17,434

Lake Placid, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 8,668 Sq Ft
    • $74,874 per Acre

    1425 Stall St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    ONE OF THREE LOT SELLER WILL CONSIDER PACKAGE DEAL. NOT FAR TO 2 BOAT RAMPS TO LAKE CLAY. CLOSE TO TOWN

    Agent Photo

    James Hill

    Florida Scenic Realty LLC

    (863) 852-1803

    1425 Stall St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /21

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    473 S Sun N Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Come see this really spacious 2/2 with split floor plan and bonus room. Master Bedroom and guest bedroom are on opposite sides of the home. This home is tiled throughout, the large island in the kitchen has plenty of space to prepare your favorite meals and gather for family fun. Kitchen a has full sized pantry. Garage is multi purpose, tiled throughout and has its own closet. Ceiling fans in

    Holly Phillips COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    473 S Sun N Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    3160 Bluebird Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Fattorini EXP Realty LLC

    3160 Bluebird Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /3

      Est $94,478 Not Listed For Sale

      433 Foxdale Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      433 Foxdale Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 456% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Birge ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

  • /32

    $199,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    369 Grape Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Back on the market. Buyers cancelled - but not due to inspections. NOTE: WE ARE IN THE PROCESS OF CONTINUING TO ADD NEW ITEMS, PAUNT AND CLEAN AND WORK ON THINGS. NEW HOT WATER TANK NEXT WEEK. New AC Unit (Both Sides with heating) with warranty - installed 3/26/2026. New roof with warranty installed 4/3/2026 - and extra nails for lower insurance! Now we will look at VA, USDA & FHA offers and we

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Debono

    ALL ABOUT REALTY-LK PLACID

    (863) 946-5041

    369 Grape Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    216 Chicago Way NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Placid Lakes featuring a split floor plan. The kitchen offers ample counter space and cabinetry, with a dining area nearby. French doors open to a screened-in back porch, perfect for relaxing.Additional features include vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans throughout, tile and plank flooring, a large walk-in closet in the primary suite, a brand-new roof,

    Heather Carter Central Florida Property Management, LLC

    216 Chicago Way NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /5

    $8,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3137 Cedar Grove Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $32,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,677

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

    3137 Cedar Grove Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Mandarin St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      709 Mandarin St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Rotondo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $56,000 per Acre

    429 Twilight Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover a unique opportunity to own land in the peaceful community of Lake Placid, one of Central Florida’s hidden gems known for its laid-back lifestyle and natural beauty. This property dimensions are 75x150 making this a 0.26 acre property. Surrounded by Florida’s classic rural landscape of native vegetation and open skies, the parcel offers plenty of space and privacy for a future vision or

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 509-4215

    429 Twilight Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3139 Lake June Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    2 bedroom, 1 bath home with 1 car garage for rent in Lake Placid Florida. This duplex does not have any shared walls, it is attached by a shared screened room. The oversized 2 car garage is shared, giving each tenant 1 car slip plus extra room for storage. Well water is serviced and maintained by Culligan. Lawn care and trash is included in rent. $1250 per month. 1st months, last months and

    Stacy Lopez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    3139 Lake June Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /6

    $20,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3040 Redwood Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Perdian COMPTON REALTY

    3040 Redwood Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /40

      Est $236,776 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Highlands Lake Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      160 Highlands Lake Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Miller Prestige Realty of Florida

  • /2

    $12,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    3038 Buttercup Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Great lot in Leisure lakes. Build your dream home. Electric and utilities nearby!!!!!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Frantz

    LPT Realty LLC

    (863) 343-1776

    3038 Buttercup Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /25

    $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    40 Betty Dr Unit 20, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Find your place in the world at Sunshine MH & RV Resort, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, we are offering a 2023 model year, 518 sq. ft., 2 bed/1 bath home. You owe it to yourself to call our representatives and schedule a viewing of this home before someone else snaps it up!

    Rob Mathis Sunshine MH And RV Resort

    40 Betty Dr Unit 20, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /26

    $272,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    251 Tahiti Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,705

    Last Listing Agent Logan Akins Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    251 Tahiti Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /5

      Est $53,477 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Fillmore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      118 Fillmore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 257% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Clark CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

  • /48

    $345,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    316 Fox Ridge Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    **SOLAR PANELS ARE PAID OFF**Located in desirable Placid Lakes situated on half acre corner lot, this home offers comfortable and functional use of land. Home features 3 spacious bedrooms and each bedroom has its own ensuite full bathroom. The functional layout is designed for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making it practical for daily use and entertaining

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Dell

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 485-6743

    316 Fox Ridge Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    201 Stephen Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    First floor unit in DeeAnn Estates, short driving distance to stores. Furnished unit with view of Lake Grassy. Enjoy the community pool and clubhouse.

