209,184

Lake County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    907 Central Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home--everything is new. Updates include double-pane windows, insulation, siding, roof, water lines, electrical, and a new furnace. Sun-filled interior begins with a fully enclosed front porch opening to a large living room. The hallway leads to a full bath and two generous bedrooms. A beautifully updated kitchen connects to a laundry room, dining room, and a

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 501-5196

    907 Central Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /19

    Starting at $1,260 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2300 Azalea Dr, Highland, IN 46322

    Welcome to Hampton in Highland Apartments! We invite you to explore our charming residential community. Thoughtfully designed 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes provide the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Paired with our convenient location and fantastic resident amenities, Hampton in Highland is the ideal place to call home!

    Hampton in Highland Apartments

    (219) 301-9022

    2300 Azalea Dr, Highland, IN 46322
  • /21

    $194,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3933 Henry Ave, Hammond, IN 46327

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,207

    Last Listing Agent Dino Koutropoulos Turn Key Realty, LLC

    3933 Henry Ave, Hammond, IN 46327
    • /15

      Est $148,792 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Lakeview Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1219 Lakeview Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Stajcic Fathom Realty Indiana, LLC

  • /40

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    2711 Edgewood Dr, Dyer, IN 46311

    Stylishly updated limestone ranch on a spacious corner lot in Dyer, Indiana--offering rare bedroom sizes, multiple living areas, and modern upgrades throughout. Located in sought-after St. John Township and within the Lake Central School District, this home is perfectly positioned for commuters and those who enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation. Inside, you'll find over 2,300

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Fryzel

    McColly Real Estate

    (219) 516-6737

    2711 Edgewood Dr, Dyer, IN 46311
  • /18

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    9614 Dona Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307

    With many years of experience in apartment community management, FOUNTAIN VIEW APARTMENTS provides award winning service to our clients. Our team of real estate professionals will find you just the right place, and pair you with the best apartment home that will bring you the most satisfaction.

    Fountain View Apartments

    (219) 356-3391

    9614 Dona Ct, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /52

    $379,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17401 Patriot Place, Lowell, IN 46356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,126

    Last Listing Agent Frank Morin Heritage, Inc.

    17401 Patriot Place, Lowell, IN 46356
    • /30

      Est $210,698 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Roberts Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1433 Roberts Ave, Whiting, IN 46394

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Del Real McColly Real Estate

  • /38

    $169,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    720 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46402

    Fully remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 2-story home has been beautifully updated from top to bottom. Step inside and enjoy gleaming hardwood floors throughout, brand-new windows, and stylish new light fixtures and ceiling fans. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring granite countertops, modern cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Natural light fills every room,

    Agent Photo

    Jeff McCormick

    McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    (219) 202-6728

    720 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46402
  • /20

    Starting at $1,164 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5525 Hyles Blvd, Hammond, IN 46320

    Douglas Pointe Apartments is a beautiful gated community conveniently located in Historic Downtown Hammond, directly across the sreet from Hammond Police Department. Our Clubhouse offers a newly constructed 24 hours fitness center for our residents use as well as a patio with fire pit and grilling section provided for nice relaxation after a workout.

    Douglas Pointe Apartments

    (708) 816-5459

    5525 Hyles Blvd, Hammond, IN 46320
  • /14

    $352,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    126 Cressmoor Blvd, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hadley DRH Realty of Indiana

    126 Cressmoor Blvd, Hobart, IN 46342
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      6481 E 103rd Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6481 E 103rd Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,375
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Hicks BHHS Executive Realty

  • /22

    $348,094 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    6641 E 103rd Ave, Crown Point, IN 46308

    Welcome to the Britannia at Grand Ridge Sterling, a beautifully designed ranch home in Northwest Indiana that offers the space you want and the timeline you need. We have already started construction, which means you can move sooner while still choosing your interior color selections and putting your personal touch on the finishes.This thoughtfully designed single-level layout makes everyday

    Agent Photo

    Amy Blanton

    Better Homes and Gardens Real

    6641 E 103rd Ave, Crown Point, IN 46308
  • /20

    Starting at $200 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    100 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46402

