6,218

Lake County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $487,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Mount Sherman Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      317 Mount Sherman Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $515/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Purdy Independence Realty & Property Management

  • /18

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $402,174 per Acre

    445 Mt Hope St, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    Escape to the pristine beauty of Twin Lakes, Colorado with this stunning .46-acre parcel of land. Nestled in the heart of the Rockies, this plot offers the perfect canvas for your mountain retreat dreams. Boasting a picturesque view of one of Colorado's most breathtaking mountain lakes, this property is a rare gem awaiting your vision. With nearly half an acre of space, you'll have ample room to

    Coby Vidakovich Worth Clark Realty

    445 Mt Hope St, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 07, 2025

    401 Decagon Loop, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $20,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,963

401 Decagon Loop, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
    • /24

      Est $489,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Mount Sherman Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      305 Mount Sherman Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

• /15

    $450,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft

    610 Elm St, Leadville, CO 80461

    South facing single family home with a 2 car detached garage on 5 city lots. May be possible to build a second home on the property. Buyer to confirm with City. A fully fenced large yard surrounds the home on three sides with an additional detached workshop/storage building.Access to the property from both Elm St and the alley to the North.

    Joan Harned Keller Williams Mountain Properties

    610 Elm St, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /26

    $893,783

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    609 E 12th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,385

    Last Listing Agent Dan Northcraft Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    609 E 12th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /14

      Est $476,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Mount Elbert Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1416 Mount Elbert Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie McBride Stephanie McBride

  • /9

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $803,571 per Acre

    122 1/2 S Toledo St, Leadville, CO 80461

    Opportunity to purchase .28 acres perched above the City of Leadville. Located only a few blocks from town this lot provides easy access to the city of Leadville and all its amenities. Enjoy all that Leadville and its surroundings have to offer with views of Mt Massive and Elbert from this lot.

    Joan Harned Keller Williams Mtn Properties

    122 1/2 S Toledo St, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /25

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Lodgepole Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $238,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fitzer 8z Real Estate

    0 Lodgepole Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /18

      Est $429,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Mount Oxford Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      304 Mount Oxford Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,200
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Nordahl-Homes HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $299,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    518 E 7th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    $40,900 Price Improvement! Looking for a budget-friendly project with exceptional potential?This adorable 1888 Victorian offers a rare chance to own a true piece of Leadville history—at a remarkably reasonable price, being sold as is/where is, for an East Side property. Set on a generous 0.42-acre lot, the home spans multiple consolidated parcels, giving you room to reimagine, restore, or

    Jodi Nordahl-Homes HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    518 E 7th St, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /27

    $428,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    317 Mount Bartlett Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,540

317 Mount Bartlett Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /24

      Est $464,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Mount Elbert Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1213 Mount Elbert Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Glenn Centennial Ent & Real Estate, Inc

  • /37

    $749,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    1404 Silver Vault St, Leadville, CO 80461

    Discover the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and Colorado mountain charm in Railyard Leadville subdivision. This end-unit townhome offers a sought-after open floor plan with meaningful upgrades, added privacy, and enhanced outdoor living. Situated on a premium corner lot with more space than interior units, the property features a fully fenced and landscaped backyard—ideal for relaxing,

    Mark Heyde eXp Realty - ROCC

    1404 Silver Vault St, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /5

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    719 Peakview Unit 352A, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $142,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,579

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lindh Aspen Leaf Realty

    719 Peakview Unit 352A, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
    • /17

      Est $584,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Diamond St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      909 Diamond St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mack Centennial Ent & Real Estate, Inc

  • /16

    $75,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    284 Fir Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 80461

    Discover your mountain dream escape in the breathtaking Colorado Rockies! Ideally situated between the historic town of Leadville and the relaxed river town of Buena Vista, this wooded double lot provides the perfect foundation for building your secluded retreat or mountain home. Tucked away from busy streets and intersections, this gently sloping 0.6 acre lot offers several desirable building

    Annie Markuson Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    284 Fir Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 80461
  • /20

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    116 E 12th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,853

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burnette Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.

