5,812

Homes in ZIP Code 12845

Section Image
  • /64

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    29 Smokey Bear Ln, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,584

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Wadleigh Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    29 Smokey Bear Ln, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /46

      Est $325,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Harrington Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2216 Harrington Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Laustrup Properly

  • /26

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    42 Hillcrest Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    This authentic log home on nearly 5 private acres offers the perfect blend of Adirondack character, privacy, craftsmanship, and year-round comfort. Towering trees, beautiful landscaping, natural stonework, terraced retaining walls, and integrated stairs create a secluded setting that feels both peaceful and thoughtfully designed.Inside, warm wood interiors, exposed beams, and inviting living

    Kevin Truax Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    42 Hillcrest Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /43

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    441 Lockhart Mountain Rd Unit 1, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nabil Eldib Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    441 Lockhart Mountain Rd Unit 1, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /30

      Est $428,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Wall St, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      60 Wall St, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Erceg Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

  • /55

    $650,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    24 Hill Crest Ln Unit 6, Lake George, NY 12845

    Welcome to the Multi Award Winning 2025 Saratoga Showcase of Homes builder's newest Luxury Townhomes. Nestled on a hill top with spectacular mountain views. Enjoy the majestic mountains and beauty of pristine Lake George...having the best of both worlds. Whether you enjoy boating or skiing, World Class Lake George has it all. This Community is peaceful and serene, yet minutes to the lake, village

    Michele Burns Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Hill Crest Ln Unit 6, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2716 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,500

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mitchell Oxford Property Group USA

    2716 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /28

      Est $410,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dragos Minciunescu KW Platform

  • /2

    $19,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit Lodge 8 Interval 1, Lake George, NY 12845

    This is a in stand alone bi-level log style chalet- Lodge 8. Interval 1 Fixed week is (June 21-June 28) For 2026) . Great unit near lake. Owners have 3 deeded weeks (summer is fixed week) w/ Spring & Summer weeks rotational. 2 bedroom & 2 full baths. Washer & Dryer. Yearly HOA fee includes, maintenance, cable, electric, heat and air conditioning etc. RCI Gold Crown optional to trade. Beach, pool,

    Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /24

    $551,735

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17 Mohican St, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Davies Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    17 Mohican St, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /29

      Est $415,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sutphin Hunt Real Estate

  • /12

    $119,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 17A, Lake George, NY 12845

    FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP 13 weeks of usage Unit 17 features one full and one half bath. Up two flights of stairs (offering a beautiful semi view of the lake and mountains) you will find a large open area featuring the kitchen, dining area, and living area. The large fireplace is the focal point of this magnificent unit. The primary bedroom has a king bed, jacuzzi, private deck, and a private half

    Dawn Tuttle Hunt ERA

    3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 17A, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /47

    $2,635,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    55 Trinity Rock Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,665

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nagy Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    55 Trinity Rock Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /29

      Est $311,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Cortland St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      76 Cortland St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Layton Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

  • /27

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit 24 Interval 2, Lake George, NY 12845

    This is an attractive interval 2 (6-28 to 7-5 week for 2025) in 2 floor log style chalet- Lodge 24. Great unit near lake in this beautiful fractional ownership. Lakeside resort community. Owners have 3 deeded weeks (summer is fixed week) w/ Spring & Fall weeks rotational. 2 bedroom & 2 full baths. Washer & Dryer. Yearly HOA fee includes, maintenance, cable, electric, heat and air conditioning

    Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3833 New York 9l, Lake George, NY 12845

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $271,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Heather Willig Cartier Real Estate Group LLC

    3833 New York 9l, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /33

      Est $479,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Cooper St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      15 Cooper St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

• /45

    $299,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    254 State Route 149, Lake George, NY 12845

    Nestled into a hillside with sweeping wetland views, this charming chalet-style home offers warmth, character, and a truly special setting. The main living area is home to an authentic cobblestone fireplace with gas insert, visible from both the living room and kitchen with breakfast bar. Upstairs, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a private balcony with stunning sunrise views, a cedar

