164

Recently Sold Lake Murray, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $207,800

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    239 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    239 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /2

    $370,005

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    531 Church Cove Rd, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,425

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    531 Church Cove Rd, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /42

    $319,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    582 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    582 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    522 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    522 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /39

    $380,879

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    606 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    606 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /36

    $452,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    460 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    460 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /27

    $375,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    566 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    566 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /83

    $206,800

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    231 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    231 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /75

    $217,963

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    210 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    210 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /4

    $519,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    346 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,387

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    346 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /54

    $629,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    116 Gold Arrow Point, Prosperity, SC 29127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,262

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gingrey Team Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken

    116 Gold Arrow Point, Prosperity, SC 29127
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    476 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,633

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    476 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /20

    $535,810

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    631 Basalt Ct, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,500

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    631 Basalt Ct, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /2

    $479,900

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    288 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Collins Cove

    288 Murray Falls Ln, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    222 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    222 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /48

    $323,800

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    562 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    562 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /36

    $237,983

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    235 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    235 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /83

    $750,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    640 Mallard Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,007

    Last Listing Agent Hope Derrick Keller Williams Realty Columbia

    640 Mallard Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /6

    $574,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    304 Lightning Bug Ln, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $572,010

    Last Listing Agent Out Of Area Sales OUT OF AREA SALES

    304 Lightning Bug Ln, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /21

    $410,050

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    485 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,233

    D.R. Horton Cross Creek

    485 Forest Edge Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /2

    $597,990

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    114 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Clubside Reserve at Summerlake

    114 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /28

    $406,307

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    590 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    590 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /36

    $251,582

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    218 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    218 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /7

    $391,635

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    312 Grannys Cut Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,909

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    312 Grannys Cut Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $244,628

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    253 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    253 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /154

    $2,100,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    315 Lake Pointe Way, Prosperity, SC 29127

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,264

315 Lake Pointe Way, Prosperity, SC 29127
  • /44

    $339,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    546 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    546 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /2

    $612,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    146 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Clubside Reserve at Summerlake

    146 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /34

    $254,898

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    208 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    208 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /30

    $354,823

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    578 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    578 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /34

    $244,096

    Sold May 08, 2026

    249 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    249 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /34

    $339,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    614 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Boykin Hills

    614 Griffon Dr, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /72

    $210,200

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    214 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    214 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /19

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 Twin Ponds Rd, Newberry, SC 29108

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Imler Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    0 Twin Ponds Rd, Newberry, SC 29108
  • /37

    $549,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    350 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,055

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    350 Chapin Place Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • /61

    $257,936

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    202 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Walker's Trail

    202 Forgotten Trail, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /41

    $454,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    130 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Clubside Reserve at Summerlake

    130 Clubside Dr, Lexington, SC 29072
  • /38

    $225,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    111 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Piney Woods Bluff

    111 Prairie Grass Way, Columbia, SC 29212
  • /7

    $349,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    308 Grannys Cut Way, Chapin, SC 29036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,768

    Stanley Martin Chapin Place

    308 Grannys Cut Way, Chapin, SC 29036
  • 64 Harbor View Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    64 Harbor View Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Carmen Sells Hilton Head Team Align Right Realty Signature HH

    64 Harbor View Dr, Prosperity, SC 29127

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home