1,177

Lake Como, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $685,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    1903 Margerum Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    Endless potential just blocks from Belmar Beach! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect opportunity to create your ideal coastal retreat. Ideally located a short stroll from the sandy shores of Belmar Beach and the vibrant Lake Como scene, this home is full of character and possibility. The first floor features a bright enclosed front porch, spacious living and dining areas, and

    Nicholas Ferrone Real Broker, LLC- Point P

    1903 Margerum Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
  • /74

    $1,850,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1850 Fernwood Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,070/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,197

    Last Listing Agent Michael Skea Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    1850 Fernwood Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /17

      Est $1,333,214 Not Listed For Sale

      325 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      325 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Scott Ritchie Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /23

    $825,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1808 Pine Terrace Unit 2, Belmar, NJ 07719

    Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat! Situated in the charming town of Lake Como, this 2 bed, 1 bath home is just mins from pristine beaches and lively boardwalks. The inviting foyer leads into a bright living area featuring impressive vaulted ceilings. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed eat-in kitchen, complete with granite countertops and white shaker cabinetry. Through the

    Tom Santoro KeyVest LLC

    1808 Pine Terrace Unit 2, Belmar, NJ 07719
  • /12

    $435,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1730 Newman St, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $971/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,207

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sanzio Diane Turton, Realtors-Wall

    1730 Newman St, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /25

      Est $1,153,482 Not Listed For Sale

      510 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      510 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lila Alsieux The Gallery Residential Brokerage

  • /37

    $1,554,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    615 17th Ave, Lake Como, NJ 07719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,000

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reynolds Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

    615 17th Ave, Lake Como, NJ 07719
    • /38

      Est $1,797,084 Not Listed For Sale

      400 New Bedford Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      400 New Bedford Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Makowski Fagan Salt and Cedar Properties, LLC

  • /9

    $750,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    730 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,034

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Decker EXP Realty

    730 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /47

      Est $875,421 Not Listed For Sale

      709 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      709 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edward James Szumski BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /19

    $899,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    405 16th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,352

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lee Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 16th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /10

      Est $708,333 Not Listed For Sale

      723 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      723 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hordeman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $602,725 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    725 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,084

    Last Listing Agent Janet Strzalkowski Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    725 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /46

      Est $1,159,587 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Wooley Ln, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2 Wooley Ln, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen Byrne-Fahy BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /17

    $950,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    213 16th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Vallerini Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    213 16th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /70

      Est $1,778,308 Not Listed For Sale

      406 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      406 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cowan The Gallery Residential Brokerage

  • /36

    $750,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    708 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,577

    Last Listing Agent Edward James Szumski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    708 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /29

      Est $948,215 Not Listed For Sale

      318 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      318 17th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Pierce Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /50

    $1,280,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1822 Laurel Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,154

    Last Listing Agent Vera Ellison NextHome Realty Premier Properties

    1822 Laurel Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /26

      Est $584,050 Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Briarwood Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1840 Briarwood Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Obertlik Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

  • /10

    $535,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1813 Margerum Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,769

    Last Listing Agent Edna Irizarry Patrick Parker Realty

    1813 Margerum Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /94

      Est $852,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Melrose Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1724 Melrose Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Troncone RE/MAX

  • /39

    $590,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    742 Leroy Place, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,576

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    742 Leroy Place, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /33

      Est $987,586 Not Listed For Sale

      723 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      723 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Moroney Keller Williams Avon Realty

  • /5

    $682,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    1724 White St, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,859

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ferrari Patrick Parker Realty

    1724 White St, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /13

      Est $1,330,972 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Oak Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1707 Oak Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 17, 2024

• /60

    $585,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    745 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $728/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,396

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX Select

    745 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /47

      Est $965,748 Not Listed For Sale

      398 New Bedford Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      398 New Bedford Rd, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward James Szumski BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /20

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1807-1809 Laurel Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,216

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Palmisano Ruggeri Realty, LLC

    1807-1809 Laurel Terrace, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /55

      Est $1,276,848 Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Margerum Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1921 Margerum Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward James Szumski BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /34

    $770,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1726 Belmont Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,512

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Tucker RE/MAX First Class

    1726 Belmont Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /41

      Est $1,215,031 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Main St, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2101 Main St, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward James Szumski BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /27

    $630,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1822 Pine Terrace Unit 2, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,677

1822 Pine Terrace Unit 2, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /25

      Est $1,648,818 Not Listed For Sale

      733 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      733 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC

  • /7

    $1,550,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1805 Parkway Unit 1805 1/2, Belmar, NJ 07719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,333

1805 Parkway Unit 1805 1/2, Belmar, NJ 07719
    • /34

      Est $856,704 Not Listed For Sale

      739 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      739 20th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,102/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bove-Quick Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /32

      Est $781,899 Not Listed For Sale

      728 19th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      728 19th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,900
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pasquale Mennella C21/ Lawrence Realty

    • /16

      Est $489,393 Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Brand Pkwy, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1749 Brand Pkwy, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Chris Smith Realty

    • /34

      Est $730,869 Not Listed For Sale

      730 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      730 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $871/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /16

      Est $621,979 Not Listed For Sale

      726 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      726 18th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats Formula Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home