    Sara Hernandez-Rios COMPTON REALTY

    201 Stephen Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /6

    $274,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    704 Catfish Creek Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,622

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Rojas ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    704 Catfish Creek Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Jason St Unit 6, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      1140 Jason St Unit 6, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Khrino Yasmine Khrino

  • /40

    $535,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    603 Sunset Pointe Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    KICK OUT IN PLACE!!!!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED :) EXCEPTIONALLY PRICED POOL HOME IN LAKE JUNE POINTE! Tucked within the prestigious, gated enclave of Lake June Pointe, this exceptional residence effortlessly blends refined comfort with timeless luxury. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,768 square feet of beautifully appointed living space, the home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Frantz

    LPT Realty LLC

    (863) 264-5430

    603 Sunset Pointe Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /21

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4154 Placid Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Be the first to live in this newly built 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home, ready for immediate move-in. Located in the Placid Lakes. Lake Placid neighborhood, this home features a spacious, modern layout with generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy a large lot and an oversized driveway ideal for families, pets, and outdoor living. The kitchen comes equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances,

    Julian Chavez IBUY SFL

    4154 Placid Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    209 Figi Way NE Unit LT5, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,611

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Karlson ADVANTAGE REALTY 1

    209 Figi Way NE Unit LT5, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /12

      Est $72,364 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Pacific St Unit 29-33, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      810 Pacific St Unit 29-33, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 229% Above List Price
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Khrino Yasmine Khrino

  • /24

    $475,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    200 Anderson St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    POOL HOME ON CANAL TO LAKE JUNE ON A DOUBLE LOT IN DESIRABLE PLACID LAKES....PRICED TO SELL! If you’ve been searching for a waterfront POOL home on the canals leading to Lake June with room to spread out, this property delivers. Located on a spacious corner lot of over half an acre, it offers canal-front living, a newer heated saltwater pool, and plenty of space to add a detached garage or park

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Frantz

    LPT Realty LLC

    (863) 208-7992

    200 Anderson St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /19

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Elba Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Come see this Beautiful Brand new 3/2 Rental home in Placid Lakes. This home has a Split floor, Great natural lighting from large windows in all the rooms, Master bath has walk-in shower and large walk-in closet. New appliances and unique kitchen cabinets give Style to the kitchen. This home is tiled throughout. There is an extended driveway For parking! There is plenty of space for kids to play

    Holly Phillips COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    107 Elba Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    500 Serenade Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,200

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    500 Serenade Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /4

      Est $33,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Lake Groves Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      1119 Lake Groves Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    334 Glenbrier Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Opportunity to build in the charming town of Lake Placid, Florida, known as the “Town of Murals” and celebrated for its small-town atmosphere and scenic lakes. This vacant residential lot offers a peaceful setting near the area’s many recreational and lifestyle amenities. Lake Placid features multiple freshwater lakes ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, and paddleboarding, along with public

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 341-8303

    334 Glenbrier Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    205 Phantasy Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex is located in the Sun N Lake subdivision in Lake Placid. The kitchen has granite counter tops and tile backsplash. Short driving distance to stores, restaurants and schools.

    Sara Hernandez-Rios COMPTON REALTY

    205 Phantasy Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    412 Lake Clay Dr S, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,354

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hammer THE FIRM RE

    412 Lake Clay Dr S, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /3

      Est $33,930 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Grape Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      264 Grape Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    831 Pulerum, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    A secluded, undeveloped wooded lot on Lake Iskatapoga: thick with mature pines and live oaks,Ideal for a low-impact, nature-forward retreat: a home tucked into the pines or kept wild as a conservation parcel. Utilities and access may require clearing and site work.Lake Istokpoga is one of the state's largest freshwater lakes at roughly 26,000–27,000 acres. The lake's average depth about 4

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Schwarz

    Lyfe Realty Group

    (863) 591-3737

    831 Pulerum, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /24

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14 Charlton Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    REDUCED!!!!! Mostly Furnished! POOL - LAKE HUNTLEY LAKEFRONT PARK/PAVILION AND DOCK!!!! ONE STORY with COVERED PARKING!!!!! Sunroom. Dock has area to tie off your watercraft (no overnight dockage) and kayak storage by lake. 5 minutes to Town, restaurants and shopping but The Pines is a QUIET small community. Front and back porches. Front and Back Porches. Relax on the front porch and enjoy the

    Debra Worley DEBRA ANN WORLEY REALTY INC

    14 Charlton Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /30

    $299,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    426 Foxdale Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,523

    Last Listing Agent Maria Elvira Cipagauta-Riveros Solid Realty Corporation

    426 Foxdale Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Pine Aire Cir, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      31 Pine Aire Cir, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Schreck BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

  • /16

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    922 Western Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    DOUBLE LOT OPPORTUNITY in the desirable Leisure Lakes subdivision of Lake Placid! This unique offering features two beautiful, back-to-back wooded lots on Western Blvd and 925 Laurelwood St, totaling nearly half an acre. Zoned R1 (Residential), this property is ideal for a custom build or investment. Enjoy the peaceful surroundings of Leisure Lakes, known for its natural beauty and access to

    Agent Photo

    Logan Akins

    Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    (863) 341-0293

    922 Western Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /6

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    136 Lincoln Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    LEADING YOU HOME to a rental paradise in this NEW CONSTRUCTION home in beautiful Placid Lakes! Home is connected to city water —NO FLOOD ZONE lot that situates this 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home which has an inviting open concept floor plan with high impact windows and doors, vaulted ceilings, durable counter tops. Lots of natural light throughout. The living room opens to the kitchen