17,432

Lake Placid, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Est $26,986 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Aleutian St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      112 Aleutian St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen Flatfee.com

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,185 per Acre

    1026 Flax St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful quarter-acre lot in the serene and picturesque community of Lake Placid, FL. Nestled in a tranquil setting, this lot offers ample space to create your own private oasis. Surrounded by lush greenery and natural beauty, it provides a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. Enjoy the convenience of nearby

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (863) 302-7106

    1026 Flax St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3334 Barn Swallow Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $28,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    3334 Barn Swallow Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Surrender Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      659 Surrender Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,999
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    3416 Songbrook Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33875

    Vacant residential lot located at 3416 Songbrook Dr, Sebring, FL 33875. This wooded parcel offers an opportunity to build a single-family residence in an established area of Sebring.The lot features natural tree coverage, allowing a buyer the option to clear to their preference while maintaining privacy. Conveniently located near local roadways, shopping, dining, schools, and area lakes.Great

    Agent Photo

    BILLY DEZIUS

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)

    (863) 885-7781

    3416 Songbrook Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33875
  • /6

    $70,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3020 Abell Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,922

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    3020 Abell Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /9

      Est $36,998 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Cape #8 Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      101 Cape #8 Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eve Brock Eve Brock's Florida Realty

  • /46

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    2 Wildwood Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    A beautiful, well-maintained, 3 bedroom/2 bath home on a large corner lot. Appreciate the flooring both practical and chic, as well as the cathedral ceilings, modern kitchen, and cozy fireplace in the home. Outside the home you will absolutely love the heated pool, in a screened-in porch, with a scenic view any time of day. This house sits on an open lot which gives you the perfect space to

    Agent Photo

    SHELAGH BYATT

    TOMOKA HEIGHTS REALTY,INC.

    (863) 349-3219

    2 Wildwood Way, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    636 Serenade Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,312

    Last Listing Agent Alice Oldford CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    636 Serenade Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ranch Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      21 Ranch Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Schreck BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

  • /20

    $324,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3040 Buttercup Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Stunning New Construction – 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home with Exceptional Style & Space Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully crafted brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home—designed with style, quality, and value in mind. Unlike the average new build, this home delivers high-end finishes and thoughtful design details typically found in much more expensive properties. Step inside and be welcomed by

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Frantz

    LPT Realty LLC

    (863) 624-5881

    3040 Buttercup Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /3

    $29,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    314 Falcon St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $56,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,471

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    314 Falcon St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • 753 Hallmark Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Est $35,967 Not Listed For Sale

      753 Hallmark Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      753 Hallmark Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Fohlbrook The Pipal Group

  • /3

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    272 Sentimental Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover a unique opportunity to own land in the peaceful community of Lake Placid, one of Central Florida’s hidden gems known for its laid-back lifestyle and natural beauty. This property dimensions are 75x150 making this a 0.26 acre property. Surrounded by Florida’s classic rural landscape of native vegetation and open skies, the parcel offers plenty of space and privacy for a future vision or

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 431-8919

    272 Sentimental Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /49

    $500,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    157 Citrus Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,733

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Foster Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    157 Citrus Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Wildcat St NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      118 Wildcat St NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Buntenbach RE/MAX

  • /30

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    115 Fire Island Ave NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Beautiful home located in the quiet Placid Lakes area, conveniently near the famous Lake June. Recently built in 2023 and situated on a corner lot, offering added privacy. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a nice open floor plan with a spacious living area and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large pantry. Vinyl plank flooring runs

    Agent Photo

    Jeniffer Padron Padilla

    BHHS Florida Properties Group

    (863) 276-5714

    115 Fire Island Ave NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    111 Bimini St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,508

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wilson RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    111 Bimini St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /4

      Est $53,653 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Dartmoor Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      27 Dartmoor Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Grego CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 8,232 Sq Ft
    • $78,836 per Acre

    1427 Stall St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    ONE OF THREE LOTS SELLER WILL CONSIDER PACKAGE DEAL NOT FAR FROM TOWN AND LAKE CLAY BOAT RAMP

    Agent Photo

    James Hill

    Florida Scenic Realty LLC

    (863) 592-8157

    1427 Stall St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $5,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    202 Summer Wind Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,500

    Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

    202 Summer Wind Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $76,949 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Butternut Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      1105 Butternut Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 755% Above List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Nov 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $14,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $63,043 per Acre

    605 Avalon Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Buildable residential lot in Lake Placid, FL located in the growing Sun N Lakes community. Surrounded by new construction homes, this property is ideal for builders or homeowners ready to build a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment property.Enjoy being close to multiple lakes, including boating and fishing access, while living in one of Central Florida’s expanding residential

    Agent Photo

    Lissette Rodriguez

    Keller Williams Realty Naples

    (863) 946-5852

    605 Avalon Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /19

    $400,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33 Watters Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,932

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Miller Prestige Realty of Florida

    33 Watters Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • 17 Hidden Harbor Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hidden Harbor Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17 Hidden Harbor Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Musgrave All About Realty of Lake Placid INC

  • /2

    $35,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $163,182 per Acre

    3051 Redwood Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    NICE BUILDABLE LOT IN LEISURE LAKES NOT FROM LAKE JUNE OR LAKE CARRIE.

    Agent Photo

    James Hill

    Florida Scenic Realty LLC

    (863) 328-4188

    3051 Redwood Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /3

    $158,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    133 Sheppard Trail, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $6,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,435

    Last Listing Agent Sara Van Kirk Signature Real Estate Finder

    133 Sheppard Trail, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • 1556 Mulberry Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Mulberry Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      1556 Mulberry Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Brewer Ridgdill Realty LLC

  • /18

    $89,999

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $179,998 per Acre

    551 Sunset Pointe Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    This beautiful lot in Lake Placid is the perfect location to build your dream home. The property is cleared, vacant, and nestled within the deed-restricted community of Lake June Pointe. The community features gated access and underground utilities. Residents can enjoy breathtaking sunsets on Lake June, along with excellent fishing and boating. The community park is in a close distance and offers

    Agent Photo

    David Gomez

    Open Realty LLC

    (863) 593-8748

    551 Sunset Pointe Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /34

    $63,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13 Fisherman's Cove, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Schreck BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

    13 Fisherman's Cove, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $25,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Ash Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      3009 Ash Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Oct 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

  • /27

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    61 Pinecrest St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    LIVE THE GOOD LIFE in Covered Bridge—Lake Placid’s premier 55+ community. This spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, FULLY FURNISHED-2008 TURNKEY home sits on your own land and features an open-concept, split-bedroom layout with vaulted ceilings and exceptional storage throughout. You’ll love the expansive eat-in kitchen, offering abundant cabinetry, ample counter space for

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Frantz

    LPT Realty LLC

    (863) 578-4405

    61 Pinecrest St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12 Hopkins Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,940

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Oxsalida Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    12 Hopkins Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /10

      Est $71,938 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Lake Apthorp Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      341 Lake Apthorp Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Nelson Keller Williams of Highlands County

  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    590 Sunrise Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

Agent Photo

    Kenneth Oxsalida

    Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    (863) 323-8776

    590 Sunrise Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Amber Bell Trail, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gaughan EXP REALTY LLC

    0 Amber Bell Trail, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /10