7,395

Lake Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $28,800

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $9,992 per Acre

    0 Vac Vic Avenue M8 146 Ste Unit HD25051834, Palmdale, CA 93591

    2.882 acres of sun, sky and sand! This property is accessible with an off road vehicle or 4 wheel drive.

    Angela Rosenberg First Team Real Estate-HighDes

    • /32

      Est $392,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      40767 176th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      40767 176th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Mora Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /8

    $12,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $4,684 per Acre

    0 166th St E Unit SR25271993, Lancaster, CA 93535

    2.56 acres with scenic buttes of peaceful country living, but close to town

    Randy Hughes Coldwell Banker Hartwig

    0 166th St E Unit SR25271993, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /16

      Est $359,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      40510 179th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      40510 179th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roscoe Williams Mavric Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 187th Avenue W10 Unit SR26072626, Llano, CA 93591

    LLANO -wide open space and peaceful desert living with this 2.5-acre vacant land parcel in the rural community of Llano. Ideally positioned with convenient access to Highway 138, this property sits centrally between Highway 14 to the west and Highways 18 and 15 to the east, offering a practical location for those who need regional connectivity while maintaining privacy. Surrounded by natural

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 187th Avenue W10 Unit SR26072626, Llano, CA 93591
    • 17750 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $388,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      17750 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      17750 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Bauer Redfin Corporation

  • /45

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    15235 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Welcome to your new home, located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. If you’re looking for a spacious property, this home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with central A/C and heating. Tile flooring runs throughout the main areas of the house, while the bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting. The kitchen is generously sized, and the living room provides plenty of space for family

    Benjamin Iraheta Coldwell Banker Exclusive

    15235 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • 40963 177th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $427,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      40963 177th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      40963 177th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Orellana Morales Citiwide Realty Group

  • /2

    $29,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $5,968 per Acre

    65 Avenue H-12, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535

    Wonderful Opportunity to own this flat 5 Acre Parcel* Several Homes in the Surrounding Area* Power is close by* Parcel fronts 65th St E* You will want to check this one out!

    Bradley Creese Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    65 Avenue H-12, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535
    • /15

      Est $377,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      40926 174th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      40926 174th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Sep 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Charly Daoud Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /3

    $65,950

    • Land
    • 9.37 Acres
    • $7,038 per Acre

    0 150th East & Ave Q, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93591

    Affordable rural acreage east of Palmdale, next door to the 100's of homes at Lake Los Angeles. The zoning is: A 2 = heavy agriculture and R L 10 = rural land, 1 home per 10 acres. Los Angeles County does allow for a second smaller home per their Additional Dwelling Unit (ADU) regulations. Property is located in an unincorporated area. Electric power poles are on both 150th East and Ave Q.

    Jim Patton

    0 150th East & Ave Q, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93591
    • /13

      Est $388,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      17308 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17308 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Mendoza

  • /2

    $17,498

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,990 per Acre

    0 E Avenue N-8 Unit IV26021176, Palmdale, CA 93591

    3078-007-013 Coordinates: 34.624500, -117.884694 2.5 acres for sale in LA County. This parcel is located on the corner of 137th St E and E Ave N-8 in Palmdale, CA. This lot is not far off of E Ave O, there are also other homes in the area. Great location for building a home. Seller is open to financing.

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

    0 E Avenue N-8 Unit IV26021176, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 40986 171st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $393,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      40986 171st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40986 171st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lidia Guzman BGA Properties Inc

  • /6

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $9,401 per Acre

    0 E Ave W 8 St Unit HD25156768, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Just Over 10 Acres for Sale in Llano – Your Desert Retreat Awaits! Explore over 10 acres of beautiful High Desert land, located just off a paved road and near Hwy 18 for easy access. This prime location offers the perfect balance of convenience and privacy—ideal for building your dream home, a weekend getaway, or a family retreat. Private enough for family fun, yet close enough to town for

    suzann alvarez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 E Ave W 8 St Unit HD25156768, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 41115 Fieldspring St, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $345,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      41115 Fieldspring St, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      41115 Fieldspring St, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

  • /25

    $379,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    16622 Mossdale Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Welcome to this spacious 31,851 sqft lot home! This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2 additional rooms. The interior includes custom kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, & stainless-steel appliances. The property has central heat & ac, with RV parking. Enjoy the benefits of a solar panel system. BIG LOT!!

