10,518

Lake Jackson, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    316 Rabbit Trail, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Spacious one-story home located in the desirable Buffalo Camp Farms, sitting on an oversized 1.14-acre lot. This property offers 4 generously sized bedrooms plus an additional flex room—perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. The layout provides comfortable living with plenty of room to spread out, both inside and out. The expansive lot gives you endless possibilities for outdoor

    Sam Ferreri Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    316 Rabbit Trail, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /9

    $599 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    420 Garland Dr Unit 1313, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    420 Garland Dr Unit 1313, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    104 Iris St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,822

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    104 Iris St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /50

      Est $849,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Rosewood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      108 Rosewood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kahanek RE/MAX

  • /15

    $304,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    109 Buffalo Trail, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Discover one of the finest lots in the area—over two expansive acres of land with endless room to grow and customize. This hard-to-find, single-story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2,200+ square-foot open floor plan. Inside, the inviting stained concrete floors flow seamlessly into generous family rooms and large bedrooms. The kitchen, featuring classic granite

    Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

    109 Buffalo Trail, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /9

    $699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    420 Garland Dr Unit 608, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Let's talk about your next potential home sweet home at Shadow Park Apartments, right in the cozy heart of Lake Jackson, Texas. Imagine living in a place that feels like a retreat every single day. Sounds good, right? Our apartments aren't just any apartments. They're a blend of modern chic and comfy vibes that are designed just for you. Think sleek stainless-steel appliances that make cooking a

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    420 Garland Dr Unit 608, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /8

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    61 Dove Tree Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,050

    Last Listing Agent HELEN POLK JONES American Realty

    61 Dove Tree Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /50

      Est $627,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Timbercreek Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      348 Timbercreek Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

  • /35

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    311 Southern Oaks Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    311 Southern Oaks is located in a quiet, established neighborhood in Lake Jackson. The home offers a comfortable layout w/spacious living areas, abundant natural light, & a functional floor plan suitable for everyday living & entertaining. The property features a generous yard, mature landscaping & access to local schools, shopping & major roadways. Ideal for seeking a peaceful residential

    Ilea Albelice Clark Realty

    311 Southern Oaks Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /28

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    418 Garland Dr Unit 122, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    This corner unit is great because being on the end unit is more private and there are no condo's behind it, just beautiful trees and land to enjoy looking at. Most windows have plantation shutters which are fabulous. The shower is large and upgraded. All brand-new appliances, also 2 parking spots Infront of unit for tenant's use! This is a must-see property!

    Wayne Comer 360 Realty & Management

    418 Garland Dr Unit 122, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /33

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    227 Mimosa St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,744

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Swagger AEA Realty, LLC

    227 Mimosa St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /50

      Est $967,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Teakwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      207 Teakwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

  • /21

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    542 Sycamore St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    From the moment you step inside, you’ll feel the difference. The modern finishes and abundant natural light create a bright, welcoming space that feels both stylish and comfortable. Every update has been thoughtfully done, so you can simply move in and start enjoying your new home. The spacious living areas are perfect for everyday living and hosting friends and family. The beautifully updated

    Joshua Walts Birdsong Real Estate

    542 Sycamore St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /27

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    410 Magnolia Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    ALL PETS WELCOME! Welcome to Marquis @ Magnolia subdivision! A one-of-a-kind luxury leasing community NEW CONSTRUCTION!! These beautiful two story brick homes boast 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, vinyl flooring throughout, open kitchen to family area, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, covered patio, & large fenced in lots. Our current residents love that this is a cul-de-sac

    Corey Gutowski Key 2 Texas Realty

    410 Magnolia Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /28

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    57 S Bachelor Button St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanita Koppe Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    57 S Bachelor Button St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /50

      Est $809,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Teakwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      214 Teakwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

  • /26

    $224,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    232 Birch St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Welcome to 232 Birch Street, nestled in the heart of Lake Jackson, Texas. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to downtown, local schools, and nearby recreational areas. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is truly move-in ready and designed with comfort,convience, and functionality in mind. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for entertaining and everyday

    Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    232 Birch St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /9

    $645 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    420 Garland Dr Unit 1406, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    420 Garland Dr Unit 1406, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /42

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    308 Rock Rose Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,238

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Ward Worth Clark Realty

    308 Rock Rose Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /49

      Est $984,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Cherrywood Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      56 Cherrywood Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Pearson Texas Team Real Estate

  • /46

    $239,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    209 Dogwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Welcome to this charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open floor plan offers a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with granite countertops and ample cabinet space. Enjoy outdoor living in the backyard with a private pool. Buyer is encouraged to conduct independent inspections and verify all aspects of the property.

