164

Recently Sold Lake Murray, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 65 Harbor View Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    65 Harbor View Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Carmen Sells Hilton Head Team Align Right Realty Signature HH

    65 Harbor View Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127
  • /50

    $459,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    145 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Clubside Reserve at Summerlake

    145 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    434 Glen Arven Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,826

    Last Listing Agent Erin Schauwecker AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    434 Glen Arven Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /12

    $469,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    326 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,333

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    326 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $243,628

    Sold May 08, 2026

    251 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    251 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /84

    $211,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    224 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    224 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /39

    $235,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    109 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Piney Woods Bluff

    109 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /35

    $388,617

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    488 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,000

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    488 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /56

    $485,019

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    242 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    242 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $244,096

    Sold May 08, 2026

    245 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    245 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /50

    $479,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    328 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    328 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /2

    $547,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    19 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    19 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /27

    $345,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    558 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    558 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /42

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    567 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    567 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /63

    $525,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    266 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    266 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /28

    $404,140

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    519 Church Cove Rd, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,333

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    519 Church Cove Rd, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    400 Bosworth Field Ct, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,417

    Last Listing Agent Chauncey Hilliard Real Estate Associates LLC

    400 Bosworth Field Ct, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /7

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    604 Basalt Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    604 Basalt Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /57

    $465,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    185 Collins Cove Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    185 Collins Cove Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /24

    $366,255

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    547 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    547 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $238,842

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    237 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    237 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /33

    $343,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    312 Settlers Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,759

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Westerlund Southern Dreams Realty

    312 Settlers Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /4

    $554,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    358 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,583

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    358 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /27

    $369,990

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    468 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,702

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    468 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /39

    $310,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    510 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    510 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /66

    $329,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    538 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    538 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /20

    $400,080

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    369 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,431

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    369 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /22

    $353,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    555 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    555 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /26

    $314,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    513 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    513 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /62

    $450,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    20 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    20 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /54

    $336,600

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    270 Danby Ct, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,259

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Lominick Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    270 Danby Ct, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /6

    $64,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Break Water Dr Unit 630686, Prosperity, SC 29127

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Glass Lake Murray Properties, Inc.

    0 Break Water Dr Unit 630686, Prosperity, SC 29127
  • /36

    $367,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    571 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    571 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /19

    $247,957

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    115 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Piney Woods Bluff

    115 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    448 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,231

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    448 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /41

    $319,694

    Sold May 11, 2026

    575 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    575 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /50

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    28 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    28 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /57

    $586,010

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    29 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    29 Elk Run Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    137 Steeple Chase Rd, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,158

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    137 Steeple Chase Rd, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /37

    $379,464

    Sold May 12, 2026

    624 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    624 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home