINGS , WATER FILTER AND SOFTENER FOR THE WHOLE HOUSE , HURRICANE SHUTTERS AND LEASED SOLAR PANELS THAT CAN BE TRANSFERRED AT CLOSING.

    Consuelo Zea ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES

    891 Galloway St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
  • /2

    $38,666 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    159 Blazing Star Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $143,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Olszack AGILE GROUP REALTY

    159 Blazing Star Ave, Lake Alfred, FL 33850
    • /2

      Est $393,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Newfoundland St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1626 Newfoundland St, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,505
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /10

    $352,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    2551 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

    READY NOW!!! MOVE IN READY!! BISCAYNE Model. The exterior features brick stones along the bottom of the home. includes a rear Lanai, 9'4" ceiling height, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, walk-in tile shower, 42" kitchen cabinets with crown molding The Biscayne D is an open floor plan with a large covered lanai for outdoor sitting, Big walk in shower with tile floor and walls, an impressive

    Trish Lohela HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST

    2551 Mariah Place, Lake Alfred, FL 33850

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home