    Hoang Vu Precious Realty & Mortgage

    209 Dogwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    243 Acacia St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Super cute 3 bedroom 1 full bath with a sunroom. This home has huge bedrooms and inside laundry room. Huge fenced in back yard and is located with minuets to downtown Lake Jackson.

    Marina Serbantez Ambassador Realty

    243 Acacia St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /22

    $267,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    501 Elm St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,035

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    501 Elm St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /41

      Est $649,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Lake Rd, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      804 Lake Rd, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 319 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shakeib Baradhi Baradhi Real Estate

  • /47

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    55 Mandevilla Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    This beautiful home has been very well maintained, is situated on a large cul-de-sac lot and has a sparkling pool! It offers an open floor plan that is great for entertaining along with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal living & dining rooms, family room, breakfast nook, office and indoor utility room. The formal living has vaulted ceilings, built- ins and a a gas log fireplace. The kitchen has 2

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    55 Mandevilla Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /20

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    500 Willow Dr Unit C2, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Charming Upstairs corner 2/1 in Small 24 Unit Complex in Lake Jackson, recent paint, updated interior fixtures throughout, Luxury wood plank vinyl, new 2” faux wood blinds, new kitchen countertops, central ac and heat, good closet space, pool, covered parking available, on-site laundry!! Internet utilities provided!

    Michael Weyrich Olympus/Nelson Property Mgmt.

    500 Willow Dr Unit C2, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /50

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    106 Harvard Oaks Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,774

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    106 Harvard Oaks Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /38

      Est $764,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cherrywood Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      105 Cherrywood Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Baker The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $129,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,389 Sq Ft
    • $179,017 per Acre

    118 Creekside Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Rare Find in Lake Jackson! Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this spacious .72-acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property boasts beautiful frontage on Oyster Creek, providing a peaceful backdrop and scenic views. With plenty of room for a custom design, pool, or outdoor living space, this lot combines privacy, charm,

    Kathy Peters American Realty

    118 Creekside Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /20

    $2,799 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    403 Magnolia Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Welcome to Marquis @ Magnolia subdivision! A one-of-a-kind luxury leasing community NEW CONSTRUCTION!! These beautiful two story brick homes boast 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, vinyl flooring throughout, open kitchen to family area, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, covered patio, & large fenced in lots. Our current residents love that this is a cul-de-sac subdivision as to reduce

    Corey Gutowski Key 2 Texas Realty

    403 Magnolia Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /45

    $634,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    51 Snowberry Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,882

    Last Listing Agent Denice Thumann Porch Swing Real Estate Group, LLC

    51 Snowberry Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /24

      Est $250,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Silver Bay Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      54 Silver Bay Ct, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Darr American Realty

  • /6

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $345,168 per Acre

    0 Fm 2004, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Location, location, location! This 2 acre property is centrally located off FM 2004. Lots of opportunities!

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    0 Fm 2004, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /31

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,373 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    58 Lake Rd, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    RARE OPPORTUNITY TO LEASE AN EXCLUSIVE LAKE ESTATE. MAGNIFICENT CUSTOM HOME SITUATED ON 2.27 ACRES W/BREATHTAKING VIEWS OF LAKE JACKSON. MAIN HOUSE AMENITIES INCLUDE: 5 BEDRMS, 4 BATHS, FORMAL LIVING & DINING RM, FAMILY RM, HOME THEATER, LIBRARY, 5 CAR GARAGE & LG MASTER BEDRM W/PRIVATE STUDY. BEAUTIFUL POOL W/CUSTOM ROCK WATERFALLS, EASY ACCESS TO POOL HOUSE W/ KITCHEN, LIVING AREA & FULL BATH.

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    58 Lake Rd, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /36

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    316 Rosemary Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,624

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    316 Rosemary Ln, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /45

      Est $429,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Arrowwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      306 Arrowwood St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sabino Gonzalez Birdsong Real Estate

  • /27

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    127 Huisache St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    This home features 3 comfortable bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and the convenience of a large indoor utility room. Kitchen has electric stove, microwave and dishwasher. A 1-car attached carport provides easy access. Step outside to enjoy a nicely sized backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Located near local schools, shopping, and a variety of dining options, this home offers both comfort and

    Lucy Ware Birdsong Real Estate

    127 Huisache St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /9

    $599 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    420 Garland Dr Unit 1018, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    Joni Wolfswinkel Real Property Management Prefe

    420 Garland Dr Unit 1018, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
  • /6

    $537,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2323 Oakwood Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,088

    Last Listing Agent Pat Taylor Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    2323 Oakwood Dr, Lake Jackson, TX 77566
    • /28

      Est $282,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Daffodil St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      108 Daffodil St, Lake Jackson, TX 77566

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josie LaChance JLA Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home