2,760

Lake San Marcos, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /41

      Est $1,374,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Las Nubes Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1212 Las Nubes Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • 1281 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1281 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,126

    Last Listing Agent Pam Adamson eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1281 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /33

    $619,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1886 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,907

    Last Listing Agent Toan Nguyen Cal State Realty Services

    1886 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /31

      Est $1,192,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Camino Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1435 Camino Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • 1159 Los Corderos, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $839,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1159 Los Corderos, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,807

    Last Listing Agent Anita deJong North County Associated Brkrs

    1159 Los Corderos, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /18

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A112, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,790

    Last Listing Agent Julie Houston Compass

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A112, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /36

      Est $1,128,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1466 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1466 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • 909 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,040,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    909 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,040

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

    909 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1254 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1254 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,583

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Melka Pam Moss, Broker

    1254 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1541 Via Entrada Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,212,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1541 Via Entrada Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,573

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Contreras Compass

    1541 Via Entrada Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1147 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,649,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1147 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,573

    Last Listing Agent Jason Daniels Compass

    1147 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C211, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $407,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C211, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF

    Current Estimated Value $485,043

    Last Listing Agent Janice Davidson Radius Agent

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C211, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C304, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,412

    Last Listing Agent Richard Farmer KRC Real Estate

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C304, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1978 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $579,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1978 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,541

    Last Listing Agent Patti MacRae Coldwell Banker Realty

    1978 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /43

      Est $749,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Via Ocioso, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1606 Via Ocioso, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • 1482 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,205,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1482 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,109

    Last Listing Agent Jason Daniels Compass

    1482 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1633 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $899,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1633 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $688/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,213

1633 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /7

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C110, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,819

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Lundy Kate California Realty

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C110, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C208, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C208, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $102,448

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Real Estate

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C208, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /53

      Est $1,281,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1225 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • 1238 San Julian Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,590,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1238 San Julian Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,170

    Last Listing Agent Jason Daniels Compass

    1238 San Julian Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1241 Via Viento Suave Unit 34, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1241 Via Viento Suave Unit 34, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,945

    Last Listing Agent Janice Davidson Radius Agent

    1241 Via Viento Suave Unit 34, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /48

      Est $1,454,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1469 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • 1560 Caminito Aguar, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $649,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1560 Caminito Aguar, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,820

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Kranz Whitney Coldwell Banker West

    1560 Caminito Aguar, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /46

      Est $991,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Via Brisa Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1644 Via Brisa Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $858,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    918 La Tierra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,895

    Last Listing Agent Keith Castiglione Compass

    918 La Tierra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1709 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1709 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,590

1709 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home