6,218

Lake County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    606 E 11th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,062

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tait Centennial Ent & Real Estate, Inc

    606 E 11th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /35

      Est $70,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Peakview, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      701 Peakview, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Reese Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $295,000

    $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $819,444 per Acre

    300 Virginia Ave, Leadville, CO 80461

    Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at 300 Virginia Avenue in historic Leadville, Colorado. This spacious 1.2 acre private lot offers a unique opportunity to build your dream mountain escape. Nestled in the intimate Mountain Gate community, you'll enjoy the benefits of all public utilities, including city water, sewer, electric, and natural gas—no need for a well or septic

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Molleur

    Compass - Denver

    (719) 738-8492

    300 Virginia Ave, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /18

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1516 Mount Massive Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,458

    Last Listing Agent Liz Velasquez Summit Realty, Inc

    1516 Mount Massive Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /39

      Est $877,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Empire Valley Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1800 Empire Valley Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison RE/MAX

  • /25

    $75,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    198 Juniper Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    Over $28,000 in improvements are already in place on this Twin Lakes lot, saving you time and money as you prepare to build. Located in the Pan Ark Subdivision of Twin Lakes, Colorado, this beautiful lot offers a head start on construction with several major items already completed.The water certificate fee ($17,500) and water tap/curb stop ($4,500) have been paid, electric is already on the

    Agent Photo

    Amber Gaston

    Full Circle Real Estate Group

    (719) 416-4206

    198 Juniper Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /29

    $734,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1400 Silver Vault St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Heyde eXp Realty - ROCC

    1400 Silver Vault St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /21

      Est $242,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 Peakview Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      776 Peakview Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272% Above List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris McKeever Slifer Smith & Frampton - Summit County

  • /26

    $499,000

    $346K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.99 Acres
    • $125,063 per Acre

    0 Parcel 1-B Tract 1 Unit REC3668136, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    ***Seller may offer Seller Financing*** Welcome to this 3.99-Acre Mountain Retreat with Breathtaking Water Views. Nestled within the majestic mountains of Twin Lakes, this extraordinary 3.99-acre parcel of land offers an opportunity to own a slice of paradise. Just a short walking distance to the lake for your canoe and small boating desires. With only a 45 minute drive to Aspen, 20 minute drive

    Agent Photo

    Dossie Haiskey

    Realty One Group Premier

    (719) 735-5290

    0 Parcel 1-B Tract 1 Unit REC3668136, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /50

    $855,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1165 Empire Valley Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,458

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Broadrick Paffrath & Thomas Real Estate

    1165 Empire Valley Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /12

      Est $332,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Elk Trail, Leadville, CO 80461

      14 Elk Trail, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,211
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Voutour Slifer Smith & Frampton - Summit County

  • /25

    $676,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    1311 Grand Review Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    New Build Paired Home with Mountain Views & Lender Credit! Gorgeous 3-bed, 2.5-bath new construction paired home from NorthCraft Neighborhoods, featuring 9' ceilings, an open floor plan, spacious mudroom, and second-floor laundry. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, and optional upgrades include a sun deck with sweeping mountain views, walk-out basement, or oversized garage. Enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate

    (719) 631-9092

    1311 Grand Review Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /4

    $83,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1297 Sequoia Dr Unit 669,670, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $90,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 750 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Glenn Centennial Ent & Real Estate, Inc

    1297 Sequoia Dr Unit 669,670, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Cedar Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      436 Cedar Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Turner Home Navigators Realty

  • /24

    $671,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1309 Grand Review Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    Make this stunning NEW BUILD paired home from NorthCraft Neighborhoods yours with our special below market interest rate & Builder Affinity Incentive*! This intelligently designed, better-than-builder-grade, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 9' ceilings, spacious mudroom, 2nd-floor laundry, & a primary suite with walk-in closet. A landscaped backyard connects you to a detached two-car garage with

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate

    (719) 751-8684

    1309 Grand Review Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    813 E 6th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,276

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison Aspen Leaf Realty

    813 E 6th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /40

      Est $127,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Hemlock, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      361 Hemlock, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jo Reese Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /48

    $829,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    904 Copper Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    This custom-built mountain home features 3 bedrooms plus a large office, an oversized heated 3-car garage, and in-floor radiant heat throughout the home. The fully fenced, south-facing backyard enjoys abundant sunlight year-round and includes a large deck, established gardens and greenhouse, and an exceptionally rare flat grassy yard surrounding the entire home. Inside, the open-concept floor

    Chris McKeever Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.