    116 E 12th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /28

      Est $345,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 E 5th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      635 E 5th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison RE/MAX

  • /8

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $144,737 per Acre

    218 Aspen Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    Located in the affordable Pan Ark subdivision, this beautiful corner lot is nestled in the scenic Twin Lakes area. This is the perfect spot for your new home. There is a 4wd access road that connects to a nearby lake. It is pictured in the last photo. This location is conveniently close to both Leadville and Buena Vista. The quaint village of Twin Lakes boasts a charming restaurant, unique coffee

    Eric Breault LPT Realty

    218 Aspen Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /39

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    629 Augusta Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,985

    Last Listing Agent Alex Haler MODUS Real Estate

    629 Augusta Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /24

      Est $425,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Harrison Ave, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      1304 Harrison Ave, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Winberry eXp Realty - ROCC

  • /25

    $689,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $638,796 per Acre

    0 Tbd Unit REC9846338, Leadville, CO 80461

    Discover endless potential on this prime 1.08-acre parcel in the heart of Leadville. With sweeping, unobstructed views of the Sawatch Range—including Mount Elbert and Mount Massive—this property offers an unbeatable setting for your mountain vision. The mix of mature pines, aspens, and mountain sage provides natural beauty and privacy, setting the stage for a stunning homesite or a thoughtfully

    Sherri Batz Worth Clark Realty

    0 Tbd Unit REC9846338, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /35

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    241 Tabor Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,812

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lindh Aspen Leaf Realty

    241 Tabor Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /16

      Est $375,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 E 12th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      114 E 12th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /23

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $229,508 per Acre

    360 Peakview, Leadville, CO 80461

    Ready to break ground just bring your building plans! Discover this slightly sloping consolidated back-to-back double lot. This property is perfect for passive solar building with large windows to let the sun stream in! Tucked among a beautiful stand of mature pines, this property provides a peaceful, wooded setting and minutes to public lands. The groundwork has already been done for you. The

    Amy Morrison Aspen Leaf Realty

    360 Peakview, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /22

    $379,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 21, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Turner Chris Turner Realty

    921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 21, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /19

      Est $366,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 E 2nd St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      428 E 2nd St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Purdy Independence Realty & Property

  • /7

    $52,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $115,000 per Acre

    66 Mount Massive Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    Build your Colorado dream home on this 0.46-acre lot in the Mount Elbert Plamor Ranch community in Twin Lakes. Set in a scenic mountain area, this property offers a peaceful setting with easy access to outdoor recreation including, hiking, fishing, and boating. A great opportunity to own land in one of Colorado's most desirable mountain regions. Adjacent lot available at 48 Mount Massive Rd.

    Idaly Lopez Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

    66 Mount Massive Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
  • /32

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    400 County Road 26, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,998

    Last Listing Agent Lori May 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    400 County Road 26, Twin Lakes, CO 81251
    • /31

      Est $385,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 E 3rd St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      521 E 3rd St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Turner Chris Turner Realty

  • /27

    $399,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft

    205 E 11th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    Welcome to your mountain retreat in the heart of historic Leadville, Colorado! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly blends classic character with modern updates and sits just steps from downtown shops, restaurants, and cafes. The home has a proven rental history ideal as an investment property, mountain getaway, or full-time home. Move in ready with new water, gas and electrical mains

    Andrew Purdy Independence Realty & Property Management

    205 E 11th St, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /50

    $965,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1330 Empire Valley Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,322

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kelly Worth Clark Realty

    1330 Empire Valley Dr, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /38

      Est $463,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 E 5th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      404 E 5th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jan 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Pyles Omni Real Estate Company Inc

  • /14

    $499,900

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    309 Grand Review Dr Unit 207, Leadville, CO 80461

    Now available! New construction condos in Railyard Leadville. Welcome to Unit 207, a bright east-facing 1 bedroom residence with vaulted ceilings and huge windows offering low-maintenance mountain living with modern finishes and convenient amenities. Designed for efficiency and comfort, this unit is ideal for full-time living, a second-home base, or a lock-and-leave retreat. The east-facing

    Mark Heyde eXp Realty - ROCC

    309 Grand Review Dr Unit 207, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    129 W 6th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 540 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,519

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lee Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

    129 W 6th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /26

      Est $462,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 E 10th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      326 E 10th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /20

    $510,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $531,250 per Acre

    617 E 8th St Unit 7R-13R, Leadville, CO 80461

    Looking to build or invest? Offered is a package of 7 buildable in-town lots in Leadville, priced at $510,000 for lots 7-13. These recently re-platted, alley-loaded lots offer flexibility for home design, modular construction, or phased development, subject to local zoning and approvals. The offering includes 1 paid water tap fee, purchased by the seller in 2023 and valid for five years, included

    Jackie Pyles Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    617 E 8th St Unit 7R-13R, Leadville, CO 80461
  • /27

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    426 E 11th St, Leadville, CO 80461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 708 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,733

426 E 11th St, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 E 7th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      505 E 7th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Mathis 8z Real Estate - ROCC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home