    Maria Rubio Town & Country Real Estate

    16622 Mossdale Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /22

      Est $382,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      16549 Mossdale Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16549 Mossdale Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda LeFebvre East Valley Real Estate

  • /25

    $365,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    40954 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Welcome to this lovely single story ranch style home! Sitting on .67 acres this 1296 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths and a cozy brick style fireplace for those cool antelope valley winters.Agent Remarks: Welcome to this lovely single story ranch style home! Sitting on .67 acres this 1296 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms 2 baths and a cozy brick style fireplace for those cool antelope

    Alejandra Gallina Keller Williams VIP Properties

    40954 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /26

      Est $403,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      16132 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16132 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikko Estrada Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /6

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $3,563 per Acre

    0 250th St E North of Ave U Unit SR26035445, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Huge land parcel for a great price! Just under 10 acres of land in the Llano area! This parcel is not far from the Pearblossom Hwy/Palmdale Rd junction, which makes this a nice central location between Palmdale and Victorville. It's also close to Ave U, which is a major street that helps to reach Pearblossom Hwy. This parcel is very close to the Grey Butte Airport, multiple farms, and multiple

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $414,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      41000 162nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      41000 162nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Rivera East Valley Real Estate

  • /2

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 24.72 Acres
    • $3,944 per Acre

    0 Perblossom Hwy Unit SR26014294, Black Butte, CA 93591

    Wow!1,078,640 sqft of land Palmdale Area Excellent for future projects.

    DAVID SANTANA Century 21 Masters

    0 Perblossom Hwy Unit SR26014294, Black Butte, CA 93591
    • /2

      Est $404,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      16243 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      16243 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • Last Sold Price $426,000

      Last Listing Agent Israel Sanchez Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /24

    $34,500

    • Land
    • 29,298 Sq Ft
    • $51,293 per Acre

    40592 168th St E, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own one of two adjacent buildable lots in the heart of Lake Los Angeles, perfectly positioned on paved 168th Street with utilities conveniently available at street level. Surrounded by established neighboring homes, this parcel, APN: 3070-002-010, offers the ideal blend of privacy, stability, and future potential at over 2/3 acres. Zoned for horses

    Scott Vu Nexus Commercial

    40592 168th St E, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93535
    • 40707 161st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $349,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      40707 161st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      40707 161st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Moran Park Avenue Realty

  • /4

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $7,229 per Acre

    0 Tundra Way Vic Desert VI Way Unit 26001550, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this expansive 2.49-acre lot in the charming city of Palmdale.. This stunning property offers a unique blend of rural tranquility and urban convenience, providing ample space for customization and development. Buyer to verify and investigate their own due diligence such as the building permit, land usage, zoning and locations of all

    Monica Pimentel eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    • /36

      Est $362,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      40942 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      40942 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

  • /10

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 111.15 Acres
    • $2,699 per Acre

    233 Avenue T, Black Butte, CA 93591

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own and build dwelling units. Lot size 111.150 acres of flat usable land, SqFt 4,841,733, in the desirable Black Butte area of Palmdale. This expansive parcel is zoned for residential and agricultural use, offering endless possibilities for homeowners, investors, builders, and developers. Build your dream estate, ranch, or private retreat while enjoying the

    Silva Babaian Coldwell Banker Exclusive

    233 Avenue T, Black Butte, CA 93591
    • 16615 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $403,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      16615 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16615 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,200
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Villalovos Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /4

    $9,995

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $3,951 per Acre

    0 Nearby 115th St E Ave N8 Unit 26001374, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Very cheap light industrial land! This parcel is located within the city of Palmdale boundaries, not the unincorporated county. Very affordable industrial land! The location of this property is very quiet and secluded, while also being not too far from the city. It is north of Littlerock and west of Lake LA. It's very close to multiple paved streets, including Ave O to the south and 90th St to

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

    • 16603 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $402,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      16603 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16603 Sweetaire Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raquel M Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10.47 Acres
    • $14,326 per Acre

    8 Longview Rd, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Horacio Galaviz Global Executive Investment Group, Inc.

    8 Longview Rd, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 40710 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $405,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      40710 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      40710 168th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Espey Century 21 Masters

  • /19

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $25,427 per Acre

    0 3079-007-012 Unit PW26039442, Palmdale, CA 93591

    0 Avenue, P-12- ALPINE BUTTE, CA - 2.556 ACRES DESERT - VACANT LOT. ANTELOPE VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT.

    Claudia Negrete Real Broker

    0 3079-007-012 Unit PW26039442, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 15114 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $352,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      15114 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15114 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jissel Parker No Firm Affiliation

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 9.39 Acres
    • $3,718 per Acre

    0 Neaby Largo Vista Rd E Avenue T Unit SR26032292, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Huge land parcel! Just under 10 acres of land for a bargain price! This parcel is not far from the Pearblossom Hwy/Palmdale Rd junction, which makes this a nice central location between Palmdale and Victorville. This parcel is also very close to Lake LA. This property is a great location for someone looking for a large land parcel in LA County close to Pearblossom Hwy, while also being secluded

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

    • 40661 158th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $405,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      40661 158th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40661 158th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hermann Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /2

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $14,016 per Acre

    194th St E Palmdale Blvd Pav Vic 1, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Opportunity awaits on this 2.49 acre vacant parcel located near Palmdale Blvd and 194th st East. Flat land with plenty of space and potential for future use. Buyer to verify Zoning, Land use, Utilities and development possibilities with LA County.

    Lilyana Torres Zverina eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    194th St E Palmdale Blvd Pav Vic 1, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • /14

      Est $381,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      40542 156th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      40542 156th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Klommhaus RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home