    Susan Kassal Hunt ERA

    254 State Route 149, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    292 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCullough Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    292 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /53

      Est $350,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Caldwell Ave, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      48 Caldwell Ave, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,200
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /20

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit 25 Interval 1, Lake George, NY 12845

    This is an attractive week-Interval 1 (6-21 to 6/28) for 2026) in stand alone log style chalet- Lodge 25. Great unit near lake in this beautiful fractional ownership. Lakeside resort community. Owners have 3 deeded weeks (summer is fixed week) w/ Spring & Fall weeks rotational. 2 bedroom & 2 full baths & jet tub. Washer & Dryer. Yearly HOA fee includes, maintenance, cable, electric, heat and air

    Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    114 Equinox Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,009

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hammer Hammer Realty

    114 Equinox Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /44

      Est $431,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Chestnut St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      6 Chestnut St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

  • /79

    $3,995,000

    $495K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft

    2988 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    Excellent value at this lakefront 5,668 SF, 6 BR, 4.5 bath residence built in 2004 and lightly lived in. The main level features a vaulted great room, lake-facing kitchen/dining wing, and private primary suite with walk-in closets and luxury bath. Upstairs offers 5 BR's (2 w/lakeviews) and 2 baths. Walk-out lower level has open layout w/kitchen and bath - ideal for entertaining. Quality finishes

    Nic Ketter Realize Brokers

    2988 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    14 Mountain Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,321

14 Mountain Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /53

      Est $442,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Montcalm St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      80 Montcalm St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $77,821 per Acre

    L18/19 Rr 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    Prime location! This is close to the village of Lake George right on Route 9. This is 2 parcels being sold together, parcel # 522289 264.02-1-19 and #522289 264.04-1-18

    Sarah Newton Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    L18/19 Rr 9, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /30

    $485,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8 Higgins Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,114

8 Higgins Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /15

      Est $299,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      104 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dragos Minciunescu KW Platform

  • /9

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 14A, Lake George, NY 12845

    Fractional ownership

    Dawn Tuttle Hunt ERA

    3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 14A, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /64

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    55 Holly Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,379

    Last Listing Agent Corina Nolin-Strassburg Howard Hanna

    55 Holly Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /2

      Est $550,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Iroquois St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      55 Iroquois St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $490,000

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /32

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 684 Sq Ft

    2876 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    Location, Location, Location! Just over a mile from the heart of Lake George Village and its lively main strip, this beautifully updated home offers the ideal opportunity for year-round living, a weekend retreat, or a turnkey investment. Fully renovated, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features new plumbing, electrical, roof, insulation, and interior finishes—delivering modern peace of mind with

    Wayne Hartard eXp Realty

    2876 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Sagamore St, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,901

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gatewood Coldwell Banker King George Re

    17 Sagamore St, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /21

      Est $401,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Holly Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      30 Holly Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /38

    $699,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 11, Lake George, NY 12845

    New Ownership! Location! Location! Newest Maintenance Free, Townhome Community offered by Mahogany Builders! Indulge the senses with this prime Lake George setting! 3/4's of a mile (in walking distance) to Million Dollar Beach and Lake George Village; you are in the center of it all! 1st Fl Primary w/loft, 2 story FMR townhome framed and just 4 month completion. 3 beds, 2.5 baths boasting

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 11, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /27

    $664,537

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 10, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 10, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /32

      Est $553,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Ottawa St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      233 Ottawa St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /55

    $650,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    24 Hill Crest Ln Unit 5, Lake George, NY 12845

    Welcome to the Multi Award Winning 2025 Saratoga Showcase of Homes builder's newest Luxury Townhomes. Nestled on a hill top with spectacular mountain views. Enjoy the majestic mountains and beauty of pristine Lake George....having the best of both worlds. Whether you enjoy boating or skiing, World Class Lake George has it all. This Community is peaceful and serene, yet minutes to the lake,

    Michele Burns Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Hill Crest Ln Unit 5, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    101 Watershed Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $32,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,963

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey York Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    101 Watershed Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home