    904 Copper Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /22

    $325,700

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 25, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,619

    Last Listing Agent Chris Turner Chris Turner Realty

    921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 25, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Highway 24, Leadville, CO 80461

      tbd Highway 24, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Whitman Berkshire Hathaway - Beaver Creek Lodge

  • /50

    $799,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    55 Rafferty Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    Set just beyond the edge of town in the serene alpine landscape of Leadville, Colorado, this thoughtfully updated mountain retreat offers refined comfort, natural beauty, and exceptional versatility. Sitting on just under a full acre and surrounded by over 100 lodgepole pines with pockets of aspen and native groundcover, the setting is peaceful, private, and effortlessly low-maintenance. A

    Jordan Schwartz Engel & Volkers Denver

    55 Rafferty Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 15, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,106

    Last Listing Agent Chris Turner Chris Turner Realty

    921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 15, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /16

      Est $88,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Cedar Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      945 Cedar Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Skinner Keller Williams Top Of Rockies

  • /49

    $1,400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft

    12715 E State Highway 82, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    Bordering National Forest and set on over 7 private acres, this mountain retreat captures sweeping views of La Plata Peak and the surrounding forested landscape. Thoughtfully updated throughout, recent improvements include fresh interior and exterior paint, a fully remodeled primary bathroom, new tile flooring in the bonus room, an epoxy-finished garage, plus a new septic system and well. Newly

    Stewart Voutour Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.

    12715 E State Highway 82, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /20

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    379 & 361 Juniper Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kelly Worth Clark Realty

    379 & 361 Juniper Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Cedar Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      945 Cedar Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Skinner Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

  • /30

    $319,500

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    401 Old Saint Vincents Unit 401, Leadville, CO 80461

    Welcome to Unit #401 at Old Saint Vincent’s, a beautifully converted fourth-floor residence in Leadville’s iconic 1901 landmark, originally built as the town’s historic hospital. From the moment you step inside, the views take over: Mt. Massive and Mt. Elbert, the two highest peaks in the Rocky Mountains, rise above historic Leadville rooftops and wide-open Colorado sky. This is one of the most

    Alex Haler MODUS Real Estate

    401 Old Saint Vincents Unit 401, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /44

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    925 Sequoia Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,887

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gaston Full Circle Real Estate Group

    925 Sequoia Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /14

      Est $279,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Mount Elbert Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      350 Mount Elbert Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179% Above List Price
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jindra Realty One Group Premier

  • /44

    $3,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft

    250 Buckeye Creek Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

    Anchored by Buckeye Creek, framed by unobstructed panoramic views of Mt. Elbert & Mt. Massive (Colorado's highest 14ers), and bordered by the San Isabel National Forest, this 50+ acre legacy mountain estate is the trailhead to your private Colorado adventure. Fall asleep to the sound of the creek and wake to an expansive landscape entirely your own. Enjoy proximity to world-class skiing while

    Dallas Dyer Redfin

    250 Buckeye Creek Rd, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    212 W 6th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,387

    Last Listing Agent Lila Land Land in Colorado Realty

    212 W 6th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /33

      Est $534,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Brooklyn Cir, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      109 Brooklyn Cir, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Costello The Mountain Home Co.

  • /29

    $1,755,000

    $55K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    142 Parry Peak Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    The Rogers Twin Lakes View Home is a high-efficiency Colorado mountain home perched on a premier hilltop setting with panoramic 360-degree views. Expansive windows capture sweeping mountain scenery and unobstructed views of Twin Lakes, bringing the beauty of the Rockies into every room. Combining energy-efficient design with a stunning location, this property is an exceptional Twin Lakes

    Brett Mitchell Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    142 Parry Peak Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    224 E 8th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,786

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison Aspen Leaf Realty

    224 E 8th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /22

      Est $576,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Brooklyn Cir, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      129 Brooklyn Cir, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Costello The Mountain Home Co.

  • /25

    $3,350,000

    • Land
    • 329 Acres
    • $10,182 per Acre

    0 County Road 28a, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    329 +/- acre Colorado ranch for sale located at the base of the Sawatch Mountain Range just below the Continental Divide between Buena Vista and Leadville. Elevation ranges from 9400 feet to just under 10,000 feet consisting of tall timbered ridges and hillsides at the upper elevation dropping down through expansive aspen groves, springs and ponds to the grassy meadows and sage brush flats on the

    Jon Adams United Country Mountain Ranch & Home Brokers

    0 County Road 28a, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /8

    $97,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1833 W Gold Dr Unit 22, Leadville, CO 80461

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $237,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Tierney Good Neighbor LLC

    1833 W Gold Dr Unit 22, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /29

      Est $540,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Brooklyn Cir, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Brooklyn Cir, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Costello The Mountain Home Co.

  • /14

    $299,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $132,889 per Acre

    85 Mount Massive Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    FOR SALE BY OWNER – BUILD-READY MOUNTAIN LOTS IN TWIN LAKES, CO Rare opportunity to own build-ready property in the heart of the Colorado Rockies.($60,000 each) Five individual residential lots (Lots 48–52) are available at the end of Mt. Massive Drive in Twin Lakes, Colorado. Enjoy privacy, breathtaking mountain views, and immediate access to endless outdoor

    Daniel Minarro

    85 Mount Massive Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /18

    $64,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    416 Juniper Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $106,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Voutour Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.

    416 Juniper Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home