    Al Thomas is a subsidized development where residents pay 30% of their income towards rent. Minimum rent is $50 and maximum rent is $899 for a one bedroom apartment. Al Thomas Senior Living is an 8-story, 170 resident building catering specifically to seniors 55 years and older. Building conveniences include two elevators, laundry facilities, a resident community center and on-site parking. Its

    Al Thomas Senior High Rise

    (219) 240-0376

    100 W 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46402
  • /19

    $243,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1618 E 33rd Ave, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,173

    Last Listing Agent Jim Samuelson BHHS Executive Realty

    1618 E 33rd Ave, Hobart, IN 46342
    • /16

      Est $363,344 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Sawgrass Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      302 Sawgrass Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Vazquez Blue Ridge Realty Group

  • /40

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    1335 35th St, Munster, IN 46321

    Completely Renovated Home w/ Stunning Curb Appeal & Outdoor Sanctuary, this home has been thoughtfully & meticulously renovated from the roof down, delivering move-in-ready perfection w/ exceptional attention to detail throughout. The moment you arrive, you're greeted by outstanding curb appeal. A striking paver brick driveway wraps around the garage and leads to two generous brick patio areas

    Agent Photo

    David Speckman

    RE/MAX Realty Associates

    (219) 837-1677

    1335 35th St, Munster, IN 46321
  • /20

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    5231 Hohman Ave, Hammond, IN 46320

    Discover a harmonious blend of historic charm and modern living at The Banc, nestled in the heart of downtown Hammond, Indiana. Housed within the meticulously renovated former Bank Calumet headquarters, this nine-story landmark offers a unique living experience that caters to contemporary lifestyles.Exceptional Amenity SpacesAt The Banc, residents enjoy a suite of thoughtfully

    The Banc Hammond

    (844) 670-3550

    5231 Hohman Ave, Hammond, IN 46320
  • /18

    $228,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    737 Mulberry St, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,219

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Schultz Compass Indiana, LLC

    737 Mulberry St, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /8

      Est $172,013 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Fairview St, Lake Station, IN 46405

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2221 Fairview St, Lake Station, IN 46405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Elizondo Key Realty Indiana, LLC

  • /17

    $284,995 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    5649 Ruby Rd, Lowell, IN 46356

    Be among the first to call Stone Mill Townhomes in Lowell, Indiana home. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is under construction now, giving you the chance to lock in todays introductory pricing before the community grows.Designed with modern living in mind, the main floor features 9-foot ceilings, a spacious great room, and an open kitchen with pantry thats perfect for daily life or

    Builder Photo

    Providence Real Estate Development

    Builder

    5649 Ruby Rd, Lowell, IN 46356
  • /11

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12722 Short St, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Property Id: 1632088Available today! Updated 3-Bedroom 1-Bath Home for Rent in CP School District! Complete an application via Zillow to schedule a showing. Looking for a stunning new place to call home? This remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom gem is perfect for you & your family! Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood with top-rated schools, this home offers the ideal blend

    (219) 321-1726

    12722 Short St, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /24

    $265,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7396 Kestrel St, Hobart, IN 46342

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,997

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Banga Banga Realty, LLC

    7396 Kestrel St, Hobart, IN 46342
    • /8

      Est $87,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Oklahoma St, Lake Station, IN 46405

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1939
      2625 Oklahoma St, Lake Station, IN 46405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 338% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melody Williams Ned Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $396,410 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    5778 Onyx Ave, Lowell, IN 46356

    The Lancaster is a thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With 9-foot ceilings on the main floor and an open-concept layout, this plan offers the style, space, and functionality todays buyers are seeking.The main level showcases a bright and welcoming great room that flows into the spacious kitchen and dining areaideal for entertaining or

    Builder Photo

    Providence Real Estate Development

    Builder

    5778 Onyx Ave, Lowell, IN 46356
  • /14

    $3,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13364 W 118th Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

    Welcome to your dream home in Cedar Lake! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is perfect for those looking for comfort and convenience. With a spacious layout and modern amenities, you'll feel right at home from the moment you step inside.Key features include:- Generous 2,000 square feet of living space- Fully equipped kitchen with gas range, dishwasher, and microwave-

    (219) 356-3452

    13364 W 118th Place, Cedar Lake, IN 46303
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    13209 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,133

    Last Listing Agent Isac Villanueva Listing Leaders Northwest

    13209 Roosevelt Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
    • /4

      Est $345,977 Not Listed For Sale

      5129 Plateau Ct, Schererville, IN 46375

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5129 Plateau Ct, Schererville, IN 46375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,127
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Cummings Keller Williams Preferred Real

  • /29

    $295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    8113 Victoria Place, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Pride of ownership shines throughout this well-maintained home offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths on THE MAIN LEVEL, plus an ADDITIONAL OFFICE/BEDROOM & 3/4 BATH in the finished basement. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet, double vanity, and a separate tub and shower. The second bedroom is generously sized with engineered hardwood flooring. Natural light fills the entire first

    Agent Photo

    Robin Salzeider

    @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    (219) 697-6845

    8113 Victoria Place, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1314 121st St, Whiting, IN 46394

    Property Id: 2496320Clean and cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath home with brand new appliances. Spacious basement with washer and dryer plus attached 1-car garage. Small extra room can optionally be used as a 3rd bedroom. Walking distance to Whihala Beach and near the walking trail to Wolf Lake. just 20 minutes from downtown Chicago. Move-in ready!

    (219) 600-5504

    1314 121st St, Whiting, IN 46394
  • /19

    $453,359 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8357 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,975

    Last Listing Agent Traci Van Gundy McColly Real Estate

    8357 Dylan Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      11005 Charles Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11005 Charles Dr, Winfield, IN 46307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Joveski Realest.com

  • /73

    $995,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,182 Sq Ft

    3970 W 150th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307

    Looking for a home that is truly on another level? This property, situated on nearly two acres in a tranquil cul-de-sac, is sure to impress! This 5 bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home offers exceptional features inside and out, including a 40' x 20' heated inground pool with a diving board (approx 10ft deep and set up for future slide to be added) and a paver patio with a firepit. Inside, you will find

    Agent Photo

    Jim Moore

    Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    (219) 400-8560

    3970 W 150th Ln, Crown Point, IN 46307
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2701 Union St, Gary, IN 46405

    Property Id: 2513420Welcome to 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, single-family home for rent located in Lake Station, IN. This beautiful house is located in a quiet neighborhood and a cozy living space. The house is recently remodeled, comes with appliances, a ramp for handicap wheelchair and detached garage. Application requirements:- 2 months most recent Paystubs,1040 Individual Tax

    (219) 327-2396

    2701 Union St, Gary, IN 46405
  • /19

    $288,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5050 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,565

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Johns @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    5050 E 73rd Ave, Merrillville, IN 46410
    • /20

      Est $429,534 Not Listed For Sale

      5051 Sedona Cir, Schererville, IN 46375

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5051 Sedona Cir, Schererville, IN 46375

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,954
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Wilcox BHHS Executive Realty

  • /17

    $95,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    5259 State Line Ave, Hammond, IN 46320

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!! Close proximity to the Illinois/Indiana Border, the Hammond Academy of Science & Technology, dining, and shopping. The future expansion of the South Shore Line's West Lake Corridor Line coming through the area makes this an amazing opportunity to generate income! Hammond's rejuvenation makes this a desirable investment. 3 BR, 1 BA house 840 ft 2 with 2 car garage. Covered

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Burdick

    Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    (219) 312-5640

    5259 State Line Ave, Hammond, IN 46320
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2045 New York Ave Unit 2, Whiting, IN 46394

    Property Id: 2476185Welcome to your dream rental in Whiting! This stunning single-unit property offers top-notch amenities including dishwasher, washer/dryer, fenced yard, and garage. Located near parks and with security cameras for peace of mind. Don't miss out on this gem!

    (219) 600-8172

    2045 New York Ave Unit 2, Whiting, IN 46394
  • /36

    $419,306 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    11039 Green Place, Winfield, IN 46307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Villasenor McColly Real Estate

    11039 Green Place, Winfield, IN 46307
    • /21

      Est $366,045 Not Listed For Sale

      13873 Breakwater Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13873 Breakwater Ln, Cedar Lake, IN 46303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Moon Trueblood Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home